univstats

Paying for The Recording Conservatory of Austin

Largest Program Recording Arts Technology/Technician
Largest Program Tuition $29,760
Books & Supplies $930
Off-Campus Living Costs $19,935

Tuition & Fees of Largest Programs

Next table lists the 2025 tuition & fees, program length, and completion time of the largest programs offered by The Recording Conservatory of Austin . The largest programs at The Recording Conservatory of Austin is Recording Arts Technology/Technician and its tuition & fees are $29,760 for academic year 2024-2025 where the national average of the program is $25,126.

2025 Costs for Largest Programs
Program NameTuition & FeesBooks & Supplies Program Length (Hours)Completion in Months
Recording Arts Technology/Technician$29,760$930 4815
National Average$25,126- 318 14.43
Recording Arts Technology/Technician$29,760$2,930 4815
National Average$25,126- 318 14.43
Recording Arts Technology/Technician$36,860$930 6315
National Average$25,126- 318 14.43
Recording Arts Technology/Technician$36,860$2,930 6315
National Average$25,126- 318 14.43

Cost of Attendance at The Recording Conservatory of Austin

For academic year 2024-2025, the tuition & fees for Recording Arts Technology/Technician, which is the largest program at The Recording Conservatory of Austin, is $29,760. The Living costs besides the tuition & fees are reported as $19,935 when a student lives off campus.The average financial amount that students have received is $10,000 and after receiving the aid, the total costs of attendance at The Recording Conservatory of Austin is $50,625.
The Recording Conservatory of Austin - 2025 COA
Off-Campus
Total Costs$50,625
Tuition & Fees$29,760
Books & Supplies$930
Room & Board$15,000
Other Expenses$4,935
Average Financial Aid$10,000
Total Costs After Receiving Aid$40,625 (Off-Campus)