univstats

Hair Professionals Career College

Request Information
Compare to Rivals
Tuition & Fees $21,162
Student Population 86
Average Financial Aid Amount Received $5,141
Graduation Rate 71 %
Students:Faculty 25 : 1

Academic Overview

Hair Professionals Career College is a private (for-profit), less than 2-years institute located in Palos Hills, Illinois. It is a non-degree granting school.
The 2025 tuition & fees is $21,162 for undergraduate students. The school offers only undergraduate programs and a total of 86 students are enrolled.
The salary after graduation from Hair Professionals Career College varies by major programs where the average earning after 10 years is $26,200. You can check the average salary by the major programs on the area of study page.

2025 Tuition & Fees

The following table and chart illustrate the tuition & fees for the largest program at Hair Professionals Career College in the academic year 2024-2025. The largest vocational program is Cosmetology/Cosmetologist and the tuition & fees is $21,162.

2025 Tuition & Fees
Largest Program at school
Program NameTuition & Fees
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist$21,162
[Chart] 2024-2025 Tuition & Fees

Key Academic Statistics

The following chart illustrates the 2025 key academic statistics at Hair Professionals Career.
The average received amount of financial aid is $5,141 and 56% of undergraduate students received grants or scholarship aid. A total of 86 students is attending , and the student to faculty ratio is 25 to 1.
Graduation Rate for Hair Professionals Career College is 71 %
Graduation Rate
71%
Retention Rate for Hair Professionals Career College is 100 %
Retention Rate
100%
Student Population for Hair Professionals Career College is 86
Student Population
86
Student to Faculty Ratio for Hair Professionals Career College is 25 to 1
Student to Faculty Ratio
25 to 1
The average received amount of financial aid is $5,141 at Hair Professionals Career College.
Financial Aid Amount
$5,141

Directory Information

Directory Information
Address10321 S Roberts Rd, Palos Hills, IL 60465
Phone708-430-1755
WEBhairpros.edu/
Admissionhairpros.edu/
Online Applicationhairpros.edu/
Financial Aidhairpros.edu/
Net Price Calculatorhairpros.edu/wp-content/uploads/2019/03/palosindex.html
Veterans Tuitionhairpros.edu/
Disability Servicehairpros.edu/

Offered Degrees

Hair Professionals Career offers 5 major programs on-site (in-person class) only. The following table lists the number of programs by offered degree with online class availabilities.
Offered Major Programs
Award LevelTotal Number of ProgramsAvailable Online Class
Less Than 1 Year Certificate30
1-2 Years Certificate20

Special Learning Opportunities

Hair Professionals Career College does not offer online classes (distance learning opportunities) for any degree program.
Special Learning Opportunities
Online ClassNo
ROTCNo
Weekend/Evening College✗
Teacher Certification✗
Study Abroad✗
Campus Housing✗
Board/Meal Plan✔