Design and Applied Arts✕change
Page 87 of 1,232 matched schools
Grove City College
#204 in Liberal Arts Colleges#76 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Grove City College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Grove City, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,383 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $21,700.
Acceptance Rate72.32%
SAT Score1,265
Graduation Rate83%
Enrollment2,383
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$21,700
Graduate$8,550
Harcum College
Harcum College is a Private (not-for-profit), 2-4 years school located in Bryn Mawr, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 908 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $32,000.
Graduation Rate44%
Enrollment908
Student/Faculty6 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$32,000
Harrisburg Area Community College
Harrisburg Area Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Harrisburg, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 12,585 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $12,472.
Graduation Rate21%
Enrollment12,585
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$9,495 / $12,472
Holy Family University
#63 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Holy Family University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,225 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $35,330.
Acceptance Rate71.04%
SAT Score1,060
Graduation Rate61%
Enrollment3,225
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$35,330
Graduate$15,900
Indiana University of Pennsylvania-Main Campus
#329 in National Universities#69 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Indiana University of Pennsylvania-Main Campus is a Public, four-years school located in Indiana, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 9,073 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $16,297.
Acceptance Rate90.77%
SAT Score1,080
Graduation Rate56%
Enrollment9,073
Student/Faculty23 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,380 / $16,297
Graduate$12,672 / $18,261
Juniata College
#126 in Liberal Arts Colleges#58 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Juniata College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Huntingdon, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,321 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $58,580.
Acceptance Rate78.91%
SAT Score1,220
Graduation Rate74%
Enrollment1,321
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$58,580
Graduate$14,700
Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
#64 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Kutztown University of Pennsylvania is a Public, four-years school located in Kutztown, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 7,467 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $16,330.
Acceptance Rate90.75%
SAT Score1,210
Graduation Rate54%
Enrollment7,467
Student/Faculty20 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,206 / $16,330
Graduate$11,185 / $16,742
La Roche University
#79 in Pennsylvania Colleges
La Roche University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Pittsburgh, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,153 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $34,052.
Acceptance Rate75.76%
SAT Score1,090
Graduation Rate57%
Enrollment2,153
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$34,052
Graduate$17,628
Lebanon Valley College
#23 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Lebanon Valley College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Annville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,146 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $52,080.
Acceptance Rate83.77%
SAT Score1,240
Graduation Rate65%
Enrollment2,146
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$52,080
Graduate$37,061
Lehigh Carbon Community College
Lehigh Carbon Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Schnecksville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 6,221 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $13,270.
Graduation Rate30%
Enrollment6,221
Student/Faculty17 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$9,300 / $13,270