Millbridge Elementary School

Academic Summary
Public
School Type
655
Students
PK-2
Grades Offered
10 to 1
Students to Teacher Ratio
Delran Township School District Living Summary view more
5,991
households
16,513
Total Population
$248,100
Average House Value
$1,223
Average Housing Rent
$89,346
Average Household Income
94.80%
Health Insurance Coverage
100%
Household with Internet
SVG
SVG

School Overview

Millbridge Elementary School is a public school located in Delran, New Jersey. It is a school in Delran Township School District district.

It has 655 students through grade PK to 2. The students to teacher ratio is 10 to 1 where a total of 64 teachers are teaching for the school.

Student Population

A total of 655 students are attending Millbridge Elementary School. By gender, there are 355 and 300 female students at the school.

Teachers & Staffs

Total 64 full-time (or equivalent) teachers work for Millbridge Elementary School and the students to teacher ratio is 10 to 1. 90.6% of teachers are certified. 90.6% of teachers have 3 or more years teaching experiences.

HeadcountNote
Total FTE of Teachers64Students per teacher: 10 to 1
Teachers who are certified5890.6%
Teachers who are not certified69.4%
Teachers in their first year of teaching11.6%
Teachers in their second year of teaching57.8%
School counselors1Students per counselor: 655 to 1
Law Enforcement Officer--
Security guards--
Nurses1-
Psychologists1-
Social workers--

Social/Economic Characteristics

A total of 5,991 households is located in Delran Township School District, NJ area. The average home price is $248,100 and the average rent cost is $1,223. The unemployment rate is 5.30% and the average household income is $89,346.
You can view more living characteristics in Delran Township School District area at social and economic page.
Value
Total Households5,991 Households
Population16,513
Male7,593
Female8,955
Child Population5,330
Total Housing Units6,455 Units
Average House Value$248,100
Average Rent Cost$1,223
Unemployment Rate5.30%
Average Household Income$89,346
Heath Insurance Coverage94.80%
Internet Coverage100.00%%

Public Schools in Delran Township School District

In Delran Township School District, 4 schools are serving students in its area. The next lists are showing the public schools by offering level.

Private Schools in DELRAN, New Jersey

3 private schools are serving students in DELRAN, New Jersey. The next lists are showing the private schools by offering level.

Best Colleges in New Jersey