In New York, 1,096 public school districts are serving 2,704,459 students. New York City Geographic District # 2 is the largest district with 118 schools having 0 students. The following table lists all school districts in New York. You can sort the list by district name, location, number of schools, and student population by touching a column name that you want to sort. You may want to view the schools by cities in New York.
| District Name | Location | Number of Schools | Population | Grade Offered | Students : Teacher | Academic Achievement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Union Free School District | IRVINGTON, NY | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Academic Leadership Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 488 | KG-8 | 26 to 1 | - |
| Academy Charter School | HEMPSTEAD, NY | 1 | 1,084 | KG-12 | 14 to 1 | - |
| Academy Charter School-uniondale | UNIONDALE, NY | 1 | - | KG-9 | - | - |
| Academy Of Health Sciences Charter School | ROCHESTER, NY | 1 | - | 5-6 | - | - |
| Academy Of The City Charter School | WOODSIDE, NY | 1 | 402 | KG-7 | 10 to 1 | - |
| Achievement First Apollo Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 844 | KG-8 | 12 to 1 | - |
| Achievement First Aspire Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 558 | KG-8 | 13 to 1 | - |
| Achievement First Brownsville Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 1,014 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | - |
| Achievement First Crown Heights Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 1,253 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | - |
| Achievement First East New York Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 1,062 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Achievement First Endeavor Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 815 | KG-8 | 12 to 1 | - |
| Achievement First Linden Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 461 | KG-7 | 12 to 1 | - |
| Achievement First North Brooklyn Preparatory Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 418 | KG-7 | 12 to 1 | - |
| Achievement First Voyager Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 183 | 1-8 | 14 to 1 | - |
| Achievement First-bushwick Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 885 | KG-8 | 12 to 1 | - |
| Addison Central School District | ADDISON, NY | 3 | 1,178 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 44% Math 35% Reading |
| Adirondack Central School District | BOONVILLE, NY | 4 | 1,348 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 46% Math 49% Reading |
| Aeci Ii: Nyc Charter Hs-comp Engin | BRONX, NY | 1 | - | 9-10 | - | - |
| Afton Central School District | AFTON, NY | 2 | 538 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 36% Math 35% Reading |
| Akron Central School District | AKRON, NY | 3 | 1,366 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 69% Math 59% Reading |
| Albany City School District | ALBANY, NY | 17 | 9,121 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 31% Math 33% Reading |
| Albany Community Charter School | ALBANY, NY | 1 | 681 | KG-8 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Albany Leadership Charter High School For Girls | ALBANY, NY | 1 | 361 | 9-12 | 11 to 1 | 90-94% Math 90-94% Reading |
| Albany-schoharie-schenectady-saratoga Boces | ALBANY, NY | 1 | 436 | KG-12 | 6 to 1 | - |
| Albion Central School District | ALBION, NY | 3 | 1,813 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 52% Math 43% Reading |
| Alden Central School District | ALDEN, NY | 4 | 1,622 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 57% Math 60% Reading |
| Alexander Central School District | ALEXANDER, NY | 2 | 830 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 50% Math 45% Reading |
| Alexandria Central School District | ALEXANDRIA BAY, NY | 2 | 590 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 48% Math 48% Reading |
| Alfred-Almond Central School District | ALMOND, NY | 2 | 654 | PK-12 | 5 to 1 | 57% Math 58% Reading |
| Allegany-Limestone Central School District | ALLEGANY, NY | 2 | 1,199 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 60% Math 50% Reading |
| Altmar-Parish-Williamstown Central School District | PARISH, NY | 2 | 1,226 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 45% Math 36% Reading |
| Amagansett Union Free School District | AMAGANSETT, NY | 1 | 90 | PK-6 | 4 to 1 | 70-79% Math 80-89% Reading |
| Amani Public Charter School | MOUNT VERNON, NY | 1 | 354 | 5-8 | 10 to 1 | - |
| Amber Charter School East Harlem | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 495 | KG-5 | 21 to 1 | - |
| Amber Charter School Kingsbridge | BRONX, NY | 1 | 271 | KG-5 | 21 to 1 | - |
