univstats

Search Result

Environmental Science✕change

Search By School Name

OR
Reset Search
Page 56 of 738 matched schools

Millersville University of Pennsylvania

Millersville University of Pennsylvania is a Public, four-years school located in Millersville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 6,975 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $22,952.
Acceptance Rate86.19%
SAT Score1,110
Graduation Rate58%
Enrollment6,975
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,128 / $22,952
Graduate$12,479 / $17,339

Moravian University

Moravian University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Bethlehem, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,745 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $53,500.
Acceptance Rate54.17%
SAT Score1,180
Graduation Rate72%
Enrollment2,745
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$53,500
Graduate$18,594

Muhlenberg College

Muhlenberg College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Allentown, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,788 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $62,805.
Acceptance Rate71.99%
SAT Score1,330
Graduation Rate82%
Enrollment1,788
Student/Faculty9 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$62,805
Graduate$17,000

Northampton County Area Community College

Northampton County Area Community College
Northampton County Area Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Bethlehem, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 8,810 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $15,270.
Graduation Rate24%
Enrollment8,810
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,370 / $15,270

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Erie-Behrend College

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Erie-Behrend College is a Public, four-years school located in Erie, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,336 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $26,958.
Acceptance Rate96.83%
SAT Score1,220
Graduation Rate44%
Enrollment3,336
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$15,972 / $26,958
Graduate$25,356 / $33,698

University of Pittsburgh-Bradford

University of Pittsburgh-Bradford
University of Pittsburgh-Bradford is a Public, four-years school located in Bradford, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,009 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $26,644.
Acceptance Rate88.54%
SAT Score1,120
Graduation Rate48%
Enrollment1,009
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$14,770 / $26,644

Robert Morris University

Robert Morris University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Moon Township, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 5,275 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $35,770.
Acceptance Rate89.89%
Graduation Rate66%
Enrollment5,275
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$35,770
Graduate$20,140

Rosemont College

Rosemont College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Rosemont, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 781 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $23,854.
Acceptance Rate76.34%
Graduation Rate57%
Enrollment781
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$23,854
Graduate$12,780

Saint Joseph's University

Saint Joseph's University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 7,159 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $53,260.
Acceptance Rate88.83%
SAT Score1,250
Graduation Rate79%
Enrollment7,159
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$53,260
Graduate$20,048

Saint Vincent College

Saint Vincent College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Latrobe, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,440 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $42,396.
Acceptance Rate61.73%
SAT Score1,115
Graduation Rate69%
Enrollment1,440
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$42,396
Graduate$16,168