univstats

North-West College-Anaheim Outcomes

Graduate Rate 60.00%
Male 52.63%
Female 61.42%
Retention Rate 87%

Graduation Rates at North-West College-Anaheim

At North-West College-Anaheim, the graduation rates was 60.00% (141 students out of 235 candidates were completed their degree within 150% normal time (for example, within 6 years for students seeking a 4-year bachelors degree)). By gender, 20 male and 121 female students graduated from the school last year by completing their jobs in the period.

Graduation Rates By Gender

The following table and chart describe the graduation rates (150% normal time) by gender at North-West College-Anaheim. Last year, the graduation rate was 60.00%. where 141 students out of 235 candidate completed their degree.
Graduation Rate By Gender
North-West College-Anaheim
CandidatesCompletersGraduation Rates
Total23514160.00%
Male382052.63%
Female19712161.42%
[Chart] North-West College-Anaheim Graduation Rates By Gender

Degree/Certificate Seeking Students Graduation Rates By Completion Periods

29 students completed their degree or certificate program within 100% normal time and 141 students finished there program within 150% normal time.
Graduation Rates By Completion Periods
North-West College-Anaheim
TotalMaleFemale
100% Normal Time12.34% - -
150% Normal Time60.00% 52.63% 61.42%
[Chart] North-West College-Anaheim Degree/Certificate Seeking Students Graduation Rates By Completion Periods

Graduation Rates By Race

The following table and chart show graduation rates by race/ethnicity. The numbers in parenthesis denotes number of completers over number of candidates for each category.
Graduation Rates By Race
North-West College-Anaheim
TotalMaleFemale
American Indian or Alaska Native 100.00%
(2/2)
0.00%
(0/0)
100.00%
(2/2)
Asian 66.67%
(10/15)
57.14%
(4/7)
75.00%
(6/8)
Black (Non-Hispanic) 45.45%
(5/11)
50.00%
(1/2)
44.44%
(4/9)
Hispanic 63.25%
(105/166)
55.00%
(11/20)
64.38%
(94/146)
White 42.86%
(12/28)
40.00%
(2/5)
43.48%
(10/23)
Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander 0.00%
(0/3)
0.00%
(0/1)
0.00%
(0/2)
Two or More Races 70.00%
(7/10)
66.67%
(2/3)
71.43%
(5/7)
Average 60.00%
(141/235)
52.63%
(20/38)
61.42%
(121/197)
[Chart] North-West College-Anaheim Graduation Rates By Race

Retention Rate

By definition, retention rate is the percentage of students who return to a college for their sophomore year. At North-West College-Anaheim, the retention rate is 87%.
Retention Rates
North-West College-Anaheim
Full-timePart-time
Retention Rate87%-
[Chart] North-West College-Anaheim Retention Rate