univstats

Paying for Gratz

Undergraduate$20,633
Graduate$18,537

Gratz 2025 Tuition & Fees and COA

For the academic year 2024-2025, the undergraduate tuition & fees at Gratz College is $20,633. The graduate school tuition & fees is $18,537.
Data source for 2025 College Cost: NCES, Last Update: March 12, 2024
Gratz 2024-2025 COA
Off-Campus
Total Costs$20,633
Tuition & Fees$20,633
Books & Supplies-
Room & Board-
Other Expenses-
Average Financial Aid$1,479
Total Costs After Receiving Aid$19,154
***Gratz College does not have on-campus living facilities.

Undergraduate Tuition & Fees

For the academic year 2024-2025, the undergraduate tuition & fees is $20,633. The undergraduate tuition rates are stayed the same compared to academic year 2023-2024.
2025 Undergraduate Tuition & Fees
202220232024 2025
Tuition & Fees$20,633 $20,633 $20,633 $20,633
[Chart]2025 Undergraduate Tuition & Fees

Graduate Tuition & Fees

For the academic year 2024-2025, the graduate tuition & fees is $18,537. The graduate program tuition rates are stayed the same compared to academic year 2023-2024.
2025 Graduate School Tuition & Fees
202220232024 2025
Tuition & Fees$17,042 $17,042 $18,537 $18,537
[Chart] 2025 Graduate Tuition & Fees

Tuition Per Credit Hour

For the academic year 2024-2025, the tuition per credit hour for part-time students or overloaded credits for full-time students is $583 for undergraduate programs.
For graduate programs, the tuition per credit hour is $665.
2025 Tuition Per Credit Hour
202220232024 2025
Undergraduate$583 $583$583$583
Graduate$613 $613$665$665
[Chart] 2025 Graduate Tuition & Fees