univstats

Search Result

Engineering✕change

Search By School Name

OR
Reset Search
Page 90 of 1,304 matched schools

King's College

King's College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Wilkes-Barre, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,939 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $44,100.
Acceptance Rate93.11%
SAT Score1,170
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment1,939
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$44,100
Graduate$57,109

Lafayette College

Lafayette College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Easton, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,775 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $64,648.
Acceptance Rate31.45%
SAT Score1,430
Graduation Rate88%
Enrollment2,775
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$64,648

Lehigh Carbon Community College

Lehigh Carbon Community College
Lehigh Carbon Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Schnecksville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 6,221 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $13,270.
Graduation Rate30%
Enrollment6,221
Student/Faculty17 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$9,300 / $13,270

Lehigh University

Lehigh University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Bethlehem, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 7,692 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $64,980.
Acceptance Rate25.93%
SAT Score1,440
Graduation Rate88%
Enrollment7,692
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$64,980
Graduate$28,840

Lincoln University

Lincoln University is a Public, four-years school located in Lincoln University, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,670 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $19,384.
Acceptance Rate65.72%
SAT Score920
Graduation Rate44%
Enrollment1,670
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$12,512 / $19,384
Graduate$11,274 / $18,942

Luzerne County Community College

Luzerne County Community College
Luzerne County Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Nanticoke, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 4,460 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $16,260.
Graduation Rate23%
Enrollment4,460
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,430 / $16,260

Manor College

Manor College
Manor College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Jenkintown, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 567 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $21,780.
Acceptance Rate94.86%
SAT Score820
Graduation Rate26%
Enrollment567
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$21,780
Graduate$11,180

Messiah University

Messiah University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Mechanicsburg, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,373 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $42,240.
Acceptance Rate78.97%
SAT Score1,230
Graduation Rate75%
Enrollment3,373
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$42,240
Graduate$14,040

Millersville University of Pennsylvania

Millersville University of Pennsylvania is a Public, four-years school located in Millersville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 6,975 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $22,952.
Acceptance Rate86.19%
SAT Score1,110
Graduation Rate58%
Enrollment6,975
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,128 / $22,952
Graduate$12,479 / $17,339

Montgomery County Community College

Montgomery County Community College
Montgomery County Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Blue Bell, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 9,278 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $17,250.
Graduation Rate28%
Enrollment9,278
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,970 / $17,250