Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies (other)✕change
Page 60 of 842 matched schools
Haverford College
#18 in Liberal Arts Colleges#5 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Haverford College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Haverford, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,431 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $70,398.
Acceptance Rate12.37%
SAT Score1,510
Graduation Rate90%
Enrollment1,431
Student/Faculty8 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$70,398
Lafayette College
#28 in Liberal Arts Colleges#6 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Lafayette College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Easton, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,775 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $64,648.
Acceptance Rate31.45%
SAT Score1,430
Graduation Rate88%
Enrollment2,775
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$64,648
Lebanon Valley College
#23 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Lebanon Valley College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Annville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,146 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $52,080.
Acceptance Rate83.77%
SAT Score1,240
Graduation Rate65%
Enrollment2,146
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$52,080
Graduate$37,061
Lehigh University
#28 in National Universities#4 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Lehigh University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Bethlehem, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 7,692 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $64,980.
Acceptance Rate25.93%
SAT Score1,440
Graduation Rate88%
Enrollment7,692
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$64,980
Graduate$28,840
Lycoming College
#172 in Liberal Arts Colleges#59 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Lycoming College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Williamsport, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,012 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $49,804.
Acceptance Rate74.07%
SAT Score1,160
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment1,012
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$49,804
Marywood University
#29 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Marywood University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Scranton, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,530 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $41,420.
Acceptance Rate60.58%
SAT Score1,160
Graduation Rate72%
Enrollment2,530
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$41,420
Graduate$12,951
Mercyhurst University
#66 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Mercyhurst University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Erie, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,632 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $45,770.
Acceptance Rate81.02%
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment2,632
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$45,770
Graduate$16,978
Messiah University
#25 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Messiah University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Mechanicsburg, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,373 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $42,240.
Acceptance Rate78.97%
SAT Score1,230
Graduation Rate75%
Enrollment3,373
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$42,240
Graduate$14,040
Moravian University
#170 in Liberal Arts Colleges#57 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Moravian University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Bethlehem, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,745 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $53,500.
Acceptance Rate54.17%
SAT Score1,180
Graduation Rate72%
Enrollment2,745
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$53,500
Graduate$18,594
Muhlenberg College
#64 in Liberal Arts Colleges#14 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Muhlenberg College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Allentown, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,788 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $62,805.
Acceptance Rate71.99%
SAT Score1,330
Graduation Rate82%
Enrollment1,788
Student/Faculty9 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$62,805
Graduate$17,000