Victor High School

Academic Summary
Public
School Type
117
Students
9-12
Grades Offered
13 to 1
Students to Teacher Ratio
≤20%
Percent Proficient - Math
21-39%
Percent Proficient - Reading/Language Arts
Victor K-12 Schools Living Summary view more
1,362
households
3,328
Total Population
$266,300
Average House Value
$618
Average Housing Rent
$48,929
Average Household Income
86.90%
Health Insurance Coverage
100%
Household with Internet
SVG
SVG

School Overview

Victor High School is a public school located in Victor, Montana. It is a school in Victor K-12 Schools district.

According to the Montana state assessment result, more than 20% of students are proficient in Math learning and about 30% of students are proficient in English/language arts learning.

It has 117 students through grade 9 to 12. The students to teacher ratio is 13 to 1 where a total of 9 teachers are teaching for the school.

Student Population

A total of 117 students are attending Victor High School. By gender, there are 58 and 59 female students at the school.

Teachers & Staffs

Total 9 full-time (or equivalent) teachers work for Victor High School and the students to teacher ratio is 13 to 1. All teachers are certified. 88.9% of teachers have 3 or more years teaching experiences.

HeadcountNote
Total FTE of Teachers9Students per teacher: 13 to 1
Teachers who are certified9100.0%
Teachers who are not certified--
Teachers in their first year of teaching111.1%
Teachers in their second year of teaching--
School counselors--
Law Enforcement Officer--
Security guards--
Nurses--
Psychologists--
Social workers1-

Social/Economic Characteristics

A total of 1,362 households is located in Victor K-12 Schools, MT area. The average home price is $266,300 and the average rent cost is $618. The unemployment rate is 2.10% and the average household income is $48,929.
You can view more living characteristics in Victor K-12 Schools area at social and economic page.
Value
Total Households1,362 Households
Population3,328
Male1,575
Female1,753
Child Population652
Total Housing Units1,561 Units
Average House Value$266,300
Average Rent Cost$618
Unemployment Rate2.10%
Average Household Income$48,929
Heath Insurance Coverage86.90%
Internet Coverage100.00%%

Academic Achievement

Achievement

Bullying

Total 1 harassment and bullying has been reported at Victor High School. There are 1 gender-related, 0 race, color, or nation origin, and 0 disabilities basis bullying reported.

TotalOn the basis of
Gender-relatedRace, color or national originDisability
HispanicReported0000
Disciplined0000
American Indian/Alaska NativeReported0000
Disciplined0000
AsianReported0000
Disciplined0000
Native Hawaiian/Pacific IslanderReported0000
Disciplined0000
BlackReported0000
Disciplined0000
WhiteReported1100
Disciplined6600
Two or More RacesReported0000
Disciplined0000
TotalReported3100
Disciplined6600

Public Schools in Victor K-12 Schools

In Victor K-12 Schools, 3 schools are serving students in its area. The next lists are showing the public schools by offering level.

Best Colleges in Montana