Area Studies✕change
Page 37 of 510 matched schools
University of Oregon
#239 in National Universities#7 in Oregon Colleges
University of Oregon is a Public, four-years school located in Eugene, OR. It is ranked #OR in Oregon college ranking. Total 24,404 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $42,516.
Acceptance Rate88.30%
SAT Score1,260
Graduation Rate72%
Enrollment24,404
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$15,320 / $42,516
Graduate$19,474 / $33,379
Portland State University
#216 in National Universities#4 in Oregon Colleges
Portland State University is a Public, four-years school located in Portland, OR. It is ranked #OR in Oregon college ranking. Total 19,951 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $29,136.
Acceptance Rate90.87%
Graduation Rate53%
Enrollment19,951
Student/Faculty17 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,118 / $29,136
Graduate$17,745 / $23,334
University of Portland
#2 in Oregon Colleges
University of Portland is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Portland, OR. It is ranked #OR in Oregon college ranking. Total 3,285 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $58,100.
Acceptance Rate89.17%
SAT Score1,290
Graduation Rate80%
Enrollment3,285
Student/Faculty9 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$58,100
Graduate$27,000
Reed College
#54 in Liberal Arts Colleges#1 in Oregon Colleges
Reed College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Portland, OR. It is ranked #OR in Oregon college ranking. Total 1,358 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $69,350.
Acceptance Rate24.61%
SAT Score1,420
Graduation Rate71%
Enrollment1,358
Student/Faculty9 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$69,350
Warner Pacific University
Warner Pacific University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Portland, OR. It is ranked #OR in Oregon college ranking. Total 378 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $22,220.
Acceptance Rate71.14%
Graduation Rate49%
Enrollment378
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$22,220
Graduate$9,410
Willamette University
#113 in Liberal Arts Colleges#12 in Oregon Colleges
Willamette University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Salem, OR. It is ranked #OR in Oregon college ranking. Total 2,180 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $51,156.
Acceptance Rate77.09%
SAT Score1,360
Graduation Rate71%
Enrollment2,180
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$51,156
Graduate$50,164
Albright College
#199 in Liberal Arts Colleges#83 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Albright College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Reading, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,380 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $29,082.
Acceptance Rate76.33%
Graduation Rate51%
Enrollment1,380
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$29,082
Graduate$1,540
Community College of Allegheny County
Community College of Allegheny County is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Pittsburgh, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 10,609 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $12,583.
Graduation Rate24%
Enrollment10,609
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$8,803 / $12,583
Arcadia University
#71 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Arcadia University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Glenside, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,404 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $49,610.
Acceptance Rate80.22%
SAT Score1,190
Graduation Rate67%
Enrollment3,404
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$49,610
Graduate$33,678
Bryn Mawr College
#45 in Liberal Arts Colleges#11 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Bryn Mawr College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Bryn Mawr, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,679 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $65,920.
Acceptance Rate29.43%
SAT Score1,390
Graduation Rate82%
Enrollment1,679
Student/Faculty8 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$65,920
Graduate$55,140