Scott County Preschool

Academic Summary
Public
School Type
265
Students
PK
Grades Offered
20 to 1
Students to Teacher Ratio
Scott County School District Living Summary view more
20,551
households
53,322
Total Population
$189,500
Average House Value
$900
Average Housing Rent
$70,817
Average Household Income
94.07%
Health Insurance Coverage
100%
Household with Internet
SVG
SVG

School Overview

Scott County Preschool is a public school located in Georgetown, Kentucky. It is a school in Scott County School District district.

It has 265 students through grade PK to PK. The students to teacher ratio is 20 to 1 where a total of 13 teachers are teaching for the school.

Student Population

A total of 265 students are attending Scott County Preschool. By gender, there are 174 and 91 female students at the school.

Teachers & Staffs

Total 13 full-time (or equivalent) teachers work for Scott County Preschool and the students to teacher ratio is 20 to 1. All teachers are certified. All teachers have 3 or more years teaching experiences.

HeadcountNote
Total FTE of Teachers13Students per teacher: 20 to 1
Teachers who are certified13100.0%
Teachers who are not certified--
Teachers in their first year of teaching--
Teachers in their second year of teaching--
School counselors--
Law Enforcement Officer--
Security guards--
Nurses--
Psychologists1-
Social workers--

Social/Economic Characteristics

A total of 20,551 households is located in Scott County School District, KY area. The average home price is $189,500 and the average rent cost is $900. The unemployment rate is 3.30% and the average household income is $70,817.
You can view more living characteristics in Scott County School District area at social and economic page.
Value
Total Households20,551 Households
Population53,322
Male26,941
Female27,726
Child Population15,602
Total Housing Units22,007 Units
Average House Value$189,500
Average Rent Cost$900
Unemployment Rate3.30%
Average Household Income$70,817
Heath Insurance Coverage94.07%
Internet Coverage100.00%%

Public Schools in Scott County

In Scott County, 17 schools are serving students in its area. The next lists are showing the public schools by offering level.

Private Schools in GEORGETOWN, Kentucky

4 private schools are serving students in GEORGETOWN, Kentucky. The next lists are showing the private schools by offering level.

Best Colleges in Kentucky