univstats

Search Result

Fine/Studio Arts✕change

Search By School Name

OR
Reset Search
Page 58 of 748 matched schools

Luzerne County Community College

Luzerne County Community College
Luzerne County Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Nanticoke, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 4,460 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $16,260.
Graduation Rate23%
Enrollment4,460
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,430 / $16,260

Marywood University

Marywood University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Scranton, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,530 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $41,420.
Acceptance Rate60.58%
SAT Score1,160
Graduation Rate72%
Enrollment2,530
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$41,420
Graduate$12,951

Mercyhurst University

Mercyhurst University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Erie, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,632 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $45,770.
Acceptance Rate81.02%
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment2,632
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$45,770
Graduate$16,978

Messiah University

Messiah University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Mechanicsburg, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,373 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $42,240.
Acceptance Rate78.97%
SAT Score1,230
Graduation Rate75%
Enrollment3,373
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$42,240
Graduate$14,040

Moore College of Art and Design

Moore College of Art and Design Campus, Philadelphia, PA
Moore College of Art and Design is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 549 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $52,674.
Acceptance Rate56.46%
SAT Score1,260
Graduation Rate57%
Enrollment549
Student/Faculty9 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$52,674
Graduate$58,694

Muhlenberg College

Muhlenberg College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Allentown, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,788 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $62,805.
Acceptance Rate71.99%
SAT Score1,330
Graduation Rate82%
Enrollment1,788
Student/Faculty9 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$62,805
Graduate$17,000

Northampton County Area Community College

Northampton County Area Community College
Northampton County Area Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Bethlehem, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 8,810 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $15,270.
Graduation Rate24%
Enrollment8,810
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,370 / $15,270

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts
Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 41 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $44,600.
Graduation Rate58%
Enrollment41
Student/Faculty2 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$44,600
Graduate$44,600

Pennsylvania College of Art and Design

Pennsylvania College of Art and Design
Pennsylvania College of Art and Design is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Lancaster, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 414 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $32,150.
Acceptance Rate99.24%
Graduation Rate69%
Enrollment414
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$32,150

University of Pennsylvania

University of Pennsylvania is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 29,109 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $68,686.
Acceptance Rate5.40%
SAT Score1,550
Graduation Rate97%
Enrollment29,109
Student/Faculty8 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$68,686
Graduate$47,844