| American Dream Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 344 | 6-12 | 10 to 1 | - |
| Amherst Central School District | AMHERST, NY | 4 | 2,891 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 69% Math 64% Reading |
| Amityville Union Free School District | AMITYVILLE, NY | 5 | 3,068 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 35% Math 42% Reading |
| Amsterdam City School District | AMSTERDAM, NY | 6 | 3,661 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 30% Math 31% Reading |
| Andes Central School District | ANDES, NY | 1 | 82 | KG-12 | 3 to 1 | 40-49% Math 20-29% Reading |
| Andover Central School District | ANDOVER, NY | 1 | 291 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 45-49% Math 30-34% Reading |
| Ardsley Union Free School District | ARDSLEY, NY | 3 | 2,214 | KG-12 | 15 to 1 | 77% Math 76% Reading |
| Argyle Central School District | ARGYLE, NY | 2 | 513 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 54% Math 48% Reading |
| Arkport Central School District | ARKPORT, NY | 1 | 445 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 55-59% Math 50-54% Reading |
| Arlington Central School District | LAGRANGEVILLE, NY | 11 | 8,146 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 58% Math 53% Reading |
| Atmosphere Academy Public Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 423 | 6-8 | 13 to 1 | - |
| Attica Central School District | ATTICA, NY | 3 | 1,211 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 59% Math 51% Reading |
| Auburn City School District | AUBURN, NY | 7 | 4,139 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 48% Math 37% Reading |
| AuSable Valley Central School District | CLINTONVILLE, NY | 4 | 1,251 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 50% Math 46% Reading |
| Averill Park Central School District | AVERILL PARK, NY | 5 | 2,872 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 73% Math 67% Reading |
| Avoca Central School District | AVOCA, NY | 1 | 447 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 50-54% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Avon Central School District | AVON, NY | 3 | 1,005 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 53% Math 38% Reading |
| Babylon Union Free School District | BABYLON, NY | 3 | 1,588 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 75% Math 70% Reading |
| Bainbridge-Guilford Central School District | BAINBRIDGE, NY | 3 | 794 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 54% Math 52% Reading |
| Baldwin Union Free School District | BALDWIN, NY | 7 | 4,536 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 62% Math 61% Reading |
| Baldwinsville Central School District | BALDWINSVILLE, NY | 8 | 5,449 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 58% Math 51% Reading |
| Ballston Spa Central School District | BALLSTON SPA, NY | 6 | 4,653 | KG-12 | 14 to 1 | 67% Math 59% Reading |
| Barker Central School District | BARKER, NY | 2 | 771 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 70% Math 59% Reading |
| Batavia City School District | BATAVIA, NY | 4 | 2,311 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 51% Math 46% Reading |
| Bath Central School District | BATH, NY | 3 | 1,097 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 46% Math 36% Reading |
| Bay Shore Union Free School District | BAY SHORE, NY | 7 | 5,877 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 52% Math 55% Reading |
| Bayport-Blue Point Union Free School District | BAYPORT, NY | 5 | 2,163 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 78% Math 75% Reading |
| Beacon City School District | BEACON, NY | 6 | 2,936 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 56% Math 56% Reading |
| Beaver River Central School District | BEAVER FALLS, NY | 3 | 894 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 45% Math 52% Reading |
| Bedford Central School District | BEDFORD, NY | 7 | 4,046 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 63% Math 60% Reading |
| Bedford Stuyvesant Collegiate Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 354 | 5-8 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Bedford Stuyvesant New Beginnings Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 678 | KG-8 | 10 to 1 | - |
| Beekmantown Central School District | WEST CHAZY, NY | 4 | 2,041 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 43% Math 39% Reading |
| Beginning With Children Charter School Ii | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 365 | KG-8 | 10 to 1 | - |
| Belfast Central School District | BELFAST, NY | 1 | 352 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 50-54% Math 40-44% Reading |
