Graduation Rate Comparison
The average graduation rate of University Of New Mexico Campuses is 54.69% where 1,418 students out of 2,593 candidates have complete their courses and degrees. The rate is calculated as the total number of completers within 150% of normal time (for example, 6 years for 4 years BS program)
divided by the candidates. The numbers in parenthesis() represent data by gender (men/women) for each cell respectively.
The following table compares the graduation rates between University Of New Mexico Campuses.
| Name | Graduation Rate (Men/Women) | Completers (Men/Women) | Candidates (Men/Women) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallup Campus | No completers information available at the school. | ||
| Los Alamos Campus | No completers information available at the school. | ||
| Main Campus | 54.69% (51.01% / 57.54%) | 1,418 (579 / 839) |
2,593 (1,135 / 1,458) |
| Valencia County Campus | No completers information available at the school. | ||
| Taos Campus | No completers information available at the school. | ||
| Average | 54.69% (51.01% / 57.54%) |
1,418 (579 / 839) |
2,593 (1,135 / 1,458) |
Transfer-out Rate Comparison
No information available for the schools.
| Name | Transfer-out Rate (Men/Women) | Transfer-out (Men/Women) | Total Students (Men/Women) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallup Campus | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Los Alamos Campus | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Main Campus | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Valencia County Campus | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Taos Campus | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Average | 0.00% (0.00% / 0.00%) | 0 (0 / 0) |
0 (0 / 0) |
Retention Rate Comparison
The average retention rate of University Of New Mexico Campuses is 59.20% for full-time students and 41.20% for part-time students. Retention rate is the percentage of a school's first-time, first-year undergraduate students who continue at that school the next year (Sophomore year). The following table compares the retention rates between University Of New Mexico Campuses.
Among the University Of New Mexico Campuses, Main Campus has the most highest retention rate of 76%, while Los Alamos Campus has the lowest rate of 50%.
| Name | Full-time | Part-time |
|---|---|---|
| Gallup Campus | 57% | 33% |
| Los Alamos Campus | 50% | 28% |
| Main Campus | 76% | 59% |
| Valencia County Campus | 58% | 36% |
| Taos Campus | 55% | 50% |
| Average | 59.20% | 41.20% |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio