Speech Communication and Rhetoric✕change
Page 61 of 842 matched schools
Pacific University
#215 in National Universities#3 in Oregon Colleges
Pacific University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Forest Grove, OR. It is ranked #OR in Oregon college ranking. Total 3,427 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $56,374.
Acceptance Rate89.56%
SAT Score1,130
Graduation Rate67%
Enrollment3,427
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$56,374
Graduate$39,938
Portland State University
#216 in National Universities#4 in Oregon Colleges
Portland State University is a Public, four-years school located in Portland, OR. It is ranked #OR in Oregon college ranking. Total 19,951 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $29,136.
Acceptance Rate90.87%
Graduation Rate53%
Enrollment19,951
Student/Faculty17 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,118 / $29,136
Graduate$17,745 / $23,334
Southern Oregon University
#10 in Oregon Colleges
Southern Oregon University is a Public, four-years school located in Ashland, OR. It is ranked #OR in Oregon college ranking. Total 5,113 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $31,887.
Acceptance Rate88.62%
Graduation Rate43%
Enrollment5,113
Student/Faculty23 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$12,762 / $31,887
Graduate$17,874 / $20,601
Umpqua Community College
Umpqua Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Roseburg, OR. It is ranked #OR in Oregon college ranking. Total 2,582 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $6,104.
Graduation Rate31%
Enrollment2,582
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$6,104 / $6,104
Western Oregon University
#15 in Oregon Colleges
Western Oregon University is a Public, four-years school located in Monmouth, OR. It is ranked #OR in Oregon college ranking. Total 3,722 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $32,169.
Acceptance Rate98.10%
Graduation Rate47%
Enrollment3,722
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,514 / $32,169
Graduate$19,452 / $19,452
Albright College
#199 in Liberal Arts Colleges#83 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Albright College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Reading, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,380 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $29,082.
Acceptance Rate76.33%
Graduation Rate51%
Enrollment1,380
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$29,082
Graduate$1,540
Arcadia University
#71 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Arcadia University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Glenside, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,404 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $49,610.
Acceptance Rate80.22%
SAT Score1,190
Graduation Rate67%
Enrollment3,404
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$49,610
Graduate$33,678
Bucks County Community College
Bucks County Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Newtown, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 6,232 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $13,926.
Graduation Rate32%
Enrollment6,232
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$9,966 / $13,926
Carlow University
#36 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Carlow University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Pittsburgh, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,416 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $35,874.
Acceptance Rate86.95%
SAT Score1,080
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment2,416
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$35,874
Graduate$24,816
Cedar Crest College
#33 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Cedar Crest College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Allentown, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,290 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $46,314.
Acceptance Rate84.07%
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment1,290
Student/Faculty9 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$46,314
Graduate$14,971