| Belleville Henderson Central School District | ADAMS, NY | 1 | 469 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 55% Math 53% Reading |
| Bellmore Union Free School District | BELLMORE, NY | 3 | 1,058 | PK-6 | 12 to 1 | 84% Math 70% Reading |
| Bellmore-Merrick Central High School District | NORTH MERRICK, NY | 5 | 5,347 | 7-12 | 11 to 1 | 90% Math 84% Reading |
| Bemus Point Central School District | BEMUS POINT, NY | 2 | 679 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 65% Math 61% Reading |
| Berkshire Union Free School District | CANAAN, NY | 0 | 46 | - | 3 to 1 | - |
| Berlin Central School District | CHERRY PLAIN, NY | 2 | 722 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 48% Math 48% Reading |
| Berne-Knox-Westerlo Central School District | BERNE, NY | 2 | 760 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 53% Math 54% Reading |
| Bethlehem Central School District | DELMAR, NY | 7 | 4,514 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 78% Math 67% Reading |
| Bethpage Union Free School District | BETHPAGE, NY | 5 | 2,930 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 82% Math 76% Reading |
| Bglig-shirley Rodriguez-remeneski Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 439 | KG-8 | 22 to 1 | - |
| Binghamton City School District | BINGHAMTON, NY | 10 | 5,352 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 30% Math 29% Reading |
| Blind Brook-Rye Union Free School District | RYE BROOK, NY | 3 | 1,561 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 83% Math 77% Reading |
| Bold Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | - | KG-2 | - | - |
| Bolivar-Richburg Central School District | BOLIVAR, NY | 3 | 763 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 41% Math 43% Reading |
| Bolton Central School District | BOLTON LANDING, NY | 1 | 186 | PK-12 | 6 to 1 | 75-79% Math 80-84% Reading |
| Boquet Valley Csd | WESTPORT, NY | 2 | - | PK-12 | - | - |
| Boys Preparatory Charter School Of New York | BRONX, NY | 1 | 336 | PK-7 | 10 to 1 | - |
| Bradford Central School District | BRADFORD, NY | 1 | 263 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 40-44% Math 30-34% Reading |
| Brasher Falls Central School District | BRASHER FALLS, NY | 3 | 1,079 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 55% Math 43% Reading |
| Brentwood Union Free School District | BRENTWOOD, NY | 17 | 19,073 | KG-12 | 16 to 1 | 43% Math 38% Reading |
| Brewster Central School District | BREWSTER, NY | 4 | 3,079 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 53% Math 48% Reading |
| Briarcliff Manor Union Free School District | BRIARCLIFF MANOR, NY | 3 | 1,436 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 86% Math 78% Reading |
| Bridge Preparatory Charter School | STATEN ISLAND, NY | 1 | - | 1-3 | - | - |
| Bridgehampton Union Free School District | BRIDGEHAMPTON, NY | 1 | 211 | PK-12 | 5 to 1 | 50-59% Math 40-49% Reading |
| Brighter Choice Charter School For Boys | ALBANY, NY | 1 | 319 | KG-5 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Brighter Choice Charter School For Girls | ALBANY, NY | 1 | 338 | KG-5 | 12 to 1 | - |
| Brighton Central School District | ROCHESTER, NY | 4 | 3,543 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 72% Math 68% Reading |
| Brilla Caritas Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | - | KG-KG | - | - |
| Brilla College Preparatory Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 516 | KG-8 | 14 to 1 | - |
| Brilla Pax Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | - | KG-KG | - | - |
| Brilla Veritas Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 112 | KG-3 | 14 to 1 | - |
| Broadalbin-Perth Central School District | BROADALBIN, NY | 2 | 1,813 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 57% Math 49% Reading |
| Brockport Central School District | BROCKPORT, NY | 5 | 3,334 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 59% Math 54% Reading |
| Brocton Central School District | BROCTON, NY | 2 | 548 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 35% Math 30% Reading |
| Bronx Academy Of Promise Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 597 | KG-8 | 12 to 1 | - |
| Bronx Arts And Science Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | - | KG-3 | - | - |
| Bronx Charter School For Better Learning | BRONX, NY | 1 | 545 | PK-5 | 9 to 1 | - |
| Bronx Charter School For Better Learning Ii | BRONX, NY | 1 | 225 | KG-5 | 16 to 1 | - |
| Bronx Charter School For Children | BRONX, NY | 1 | 423 | KG-6 | 9 to 1 | - |
| Bronx Charter School For Excellence | BRONX, NY | 1 | 801 | KG-8 | 16 to 1 | - |
| Bronx Charter School For Excellence 2 | BRONX, NY | 1 | 175 | KG-5 | 19 to 1 | - |
