Graduate Rate
67.54%
Male
42.86%
Female
73.12%
Transfer-Out Rate
0.88%
Retention Rate
91%
Graduation Rates at Pima Medical Institute-Seattle
At Pima Medical Institute-Seattle, the graduation rates was 67.54% (77 students out of 114 candidates were completed their degree within 150% normal time (for example, within 6 years for students seeking a 4-year bachelors degree)). By gender, 9 male and 68 female students graduated from the school last year by completing their jobs in the period.
Graduation Rates By Gender
The following table and chart describe the graduation rates (150% normal time) by gender at Pima Medical Institute-Seattle. Last year, the graduation rate was 67.54%. where 77 students out of 114 candidate completed their degree.
| Candidates | Completers | Graduation Rates | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 114 | 77 | 67.54% |
| Male | 21 | 9 | 42.86% |
| Female | 93 | 68 | 73.12% |
Degree/Certificate Seeking Students Graduation Rates By Completion Periods
16 students completed their degree or certificate program within 100% normal time and 77 students finished there program within 150% normal time.
| Total | Male | Female | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100% Normal Time | 14.04% | - | - |
| 150% Normal Time | 67.54% | 42.86% | 73.12% |
Graduation Rates By Race
The following table and chart show graduation rates by race/ethnicity. The numbers in parenthesis denotes number of completers over number of candidates for each category.
| Total | Male | Female | |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Indian or Alaska Native | 100.00% (2/2) |
0.00% (0/0) |
100.00% (2/2) |
| Asian | 80.00% (8/10) |
100.00% (3/3) |
71.43% (5/7) |
| Black (Non-Hispanic) | 22.22% (2/9) |
0.00% (0/1) |
25.00% (2/8) |
| Hispanic | 87.10% (27/31) |
60.00% (3/5) |
92.31% (24/26) |
| White | 58.54% (24/41) |
20.00% (2/10) |
70.97% (22/31) |
| Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander | 66.67% (2/3) |
0.00% (0/0) |
66.67% (2/3) |
| Two or More Races | 64.71% (11/17) |
50.00% (1/2) |
66.67% (10/15) |
| Unknown | 100.00% (1/1) |
0.00% (0/0) |
100.00% (1/1) |
| Average | 67.54% (77/114) |
42.86% (9/21) |
73.12% (68/93) |
Transfer-Out Rates
The transfer-out rate is calculated by dividing students who have transferred out of other institution into total number of students (candidates) within 150% normal time. The transfer-out rate at Pima Medical Institute-Seattle is 0.88% (1 out of 114 students transferred-out.).
| Transfer-out | Total Students | Transfer-Out Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 114 | 0.88% |
| Male | 0 | 21 | 0.00% |
| Female | 1 | 93 | 1.08% |
Retention Rate
By definition, retention rate is the percentage of students who return to a college for their sophomore year. At Pima Medical Institute-Seattle, the retention rate is 91%.
| Full-time | Part-time | |
|---|---|---|
| Retention Rate | 91% | - |
Know about Washington Colleges
- How much is Average Tuition & Fees in Washington?
- Which colleges have Recognized student veteran organization in Washington?
- Which colleges offer Undergraduate distance education (Online Courses) in Washington?
- Which colleges offer Graduate distance education programs (Online Programs) in Washington?
- Which colleges offer ROTC programs in Washington?
- Which colleges offer Post-Master's Program in Washington?
- How many colleges require Recommendations in Washington?
- What is The Average Transfer-out Rate in Washington?
- How many colleges require Formal demonstration of competencies in Washington?
- Which colleges provide Academic/Career Counseling Services in Washington?