Undergraduate$8,830
Graduate$9,010
Books & Supplies$1,200
On-Campus Living Costs
$14,700
Off-Campus Living Costs
$27,200
San Francisco Bay 2025 Tuition & Fees and COA
For the academic year 2024-2025, the undergraduate tuition & fees at San Francisco Bay University is $8,830. The graduate school tuition & fees is $9,010. The Living costs besides the tuition & fees is reported as $14,700 when a student lives on campus and $27,200 when a student lives off-campus.
Its total costs of attendance (COA) is $24,730 when a student lives on campus and $37,230 when living off-campus for the academic year 2024-2025. It includes tuition, fees, book & supplies costs, room & board, and other living expenses.
The following table and chart illustrate the COA by living setting and tuition rates.
Data source for 2025 College Cost: NCES, Last Update: March 12, 2024
| Off-Campus | ||
|---|---|---|
| Total Costs | $37,230 | |
| Tuition & Fees | $8,830 | |
| Books & Supplies | $1,200 | |
| Room & Board | $21,700 | |
| Other Expenses | $5,500 | |
| Average Financial Aid | $9,288 | |
| Total Costs After Receiving Aid | $27,942 | |
| ***San Francisco Bay University does not have on-campus living facilities. | ||
Undergraduate Tuition & Fees
For the academic year 2024-2025, the undergraduate tuition & fees is $8,830. The undergraduate tuition rates are increased by 0.63% compared to academic year 2023-2024.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Tuition & Fees | $8,720 | $8,720 | $8,775 | $8,830 |
|---|
Graduate Tuition & Fees
For the academic year 2024-2025, the graduate tuition & fees is $9,010. The graduate program tuition rates are increased by 0.61% compared to academic year 2023-2024.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Tuition & Fees | $8,900 | $8,900 | $8,955 | $9,010 |
|---|
Tuition Per Credit Hour
For the academic year 2024-2025, the tuition per credit hour for part-time students or overloaded credits for full-time students is $330 for undergraduate programs.
For graduate programs, the tuition per credit hour is $450.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Undergraduate | $330 | $330 | $330 | $330 |
| Graduate | $450 | $450 | $450 | $450 |
Books & Supplies
For the academic year 2024-2025, the average costs for purchasing books and course supllies is $1,200. The following table and charts illustrate the changes of the books & supplies costs at San Francisco Bay University.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Books & Supplies | $1,210 | $1,210 | $1,210 | $1,200 |
Living Costs
For the academic year 2024-2025, the average costs for living costs at San Francisco Bay University is $14,700 when living on campus and $27,200 when living off-campus . The on-campus living costs are increased by 20.99% compared to academic year 2023-2024. The off-campus living costs are increased by 81.33% compared to academic year 2023-2024.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| On-Campus | Room & Board | $9,200 | $9,200 | $9,200 | $10,700 |
| Other Expenses | $2,950 | $2,950 | $2,950 | $4,000 | |
| Off-Campus | Room & Board | $12,000 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $21,700 |
| Other Expenses | $3,000 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $5,500 |
Know about California Colleges
- How much is Average Graduate Tuition & Fees in California?
- Which colleges offer Distance education programs (Online Programs) in California?
- How many colleges offer Online Programs (Distance Learning) in California?
- Which colleges offer Graduate distance education (Online Courses) in California?
- Which colleges offer Undergraduate distance education programs (Online Programs) in California?
- Which colleges grant Credit for military training in California?
- Which colleges offer Graduate distance education programs (Online Programs) in California?
- Which colleges offer One but Less than 2 years certificate program in California?
- What is The Average Yield (enrollment rate) in California?
- Which colleges offer Doctorate Degree (professional practice) in California?