univstats

Search Result

Computer and Information Systems Security/Information Assurance✕change

Search By School Name

OR
Reset Search
Page 66 of 1,000 matched schools

Marywood University

Marywood University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Scranton, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,530 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $41,420.
Acceptance Rate60.58%
SAT Score1,160
Graduation Rate72%
Enrollment2,530
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$41,420
Graduate$12,951

Mercyhurst University

Mercyhurst University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Erie, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,632 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $45,770.
Acceptance Rate81.02%
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment2,632
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$45,770
Graduate$16,978

Messiah University

Messiah University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Mechanicsburg, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,373 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $42,240.
Acceptance Rate78.97%
SAT Score1,230
Graduation Rate75%
Enrollment3,373
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$42,240
Graduate$14,040

Moravian University

Moravian University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Bethlehem, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,745 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $53,500.
Acceptance Rate54.17%
SAT Score1,180
Graduation Rate72%
Enrollment2,745
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$53,500
Graduate$18,594

Neumann University

Neumann University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Aston, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,244 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $39,100.
Acceptance Rate81.28%
Graduation Rate54%
Enrollment2,244
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$39,100
Graduate$11,320

Northampton County Area Community College

Northampton County Area Community College
Northampton County Area Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Bethlehem, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 8,810 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $15,270.
Graduation Rate24%
Enrollment8,810
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,370 / $15,270

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Erie-Behrend College

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Erie-Behrend College is a Public, four-years school located in Erie, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,336 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $26,958.
Acceptance Rate96.83%
SAT Score1,220
Graduation Rate44%
Enrollment3,336
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$15,972 / $26,958
Graduate$25,356 / $33,698

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Shenango

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Shenango Campus, Sharon, PA
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Shenango is a Public, four-years school located in Sharon, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 265 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $23,560.
Acceptance Rate92.20%
Graduation Rate42%
Enrollment265
Student/Faculty7 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$14,024 / $23,560
Graduate$22,614 / $30,518

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh Valley

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh Valley
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh Valley is a Public, four-years school located in Center Valley, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 867 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $25,392.
Acceptance Rate97.37%
SAT Score1,210
Graduation Rate18%
Enrollment867
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$15,208 / $25,392
Graduate$25,234 / $32,774

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Altoona

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Altoona
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Altoona is a Public, four-years school located in Altoona, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,371 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $26,958.
Acceptance Rate98.06%
SAT Score1,180
Graduation Rate17%
Enrollment2,371
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$15,972 / $26,958
Graduate$25,356 / $33,698