Pennsylvania State✕Evening College✕change
133 matched schools
Bryn Athyn College of the New Church
#155 in Liberal Arts Colleges#49 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Bryn Athyn College of the New Church is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Bryn Athyn, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 255 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $28,917.
Acceptance Rate82.94%
Graduation Rate68%
Enrollment255
Student/Faculty8 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$28,917
Graduate$21,126
Albright College
#199 in Liberal Arts Colleges#83 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Albright College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Reading, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,380 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $29,082.
Acceptance Rate76.33%
Graduation Rate51%
Enrollment1,380
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$29,082
Graduate$1,540
All-State Career School
All-State Career School is a Private (for-profit), 2-4 years school located in Essington, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 886 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $12,314.
Graduation Rate53%
Enrollment886
Student/Faculty24 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$12,314
DeSales University
#39 in Pennsylvania Colleges
DeSales University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Center Valley, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,972 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $46,800.
Acceptance Rate77.09%
SAT Score1,180
Graduation Rate72%
Enrollment2,972
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$46,800
Graduate$22,375
Altoona Beauty School Inc
Altoona Beauty School Inc is a Private (for-profit), less than 2-years school located in Altoona, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 70 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $16,762.
Graduation Rate92%
Enrollment70
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$16,762
Alvernia University
#80 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Alvernia University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Reading, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,796 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $45,000.
Acceptance Rate58.06%
SAT Score1,170
Graduation Rate56%
Enrollment2,796
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$45,000
Graduate$17,010
Missio Theological Seminary
Missio Theological Seminary is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 20 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $13,680.
Enrollment20
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$13,680
Graduate$14,000
Bucks County School of Beauty Culture Inc
Bucks County School of Beauty Culture Inc is a Private (for-profit), less than 2-years school located in Feasterville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 82 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $16,999.
Graduation Rate91%
Enrollment82
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$16,999
Carlow University
#36 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Carlow University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Pittsburgh, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,416 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $35,874.
Acceptance Rate86.95%
SAT Score1,080
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment2,416
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$35,874
Graduate$24,816
Cedar Crest College
#33 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Cedar Crest College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Allentown, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,290 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $46,314.
Acceptance Rate84.07%
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment1,290
Student/Faculty9 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$46,314
Graduate$14,971