univstats

Hairmasters Institute of Cosmetology

Request Information
Compare to Rivals
Tuition & Fees $15,100
Student Population 77
Average Financial Aid Amount Received $3,851
Graduation Rate 83 %
Students:Faculty 15 : 1

Academic Overview

Hairmasters Institute of Cosmetology is a private (for-profit), less than 2-years institute located in Bloomington, Illinois. It is a non-degree granting school.
The 2025 tuition & fees is $15,100 for undergraduate students. The school offers only undergraduate programs and a total of 77 students are enrolled.
The salary after graduation from Hairmasters Institute of Cosmetology varies by major programs where the average earning after 10 years is $23,700. You can check the average salary by the major programs on the area of study page.

Key Academic Statistics

The following chart illustrates the 2025 key academic statistics at Hairmasters Institute of Cosmetology.
The average received amount of financial aid is $3,851 and 91% of undergraduate students received grants or scholarship aid. A total of 77 students is attending , and the student to faculty ratio is 15 to 1.
Graduation Rate for Hairmasters Institute of Cosmetology is 83 %
Graduation Rate
83%
Retention Rate for Hairmasters Institute of Cosmetology is 86 %
Retention Rate
86%
Student Population for Hairmasters Institute of Cosmetology is 77
Student Population
77
Student to Faculty Ratio for Hairmasters Institute of Cosmetology is 15 to 1
Student to Faculty Ratio
15 to 1
The average received amount of financial aid is $3,851 at Hairmasters Institute of Cosmetology.
Financial Aid Amount
$3,851

Directory Information

Directory Information
Address506 S McClun St, Bloomington, IL 61701
Phone309-828-1884
WEBwww.hair-masters.com/
Admissionhair-masters.com/
Online Applicationhair-masters.com/
Financial Aidhair-masters.com/
Net Price Calculatorhair-masters.com/
Veterans Tuitionwww.hair-masters.com/
Disability Servicewww.hair-masters.com/

Special Learning Opportunities

Hairmasters Institute of Cosmetology does not offer online classes (distance learning opportunities) for any degree program. It offers weekend/evening classes which is a program that allows students to take a complete course of study and attend classes only on weekends or only in evenings.
Special Learning Opportunities
Online ClassNo
ROTCNo
Weekend/Evening College✔
Teacher Certification✗
Study Abroad✗
Campus Housing✗
Board/Meal Plan✔