univstats

Paying for Boca Beauty Academy-Parkland

Largest Program Master Aesthetician/Esthetician
Largest Program Tuition $12,050
Books & Supplies $1,875
Off-Campus Living Costs $17,545

Tuition & Fees of Largest Programs

Next table lists the 2025 tuition & fees, program length, and completion time of the largest programs offered by Boca Beauty Academy-Parkland . The largest programs at Boca Beauty Academy-Parkland is Master Aesthetician/Esthetician and its tuition & fees are $12,050 for academic year 2024-2025 where the national average of the program is $14,525.

2025 Costs for Largest Programs
Program NameTuition & FeesBooks & Supplies Program Length (Hours)Completion in Months
Master Aesthetician/Esthetician$12,050$1,875 6506
National Average$14,525- 906 8.14
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist$17,150$1,875 1,20010
National Average$16,042- 1,375 11.73
Cosmetology and Related Personal Grooming Arts (other)$8,750$1,875 6006
National Average$10,039- 750 7.00
Massage Therapy/Therapeutic Massage$10,030$875 6055
National Average$12,154- 615 8.18
Barbering/Barber$12,350$1,875 1,20010
National Average$14,546- 1,167 10.34
Nail Technician/Specialist and Manicurist$2,510$875 2402
National Average$5,356- 444 4.58

Cost of Attendance at Boca Beauty Academy-Parkland

For academic year 2024-2025, the tuition & fees for Master Aesthetician/Esthetician, which is the largest program at Boca Beauty Academy-Parkland, is $12,050. The Living costs besides the tuition & fees are reported as $17,545 when a student lives off campus.The average financial amount that students have received is $4,733 and after receiving the aid, the total costs of attendance at Boca Beauty Academy-Parkland is $31,470.
Boca Beauty Academy-Parkland - 2025 COA
Off-Campus
Total Costs$31,470
Tuition & Fees$12,050
Books & Supplies$1,875
Room & Board$10,945
Other Expenses$6,600
Average Financial Aid$4,733
Total Costs After Receiving Aid$26,737 (Off-Campus)