Graduate Rate
67.70%
Male
59.52%
Female
68.93%
Retention Rate
78%
Graduation Rates at Pima Medical Institute-Albuquerque
At Pima Medical Institute-Albuquerque, the graduation rates was 67.70% (218 students out of 322 candidates were completed their degree within 150% normal time (for example, within 6 years for students seeking a 4-year bachelors degree)). By gender, 25 male and 193 female students graduated from the school last year by completing their jobs in the period.
Graduation Rates By Gender
The following table and chart describe the graduation rates (150% normal time) by gender at Pima Medical Institute-Albuquerque. Last year, the graduation rate was 67.70%. where 218 students out of 322 candidate completed their degree.
| Candidates | Completers | Graduation Rates | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 322 | 218 | 67.70% |
| Male | 42 | 25 | 59.52% |
| Female | 280 | 193 | 68.93% |
Degree/Certificate Seeking Students Graduation Rates By Completion Periods
86 students completed their degree or certificate program within 100% normal time and 218 students finished there program within 150% normal time.
| Total | Male | Female | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100% Normal Time | 26.71% | - | - |
| 150% Normal Time | 67.70% | 59.52% | 68.93% |
Graduation Rates By Race
The following table and chart show graduation rates by race/ethnicity. The numbers in parenthesis denotes number of completers over number of candidates for each category.
| Total | Male | Female | |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Indian or Alaska Native | 63.38% (45/71) |
66.67% (6/9) |
62.90% (39/62) |
| Asian | 100.00% (4/4) |
100.00% (2/2) |
100.00% (2/2) |
| Black (Non-Hispanic) | 57.14% (4/7) |
100.00% (1/1) |
50.00% (3/6) |
| Hispanic | 70.37% (114/162) |
47.06% (8/17) |
73.10% (106/145) |
| White | 64.58% (31/48) |
54.55% (6/11) |
67.57% (25/37) |
| Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander | 50.00% (1/2) |
0.00% (0/0) |
50.00% (1/2) |
| Two or More Races | 67.86% (19/28) |
100.00% (2/2) |
65.38% (17/26) |
| Average | 67.70% (218/322) |
59.52% (25/42) |
68.93% (193/280) |
Retention Rate
By definition, retention rate is the percentage of students who return to a college for their sophomore year. At Pima Medical Institute-Albuquerque, the retention rate is 78%.
| Full-time | Part-time | |
|---|---|---|
| Retention Rate | 78% | - |
Know about New Mexico Colleges
- Which colleges offer ROTC programs in New Mexico?
- How much is Typical Board Charge in New Mexico?
- What is The Average Students to Faculty Ratio in New Mexico?
- Which colleges provide on-campus housing in New Mexico?
- What is The Average Transfer-out Rate in New Mexico?
- How many colleges require the high school GPA in New Mexico?
- Which colleges provide Yellow Ribbon Program in New Mexico?
- Which colleges are Member of Servicemembers Opportunity Colleges in New Mexico?
- Which colleges offer Doctorate Degree (professional practice) in New Mexico?
- What is The Average Yield (enrollment rate) in New Mexico?