univstats

Search Result

Entrepreneurial and Small Business Operations✕change

Search By School Name

OR
Reset Search
Page 67 of 942 matched schools

Juniata College

Juniata College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Huntingdon, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,321 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $58,580.
Acceptance Rate78.91%
SAT Score1,220
Graduation Rate74%
Enrollment1,321
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$58,580
Graduate$14,700

King's College

King's College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Wilkes-Barre, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,939 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $44,100.
Acceptance Rate93.11%
SAT Score1,170
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment1,939
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$44,100
Graduate$57,109

Lackawanna College

Lackawanna College
Lackawanna College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Scranton, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,211 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $18,400.
Graduation Rate37%
Enrollment2,211
Student/Faculty21 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$18,400

Lehigh Carbon Community College

Lehigh Carbon Community College
Lehigh Carbon Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Schnecksville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 6,221 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $13,270.
Graduation Rate30%
Enrollment6,221
Student/Faculty17 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$9,300 / $13,270

Lehigh University

Lehigh University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Bethlehem, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 7,692 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $64,980.
Acceptance Rate25.93%
SAT Score1,440
Graduation Rate88%
Enrollment7,692
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$64,980
Graduate$28,840

Manor College

Manor College
Manor College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Jenkintown, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 567 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $21,780.
Acceptance Rate94.86%
SAT Score820
Graduation Rate26%
Enrollment567
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$21,780
Graduate$11,180

Millersville University of Pennsylvania

Millersville University of Pennsylvania is a Public, four-years school located in Millersville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 6,975 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $22,952.
Acceptance Rate86.19%
SAT Score1,110
Graduation Rate58%
Enrollment6,975
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,128 / $22,952
Graduate$12,479 / $17,339

Montgomery County Community College

Montgomery County Community College
Montgomery County Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Blue Bell, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 9,278 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $17,250.
Graduation Rate28%
Enrollment9,278
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,970 / $17,250

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Great Valley

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Great Valley is a Public, four-years school located in Malvern, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 212 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $28,396.
Enrollment212
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$0 / $28,396
Graduate$28,562 / $47,032

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Harrisburg

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Harrisburg is a Public, four-years school located in Middletown, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 4,478 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $26,958.
Acceptance Rate97.60%
SAT Score1,220
Graduation Rate26%
Enrollment4,478
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$15,972 / $26,958
Graduate$25,356 / $33,698