univstats

Search Result

Electrical, Electronics and Communications Engineering✕change

Search By School Name

OR
Reset Search
Page 94 of 1,304 matched schools

Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology

Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology
Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Lancaster, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,470 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $9,050.
Acceptance Rate71.22%
Graduation Rate71%
Enrollment1,470
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$9,050 / $9,050

Temple University

Temple University is a Public, four-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 29,640 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $38,805.
Acceptance Rate80.41%
Graduation Rate75%
Enrollment29,640
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$23,005 / $38,805
Graduate$22,818 / $29,924

Thomas Jefferson University

Thomas Jefferson University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 8,238 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $47,355.
Acceptance Rate80.97%
SAT Score1,240
Graduation Rate69%
Enrollment8,238
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$47,355
Graduate$24,528

Ursinus College

Ursinus College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Collegeville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,502 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $61,061.
Acceptance Rate91.77%
SAT Score1,305
Graduation Rate73%
Enrollment1,502
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$61,061

Valley Forge Military College

Valley Forge Military College
Valley Forge Military College is a Private (not-for-profit), 2-4 years school located in Wayne, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 97 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $32,176.
Graduation Rate96%
Enrollment97
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$32,176

Villanova University

Villanova University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Villanova, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 10,041 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $67,776.
Acceptance Rate26.98%
SAT Score1,450
Graduation Rate92%
Enrollment10,041
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$67,776
Graduate$22,335

West Chester University of Pennsylvania

West Chester University of Pennsylvania is a Public, four-years school located in West Chester, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 17,171 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $22,599.
Acceptance Rate78.40%
SAT Score1,180
Graduation Rate71%
Enrollment17,171
Student/Faculty20 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$10,775 / $22,599
Graduate$12,652 / $17,512

Westminster College

Westminster College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in New Wilmington, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,191 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $40,290.
Acceptance Rate92.56%
Graduation Rate65%
Enrollment1,191
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$40,290
Graduate$9,000

Westmoreland County Community College

Westmoreland County Community College
Westmoreland County Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Youngwood, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,990 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $14,728.
Graduation Rate31%
Enrollment3,990
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$10,528 / $14,728

Widener University

Widener University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Chester, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 5,713 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $55,730.
Acceptance Rate70.93%
SAT Score1,180
Graduation Rate68%
Enrollment5,713
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$55,730
Graduate$28,004