univstats

Search Result

Art/Art Studies✕change

Search By School Name

OR
Reset Search
Page 66 of 864 matched schools

Indiana University of Pennsylvania-Main Campus

Indiana University of Pennsylvania-Main Campus is a Public, four-years school located in Indiana, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 9,073 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $16,297.
Acceptance Rate90.77%
SAT Score1,080
Graduation Rate56%
Enrollment9,073
Student/Faculty23 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,380 / $16,297
Graduate$12,672 / $18,261

Lafayette College

Lafayette College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Easton, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,775 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $64,648.
Acceptance Rate31.45%
SAT Score1,430
Graduation Rate88%
Enrollment2,775
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$64,648

Lebanon Valley College

Lebanon Valley College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Annville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,146 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $52,080.
Acceptance Rate83.77%
SAT Score1,240
Graduation Rate65%
Enrollment2,146
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$52,080
Graduate$37,061

Lehigh Carbon Community College

Lehigh Carbon Community College
Lehigh Carbon Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Schnecksville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 6,221 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $13,270.
Graduation Rate30%
Enrollment6,221
Student/Faculty17 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$9,300 / $13,270

Lehigh University

Lehigh University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Bethlehem, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 7,692 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $64,980.
Acceptance Rate25.93%
SAT Score1,440
Graduation Rate88%
Enrollment7,692
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$64,980
Graduate$28,840

Lycoming College

Lycoming College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Williamsport, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,012 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $49,804.
Acceptance Rate74.07%
SAT Score1,160
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment1,012
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$49,804

Millersville University of Pennsylvania

Millersville University of Pennsylvania is a Public, four-years school located in Millersville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 6,975 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $22,952.
Acceptance Rate86.19%
SAT Score1,110
Graduation Rate58%
Enrollment6,975
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,128 / $22,952
Graduate$12,479 / $17,339

Montgomery County Community College

Montgomery County Community College
Montgomery County Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Blue Bell, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 9,278 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $17,250.
Graduation Rate28%
Enrollment9,278
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,970 / $17,250

Moravian University

Moravian University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Bethlehem, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,745 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $53,500.
Acceptance Rate54.17%
SAT Score1,180
Graduation Rate72%
Enrollment2,745
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$53,500
Graduate$18,594

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Hazleton

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Hazleton Campus, Hazleton, PA
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Hazleton is a Public, four-years school located in Hazleton, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 502 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $25,392.
Acceptance Rate96.41%
SAT Score1,200
Graduation Rate26%
Enrollment502
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$15,208 / $25,392
Graduate$25,234 / $32,774