univstats

Regis University Faculty & Staff Headcounts

Regis University General Information

Regis University is a private (not-for-profit), 4 or more years institute located in Denver, CO. Total 715 faculties (instructional staffs) are working for Regis University including both full-time and part-time faculties. The average faculty salary is 65,676 for academic year 2018-2019. You can check salary information in detail at faculty salary by academic rank. For non-instructional staffs, total 1,295 employees are working for Regis University including both full-time and part-time. The average non-instructional staff salary is 56,761 and you can more staff salary information at salary by occupation page. The has a total enrollment of 7,907 including undergraduate and graduate schools and student to faculty ratio is 14 to 1. It is a Master's College and University (larger programs) by Carnegie Classification and its highest degree is Doctor's degree - professional practice.
Regis University Overview
Address3333 Regis Blvd, Denver, CO
Phone Number800-388-2366
Webwww.regis.edu/
Student to Faculty Ratio14 to 1
Number of Faculties322 Full-time / 393 Part-time
Number of Staffs813 Full-time / 482 Part-time
Faculty Average Salary$65,676
Staff Average Salary$56,761
Student Population7,907

Faculty and Staffs by Occupation at Regis University

At Regis University, there are 1,295 employees including both full-time and part-time, instructional and non-instructional staffs. Among them, 715 staffs are teaching (instructional) faculties. Next table summarizes the headcount of staffs and you can see detail statistics for staffs by gender, race, occupation, and faculty status.
Faculty & Staff headcounts at Regis University
Staff CategoryTotalFull-timePart-time
TotalMenWomenTotalMenWomenTotalMenWomen
Grand Total 1,295503792813309504482194288
Postsecondary Teachers 715303412322131191393172221
Librarians, Curators, and Archivists and other teaching and Instructional support 1037532505
Management 893851803446945
Business and Financial Operations 743743---
Computer, Engineering, and Science 392514372512202
Community Service, Legal, Arts, and Media 43222126151117710
Healthcare Practioners and Technical 413211202
Service 1614215132110
Sales and related 391128371126202
Office and Administrative Support 3055525025445209511041
Natural Resources, Construction, and Maintenance 2827128271---