univstats

Search Result

Finance✕change

Search By School Name

OR
Reset Search
Page 57 of 808 matched schools

La Salle University

La Salle University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,153 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $37,800.
Acceptance Rate96.59%
Graduation Rate57%
Enrollment3,153
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$37,800
Graduate$29,220

Lehigh University

Lehigh University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Bethlehem, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 7,692 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $64,980.
Acceptance Rate25.93%
SAT Score1,440
Graduation Rate88%
Enrollment7,692
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$64,980
Graduate$28,840

Lincoln University

Lincoln University is a Public, four-years school located in Lincoln University, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,670 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $19,384.
Acceptance Rate65.72%
SAT Score920
Graduation Rate44%
Enrollment1,670
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$12,512 / $19,384
Graduate$11,274 / $18,942

Manor College

Manor College
Manor College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Jenkintown, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 567 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $21,780.
Acceptance Rate94.86%
SAT Score820
Graduation Rate26%
Enrollment567
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$21,780
Graduate$11,180

Mercyhurst University

Mercyhurst University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Erie, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,632 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $45,770.
Acceptance Rate81.02%
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment2,632
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$45,770
Graduate$16,978

Messiah University

Messiah University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Mechanicsburg, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,373 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $42,240.
Acceptance Rate78.97%
SAT Score1,230
Graduation Rate75%
Enrollment3,373
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$42,240
Graduate$14,040

Millersville University of Pennsylvania

Millersville University of Pennsylvania is a Public, four-years school located in Millersville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 6,975 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $22,952.
Acceptance Rate86.19%
SAT Score1,110
Graduation Rate58%
Enrollment6,975
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,128 / $22,952
Graduate$12,479 / $17,339

Moravian University

Moravian University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Bethlehem, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,745 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $53,500.
Acceptance Rate54.17%
SAT Score1,180
Graduation Rate72%
Enrollment2,745
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$53,500
Graduate$18,594

Muhlenberg College

Muhlenberg College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Allentown, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,788 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $62,805.
Acceptance Rate71.99%
SAT Score1,330
Graduation Rate82%
Enrollment1,788
Student/Faculty9 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$62,805
Graduate$17,000

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Erie-Behrend College

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Erie-Behrend College is a Public, four-years school located in Erie, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,336 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $26,958.
Acceptance Rate96.83%
SAT Score1,220
Graduation Rate44%
Enrollment3,336
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$15,972 / $26,958
Graduate$25,356 / $33,698