univstats

Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Hohenwald Outcomes

Graduate Rate 64.80%
Male 64.18%
Female 65.52%
Retention Rate
Full-time / Part-time
79% / 50%

Graduation Rates at Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Hohenwald

At Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Hohenwald, the graduation rates was 64.80% (81 students out of 125 candidates were completed their degree within 150% normal time (for example, within 6 years for students seeking a 4-year bachelors degree)). By gender, 43 male and 38 female students graduated from the school last year by completing their jobs in the period.

Graduation Rates By Gender

The following table and chart describe the graduation rates (150% normal time) by gender at Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Hohenwald. Last year, the graduation rate was 64.80%. where 81 students out of 125 candidate completed their degree.
Graduation Rate By Gender
Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Hohenwald
CandidatesCompletersGraduation Rates
Total1258164.80%
Male674364.18%
Female583865.52%
[Chart] Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Hohenwald Graduation Rates By Gender

Degree/Certificate Seeking Students Graduation Rates By Completion Periods

58 students completed their degree or certificate program within 100% normal time and 81 students finished there program within 150% normal time.
Graduation Rates By Completion Periods
Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Hohenwald
TotalMaleFemale
100% Normal Time46.40% - -
150% Normal Time64.80% 64.18% 65.52%
[Chart] Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Hohenwald Degree/Certificate Seeking Students Graduation Rates By Completion Periods

Graduation Rates By Race

The following table and chart show graduation rates by race/ethnicity. The numbers in parenthesis denotes number of completers over number of candidates for each category.
Graduation Rates By Race
Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Hohenwald
TotalMaleFemale
American Indian or Alaska Native 50.00%
(1/2)
50.00%
(1/2)
0.00%
(0/0)
Asian 100.00%
(1/1)
0.00%
(0/0)
100.00%
(1/1)
Black (Non-Hispanic) 66.67%
(4/6)
50.00%
(1/2)
75.00%
(3/4)
Hispanic 100.00%
(4/4)
100.00%
(2/2)
100.00%
(2/2)
White 63.64%
(63/99)
62.50%
(35/56)
65.12%
(28/43)
Two or More Races 71.43%
(5/7)
80.00%
(4/5)
50.00%
(1/2)
Unknown 40.00%
(2/5)
0.00%
(0/0)
40.00%
(2/5)
Average 64.80%
(81/125)
64.18%
(43/67)
65.52%
(38/58)
[Chart] Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Hohenwald Graduation Rates By Race

Non-resident Alien Graduation Rates

Non-resident alien student is not a US citizen and studies with student visa, such as F visa, in United States. At Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Hohenwald, 1 of 1 non-resident alien students completed their courses within 150% normal time and the graduation rate was 100.00%.
Non-resident Alien Graduation Rate
Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Hohenwald
CompletersCandidatesGraduation Rate
Total 11 100.00%
Male 000.00%
Female 11100.00%
[Chart] Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Hohenwald Non-resident Alien Graduation Rates

Retention Rate

By definition, retention rate is the percentage of students who return to a college for their sophomore year. At Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Hohenwald, the retention rate is 79% for full-time students and 50 % for part-time students.
Retention Rates
Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Hohenwald
Full-timePart-time
Retention Rate79%50%
[Chart] Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Hohenwald Retention Rate