| Bronx Charter School For Excellence 3 | BRONX, NY | 1 | 149 | KG-4 | 15 to 1 | - |
| Bronx Charter School For Excellence 4 | BRONX, NY | 1 | - | KG-3 | - | - |
| Bronx Charter School For Excellence 5 | BRONX, NY | 1 | - | KG-2 | - | - |
| Bronx Charter School For The Arts | BRONX, NY | 1 | 425 | KG-8 | 15 to 1 | - |
| Bronx Community Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 508 | KG-8 | 9 to 1 | - |
| Bronx Preparatory Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 724 | 6-12 | 13 to 1 | - |
| Bronxville Union Free School District | BRONXVILLE, NY | 3 | 1,646 | KG-12 | 14 to 1 | 87% Math 85% Reading |
| Brookfield Central School District | BROOKFIELD, NY | 1 | 235 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 45-49% Math 40-44% Reading |
| Brookhaven-Comsewogue Union Free School District | PORT JEFFERSON STATION, NY | 6 | 4,070 | KG-12 | 14 to 1 | 68% Math 67% Reading |
| Brooklyn Ascend Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 1,385 | KG-12 | 23 to 1 | 90-94% Math 85-89% Reading |
| Brooklyn Charter School (the) | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 220 | KG-5 | 5 to 1 | - |
| Brooklyn Dreams Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 652 | KG-8 | 18 to 1 | - |
| Brooklyn East Collegiate Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 305 | 6-8 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Brooklyn Emerging Leaders Academy Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 85 | 9-12 | 9 to 1 | - |
| Brooklyn Excelsior Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 633 | KG-8 | 21 to 1 | - |
| Brooklyn Laboratory Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | - | 6-12 | - | - |
| Brooklyn Prospect Charter School - Csd 15.2 | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | - | 6-7 | - | - |
| Brooklyn Prospect Charter School-csd 13 | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 504 | KG-8 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Brooklyn Prospect Charter School-csd 15 | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 740 | 8-12 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Brooklyn Rise Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | - | KG-2 | - | - |
| Brooklyn Scholars Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 697 | KG-8 | 17 to 1 | - |
| Brooklyn Urban Garden Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 278 | 6-8 | 8 to 1 | - |
| Broome Street Academy Charter High School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 338 | 9-12 | 9 to 1 | 75-79% Math 90-94% Reading |
| Broome-delaware-tioga Boces | BINGHAMTON, NY | 1 | 3,200 | KG-12 | 16 to 1 | - |
| Brownsville Ascend Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 1,028 | KG-8 | 18 to 1 | - |
| Brownsville Collegiate Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 308 | 5-8 | 10 to 1 | - |
| Brunswick Central School District (Brittonkill) | TROY, NY | 2 | 1,194 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 52% Math 54% Reading |
| Brushton-Moira Central School District | BRUSHTON, NY | 2 | 818 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 35% Math 31% Reading |
| Buffalo Academy Of Science Charter School | BUFFALO, NY | 1 | 615 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 90-94% Reading |
| Buffalo Academy Of Science Charter School Ii | BUFFALO, NY | 1 | - | KG-1 | - | - |
| Buffalo City School District | BUFFALO, NY | 60 | 31,455 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 30% Math 33% Reading |
| Buffalo Collegiate Charter School | BUFFALO, NY | 1 | - | 4-7 | - | - |
| Buffalo Creek Academy Charter School | BUFFALO, NY | 1 | - | 5-6 | - | - |
| Buffalo United Charter School | BUFFALO, NY | 1 | 645 | KG-8 | 17 to 1 | - |
| Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Central School District | BURNT HILLS, NY | 5 | 3,029 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 72% Math 71% Reading |
| Bushwick Ascend Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 845 | KG-8 | 17 to 1 | - |
| Byram Hills Central School District | ARMONK, NY | 4 | 2,349 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 86% Math 80% Reading |
| Byron-Bergen Central School District | BERGEN, NY | 2 | 911 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 57% Math 53% Reading |
| Cairo-Durham Central School District | CAIRO, NY | 3 | 1,195 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 44% Math 40% Reading |
| Caledonia-Mumford Central School District | CALEDONIA, NY | 3 | 831 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 69% Math 56% Reading |
| Cambridge Central School District | CAMBRIDGE, NY | 2 | 869 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 63% Math 54% Reading |
