Missouri State✕Placement Service✕change
Page 9 of 102 matched schools
Academy of Beauty Professionals
Academy of Beauty Professionals is a Private (for-profit), less than 2-years school located in Raymore, MO. It is ranked #MO in Missouri college ranking. Total 31 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $13,941.
Graduation Rate82%
Enrollment31
Student/Faculty7 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$13,941
Texas County Technical College
Texas County Technical College is a Private (for-profit), 2-4 years school located in Houston, MO. It is ranked #MO in Missouri college ranking. Total 96 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $19,025.
Acceptance Rate100.00%
Graduation Rate25%
Enrollment96
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$19,025
Aviation Institute of Maintenance-Kansas City
Aviation Institute of Maintenance-Kansas City is a Private (for-profit), 2-4 years school located in Kansas City, MO. It is ranked #MO in Missouri college ranking. Total 253 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $16,757.
Graduation Rate71%
Enrollment253
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$16,757
St Louis College of Health Careers-Fenton
St Louis College of Health Careers-Fenton is a Private (for-profit), four-years school located in Fenton, MO. It is ranked #MO in Missouri college ranking. Total 419 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $29,318.
Acceptance Rate80.00%
Graduation Rate59%
Enrollment419
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$29,318
WellSpring School of Allied Health-Kansas City
WellSpring School of Allied Health-Kansas City is a Private (for-profit), 2-4 years school located in Kansas City, MO. It is ranked #MO in Missouri college ranking. Total 208 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $16,500.
Graduation Rate67%
Enrollment208
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$16,500
Trend Setters School
Trend Setters School is a Private (for-profit), less than 2-years school located in Cape Girardeau, MO. It is ranked #MO in Missouri college ranking. Total 65 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $15,100.
Graduation Rate74%
Enrollment65
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$15,100
Paul Mitchell the School-Springfield
Paul Mitchell the School-Springfield is a Private (for-profit), less than 2-years school located in Springfield, MO. It is ranked #MO in Missouri college ranking. Total 297 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $9,075.
Graduation Rate80%
Enrollment297
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$9,075
Urshan Graduate School of Theology
Urshan Graduate School of Theology is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Wentzville, MO. It is ranked #MO in Missouri college ranking. Total 116 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $16,200.
Enrollment116
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$16,200
Graduate$16,750
Skin Institute
Skin Institute is a Private (for-profit), less than 2-years school located in Saint Louis, MO. It is ranked #MO in Missouri college ranking. Total 88 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $14,500.
Graduation Rate93%
Enrollment88
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$14,500
Paul Mitchell the School-St Louis
Paul Mitchell the School-St Louis is a Private (for-profit), less than 2-years school located in St. Louis, MO. It is ranked #MO in Missouri college ranking. Total 214 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $20,350.
Graduation Rate59%
Enrollment214
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$20,350