univstats

Paying for Miami Regional

Largest Program Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Largest Program Tuition $36,366
Books & Supplies $10,052
Off-Campus Living Costs $39,563

Tuition & Fees of Largest Programs

Next table lists the 2025 tuition & fees, program length, and completion time of the largest programs offered by Miami Regional University . The largest programs at Miami Regional University is Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse and its tuition & fees are $36,366 for academic year 2024-2025 where the national average of the program is $48,241.

2025 Costs for Largest Programs
Program NameTuition & FeesBooks & Supplies Program Length (Hours)Completion in Months
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse$36,366$10,052 6619
National Average$48,241- 253 21.51
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse$27,600$11,395 4620
National Average$48,241- 253 21.51
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse$42,880$10,882 6420
National Average$48,241- 253 21.51
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse$68,995- 12036
National Average$48,241- 253 21.51
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse$10,400- 12012
National Average$48,241- 253 21.51
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse$46,930- 6036
National Average$48,241- 253 21.51

Cost of Attendance at Miami Regional University

For academic year 2024-2025, the tuition & fees for Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse, which is the largest program at Miami Regional University, is $36,366. The Living costs besides the tuition & fees are reported as $39,563 when a student lives off campus.The average financial amount that students have received is $4,155 and after receiving the aid, the total costs of attendance at Miami Regional is $85,981.
Miami Regional University - 2025 COA
Off-Campus
Total Costs$85,981
Tuition & Fees$36,366
Books & Supplies$10,052
Room & Board$33,713
Other Expenses$5,850
Average Financial Aid$4,155
Total Costs After Receiving Aid$81,826 (Off-Campus)