Sport and Fitness Administration/Management✕change
Page 56 of 738 matched schools
Misericordia University
#281 in National Universities#47 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Misericordia University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Dallas, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,200 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $40,370.
Acceptance Rate70.93%
Graduation Rate72%
Enrollment2,200
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$40,370
Graduate$38,620
Neumann University
#60 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Neumann University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Aston, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,244 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $39,100.
Acceptance Rate81.28%
Graduation Rate54%
Enrollment2,244
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$39,100
Graduate$11,320
Northampton County Area Community College
Northampton County Area Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Bethlehem, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 8,810 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $15,270.
Graduation Rate24%
Enrollment8,810
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,370 / $15,270
Cairn University-Langhorne
#31 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Cairn University-Langhorne is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Langhorne, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,097 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $33,659.
Acceptance Rate88.17%
SAT Score1,110
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment1,097
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$33,659
Graduate$10,530
University of Pittsburgh-Bradford
University of Pittsburgh-Bradford is a Public, four-years school located in Bradford, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,009 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $26,644.
Acceptance Rate88.54%
SAT Score1,120
Graduation Rate48%
Enrollment1,009
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$14,770 / $26,644
Rosemont College
#86 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Rosemont College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Rosemont, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 781 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $23,854.
Acceptance Rate76.34%
Graduation Rate57%
Enrollment781
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$23,854
Graduate$12,780
Saint Vincent College
#141 in Liberal Arts Colleges#42 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Saint Vincent College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Latrobe, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,440 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $42,396.
Acceptance Rate61.73%
SAT Score1,115
Graduation Rate69%
Enrollment1,440
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$42,396
Graduate$16,168
Seton Hill University
#85 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Seton Hill University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Greensburg, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,927 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $42,944.
Acceptance Rate79.53%
SAT Score1,110
Graduation Rate67%
Enrollment1,927
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$42,944
Graduate$17,714
Temple University
#311 in National Universities#61 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Temple University is a Public, four-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 29,640 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $38,805.
Acceptance Rate80.41%
Graduation Rate75%
Enrollment29,640
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$23,005 / $38,805
Graduate$22,818 / $29,924
University of Valley Forge
University of Valley Forge is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Phoenixville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 589 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $25,240.
Acceptance Rate61.20%
Graduation Rate49%
Enrollment589
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$25,240
Graduate$10,500