Cost of Attendance (COA)
The following table compares the 2025 costs of attendance between Texas A And M University Campuses. For state residents, the average COA is $28,254 when living on campus and $28,907 when living off campus. For out-of-state students, the average COA is $45,164 when living on campus and $45,817 when living off campus. The COA includes tuition, fees, books & supplies, room & board costs, and other living expenses.
| Name | Tuition & Fees | Books & Supplies | Living Costs | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | On-Campus | Off-Campus | ||
| Texas A & M University-Corpus Christi | $9,748 | $20,794 | $1,296 | $16,262 | $15,383 |
| Texas A&M University-Texarkana | $8,349 | $24,680 | $1,800 | $19,232 | $19,232 |
| Texas A & M University-Commerce | $10,026 | $22,326 | $1,152 | $13,978 | $16,508 |
| Texas A & M University-Kingsville | $9,892 | $25,746 | $1,299 | $14,585 | $16,749 |
| Texas A & M University-College Station | $12,995 | $40,124 | $1,104 | $19,618 | $17,686 |
| Texas A&M University-San Antonio | $9,654 | $23,255 | $1,200 | $16,236 | $17,892 |
| Texas A & M University Health Science Center | $11,597 | $33,705 | $1,104 | - | $17,686 |
| Average | $10,323 | $27,233 | $1,279 | $16,652 | $17,305 |
Undergraduate Tuition & Fees
The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees between Texas A And M University Campuses. The average undergraduate tuition & fees is $10,323 for in-state students and $27,233 for out-of-state students. The 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees of Texas A And M University Campuses are increased by 1.29% compared to the previous year.
Among the Texas A And M University Campuses, Texas A & M University-College Station requires the most expensive tuition & fees of $36,169 and Texas A & M University-Corpus Christi has the lowest tuition & fees of $15,348 for undergraduate programs.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| Texas A & M University-Corpus Christi | $9,748 | $21,033 | $9,748 | $20,794 |
| Texas A&M University-Texarkana | $7,930 | $20,947 | $8,349 | $24,680 |
| Texas A & M University-Commerce | $10,026 | $22,626 | $10,026 | $22,326 |
| Texas A & M University-Kingsville | $9,892 | $26,106 | $9,892 | $25,746 |
| Texas A & M University-College Station | $12,841 | $40,328 | $12,995 | $40,124 |
| Texas A&M University-San Antonio | $9,354 | $23,164 | $9,654 | $23,255 |
| Texas A & M University Health Science Center | $11,597 | $34,005 | $11,597 | $33,705 |
| Average | $10,198 | $26,887 | $10,323 | $27,233 |
Graduate Tuition & Fees
The following table compares 2024-2025 graduate tuition & fees between Texas A And M University Campuses. The average graduate tuition & fees is $7,518 for state residents and $16,784 for out-of-state students. The 2024-2025 graduate tuition & fees of Texas A And M University Campuses are increased by 0.32% compared to the previous year.
Among the Texas A And M University Campuses, Texas A & M University-College Station requires the most expensive graduate tuition & fees of $19,642 and Texas A & M University-Kingsville has the lowest graduate tuition & fees of $10,968.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| Texas A & M University-Corpus Christi | $7,179 | $15,995 | $7,179 | $16,031 |
| Texas A&M University-Texarkana | $6,016 | $15,652 | $6,036 | $15,492 |
| Texas A & M University-Commerce | $7,338 | $14,904 | $7,338 | $14,718 |
| Texas A & M University-Kingsville | $6,157 | $14,560 | $6,157 | $14,560 |
| Texas A & M University-College Station | $11,093 | $24,090 | $11,748 | $24,505 |
| Texas A&M University-San Antonio | $6,438 | $15,187 | $6,650 | $15,399 |
| Texas A & M University Health Science Center | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Average | $7,370 | $16,731 | $7,518 | $16,784 |
Room & Board, Other Living Expenses
The following table compares living costs including room, board, and other expenses between Texas A And M University Campuses. Each cost is in average and may vary by room types, meal plan, and other living styles. For academic year 2024-2025, the average living costs of Texas A And M University Campuses is $16,652 when a student lives on campus and $17,305 when living off campus.
| Name | On-Campus | Off-Campus | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Room & Board | Other Expenses | Room & Board | Other Expenses | Other Expenses (living with family) | |
| Texas A & M University-Corpus Christi | $12,748 | $3,514 | $11,299 | $4,084 | $4,256 |
| Texas A&M University-Texarkana | $13,972 | $5,260 | $13,972 | $5,260 | $5,260 |
| Texas A & M University-Commerce | $10,634 | $3,344 | $12,100 | $4,408 | $4,408 |
| Texas A & M University-Kingsville | $11,200 | $3,385 | $12,709 | $4,040 | $3,967 |
| Texas A & M University-College Station | $13,008 | $6,610 | $11,076 | $6,610 | $6,610 |
| Texas A&M University-San Antonio | $11,800 | $4,436 | $12,200 | $5,692 | $5,692 |
| Texas A & M University Health Science Center | - | - | $11,076 | $6,610 | - |
| Average | $12,227 | $4,425 | $12,062 | $5,243 | $5,032 |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio