Graduate Rate
42.01%
Male
30.46%
Female
53.99%
Retention Rate
Full-time / Part-time 64% / 22%
Full-time / Part-time 64% / 22%
Graduation Rates at Campbellsville
At Campbellsville University, the graduation rates was 42.01% (268 students out of 638 candidates were completed their degree within 150% normal time. For example, within 6 years for students seeking a 4-year bachelors degree.).
By gender, 99 male and 169 female students have graduated from the school last year by completing their jobs in the period.
Graduation Rates By Gender
The following table and chart describe the graduation rates (150% normal time) by gender at Campbellsville University. Last year, the graduation rate was 42.01%. where 268 students out of 638 candidate completed their degree.
| Candidates | Completers | Graduation Rates | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 638 | 268 | 42.01% |
| Male | 325 | 99 | 30.46% |
| Female | 313 | 169 | 53.99% |
BS Degree Graduation Rates By Completion Periods
184 students completed their course in 4 years and 54 finished there bachelor's (or equivalent) degree. Additional 18 students graduated within 6 years, usually referred as 150% normal time.
| Total | Male | Female | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Year or Less | 28.84% | 19.08% | 38.98% |
| 5 Year | 37.30% | 27.38% | 47.60% |
| 6 Year | 40.13% | 29.85% | 50.80% |
Graduation Rates By Race
The following table and chart show graduation rates by race/ethnicity. The numbers in parenthesis denotes number of completers over number of candidates for each category.
| Total | Male | Female | |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Indian or Alaska Native | 0.00% (0/3) |
0.00% (0/2) |
0.00% (0/1) |
| Asian | 25.00% (1/4) |
0.00% (0/0) |
25.00% (1/4) |
| Black (Non-Hispanic) | 23.48% (27/115) |
19.05% (16/84) |
35.48% (11/31) |
| Hispanic | 44.44% (8/18) |
40.00% (4/10) |
50.00% (4/8) |
| White | 47.72% (199/417) |
35.59% (63/177) |
56.67% (136/240) |
| Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander | 0.00% (0/1) |
0.00% (0/1) |
0.00% (0/0) |
| Two or More Races | 44.44% (8/18) |
12.50% (1/8) |
70.00% (7/10) |
| Unknown | 41.67% (5/12) |
33.33% (2/6) |
50.00% (3/6) |
| Average | 42.01% (268/638) |
30.46% (99/325) |
53.99% (169/313) |
Non-resident Alien Graduation Rates
Non-resident alien student is not a US citizen and studies with student visa, such as F visa, in United States. At Campbellsville University, 20 of 50 non-resident alien students completed their courses within 150% normal time and the graduation rate was 40.00%.
| Completers | Candidates | Graduation Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 20 | 50 | 40.00% |
| Male | 13 | 37 | 35.14% |
| Female | 7 | 13 | 53.85% |
Retention Rate
By definition, retention rate is the percentage of students who return to a college for their sophomore year. At Campbellsville University, the retention rate is 64% for full-time students and 22 % for part-time students.
| Full-time | Part-time | |
|---|---|---|
| Retention Rate | 64% | 22% |
Know about Kentucky Colleges
- Which colleges offer Teacher Certification program in Kentucky?
- How many colleges require Recommendations in Kentucky?
- Which colleges offer Distance education programs (Online Programs) in Kentucky?
- Which colleges provide Placement Services in Kentucky?
- How much is Typical Board Charge in Kentucky?
- Which colleges accept Tuition payment plan in Kentucky?
- How much is Average Living Costs in Kentucky?
- Which colleges offer ROTC programs in Kentucky?
- What is The Average Retention Rate in Kentucky?
- Which colleges are 4 years or High in Kentucky?