Kinesiology and Exercise Science✕change
Page 42 of 873 matched schools
Lake Superior College
Lake Superior College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Duluth, MN. It is ranked #MN in Minnesota college ranking. Total 4,074 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $5,785.
Graduation Rate42%
Enrollment4,074
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$5,785 / $5,785
Hamline University
#15 in Minnesota Colleges
Hamline University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Saint Paul, MN. It is ranked #MN in Minnesota college ranking. Total 2,565 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $50,004.
Acceptance Rate87.63%
SAT Score1,270
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment2,565
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$50,004
Graduate$13,113
Minnesota North College
Minnesota North College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Hibbing, MN. It is ranked #MN in Minnesota college ranking. Total 3,174 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $6,022.
Graduation Rate42%
Enrollment3,174
Student/Faculty17 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$6,022 / $6,022
Inver Hills Community College
Inver Hills Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Inver Grove Heights, MN. It is ranked #MN in Minnesota college ranking. Total 3,804 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $6,146.
Graduation Rate24%
Enrollment3,804
Student/Faculty20 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$6,146 / $6,146
University of Minnesota-Duluth
#21 in Minnesota Colleges
University of Minnesota-Duluth is a Public, four-years school located in Duluth, MN. It is ranked #MN in Minnesota college ranking. Total 9,253 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $20,134.
Acceptance Rate88.75%
SAT Score1,290
Graduation Rate65%
Enrollment9,253
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$14,608 / $20,134
Graduate$21,630 / $32,862
Minnesota State University Moorhead
#18 in Minnesota Colleges
Minnesota State University Moorhead is a Public, four-years school located in Moorhead, MN. It is ranked #MN in Minnesota college ranking. Total 4,386 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $10,428.
Acceptance Rate58.76%
Graduation Rate57%
Enrollment4,386
Student/Faculty17 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$10,428 / $10,428
Graduate$11,902 / $11,902
North Hennepin Community College
North Hennepin Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Brooklyn Park, MN. It is ranked #MN in Minnesota college ranking. Total 5,563 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $5,061.
Graduation Rate22%
Enrollment5,563
Student/Faculty24 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$5,061 / $5,061
Normandale Community College
Normandale Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Bloomington, MN. It is ranked #MN in Minnesota college ranking. Total 11,026 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $6,329.
Graduation Rate27%
Enrollment11,026
Student/Faculty31 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$6,329 / $6,329
Northland Community and Technical College
Northland Community and Technical College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Thief River Falls, MN. It is ranked #MN in Minnesota college ranking. Total 2,631 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $6,289.
Graduation Rate56%
Enrollment2,631
Student/Faculty18 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$6,289 / $6,289
University of Northwestern-St Paul
#11 in Minnesota Colleges
University of Northwestern-St Paul is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Saint Paul, MN. It is ranked #MN in Minnesota college ranking. Total 3,234 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $37,920.
Acceptance Rate93.47%
SAT Score1,040
Graduation Rate68%
Enrollment3,234
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$37,920
Graduate$10,260