Creative Writing✕change
Page 38 of 503 matched schools
Chatham University
#379 in National Universities#87 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Chatham University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Pittsburgh, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,309 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $45,001.
Acceptance Rate61.96%
SAT Score1,180
Graduation Rate63%
Enrollment2,309
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$45,001
Graduate$24,396
Delaware County Community College
Delaware County Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Media, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 7,402 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $15,540.
Graduation Rate24%
Enrollment7,402
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,250 / $15,540
Drexel University
#107 in National Universities#12 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Drexel University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 21,153 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $62,412.
Acceptance Rate79.44%
SAT Score1,340
Graduation Rate78%
Enrollment21,153
Student/Faculty9 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$62,412
Graduate$39,261
Franklin and Marshall College
#58 in Liberal Arts Colleges#21 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Franklin and Marshall College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Lancaster, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,808 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $70,794.
Acceptance Rate28.19%
SAT Score1,375
Graduation Rate84%
Enrollment1,808
Student/Faculty9 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$70,794
Haverford College
#18 in Liberal Arts Colleges#5 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Haverford College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Haverford, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,431 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $70,398.
Acceptance Rate12.37%
SAT Score1,510
Graduation Rate90%
Enrollment1,431
Student/Faculty8 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$70,398
Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
#64 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Kutztown University of Pennsylvania is a Public, four-years school located in Kutztown, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 7,467 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $16,330.
Acceptance Rate90.75%
SAT Score1,210
Graduation Rate54%
Enrollment7,467
Student/Faculty20 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,206 / $16,330
Graduate$11,185 / $16,742
Lebanon Valley College
#23 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Lebanon Valley College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Annville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,146 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $52,080.
Acceptance Rate83.77%
SAT Score1,240
Graduation Rate65%
Enrollment2,146
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$52,080
Graduate$37,061
Lycoming College
#172 in Liberal Arts Colleges#59 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Lycoming College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Williamsport, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,012 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $49,804.
Acceptance Rate74.07%
SAT Score1,160
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment1,012
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$49,804
Muhlenberg College
#64 in Liberal Arts Colleges#14 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Muhlenberg College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Allentown, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,788 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $62,805.
Acceptance Rate71.99%
SAT Score1,330
Graduation Rate82%
Enrollment1,788
Student/Faculty9 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$62,805
Graduate$17,000
Northampton County Area Community College
Northampton County Area Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Bethlehem, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 8,810 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $15,270.
Graduation Rate24%
Enrollment8,810
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,370 / $15,270