| Camden Central School District | CAMDEN, NY | 4 | 2,188 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 48% Math 47% Reading |
| Campbell-Savona Central School District | CAMPBELL, NY | 2 | 886 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 50% Math 44% Reading |
| Canajoharie Central School District | CANAJOHARIE, NY | 3 | 914 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 50% Math 49% Reading |
| Canandaigua City School District | CANANDAIGUA, NY | 3 | 3,500 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 60% Math 55% Reading |
| Canarsie Ascend Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 668 | KG-8 | 15 to 1 | - |
| Canaseraga Central School District | CANASERAGA, NY | 1 | 261 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 60-64% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Canastota Central School District | CANASTOTA, NY | 4 | 1,302 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 45% Math 40% Reading |
| Candor Central School District | CANDOR, NY | 2 | 723 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 36% Math 28% Reading |
| Canisteo-Greenwood Central School District | CANISTEO, NY | 2 | 1,048 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 56% Math 46% Reading |
| Canton Central School District | CANTON, NY | 3 | 1,333 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 57% Math 49% Reading |
| Capital Preparatory (cp) Harlem Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 230 | 6-12 | 14 to 1 | - |
| Capital Preparatory Bronx Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | - | 6-7 | - | - |
| Cardinal Mccloskey Community Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | - | KG-2 | - | - |
| Carle Place Union Free School District | CARLE PLACE, NY | 3 | 1,431 | KG-12 | 9 to 1 | 76% Math 70% Reading |
| Carmel Central School District | PATTERSON, NY | 5 | 4,113 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 61% Math 52% Reading |
| Carthage Central School District | CARTHAGE, NY | 5 | 3,204 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 48% Math 44% Reading |
| Cassadaga Valley Central School District | SINCLAIRVILLE, NY | 2 | 873 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 44% Math 46% Reading |
| Cato-Meridian Central School District | CATO, NY | 2 | 940 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 55% Math 43% Reading |
| Catskill Central School District | CATSKILL, NY | 3 | 1,450 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 54% Math 43% Reading |
| Cattaraugus-allegany-erie-wyoming Boces | OLEAN, NY | 1 | 365 | KG-12 | 1 to 1 | - |
| Cattaraugus-little Valley Central School District | CATTARAUGUS, NY | 3 | 892 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 57% Math 46% Reading |
| Cayuga-onondaga Boces | AUBURN, NY | 1 | 295 | KG-12 | 6 to 1 | - |
| Cazenovia Central School District | CAZENOVIA, NY | 3 | 1,434 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 72% Math 71% Reading |
| Center Moriches Union Free School District | CENTER MORICHES, NY | 3 | 1,565 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 74% Math 61% Reading |
| Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 418 | KG-7 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Central Islip Union Free School District | CENTRAL ISLIP, NY | 8 | 7,578 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 36% Math 36% Reading |
| Central Queens Academy Charter School | ELMHURST, NY | 1 | 403 | 5-8 | 27 to 1 | - |
| Central Square Central School District | CENTRAL SQUARE, NY | 6 | 3,856 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 58% Math 52% Reading |
| Central Valley School District | ILION, NY | 4 | 2,285 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 51% Math 41% Reading |
| Challenge Preparatory Charter School | FAR ROCKAWAY, NY | 1 | 750 | KG-9 | 22 to 1 | - |
| Chappaqua Central School District | CHAPPAQUA, NY | 6 | 3,789 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 88% Math 82% Reading |
| Charlotte Valley Central School District | DAVENPORT, NY | 1 | 379 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 35-39% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Charter High School For Law And Social Justice | BRONX, NY | 1 | - | 9-12 | - | 80-84% Math 90-94% Reading |
| Charter School For Applied Technologies | BUFFALO, NY | 1 | 2,180 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | - |
| Charter School Of Educational Excellence | YONKERS, NY | 1 | 698 | KG-10 | 16 to 1 | - |
| Charter School Of Inquiry | BUFFALO, NY | 1 | 222 | KG-6 | 13 to 1 | - |
| Chateaugay Central School District | CHATEAUGAY, NY | 2 | 545 | PK-12 | 7 to 1 | 45-49% Math 50-54% Reading |
| Chatham Central School District | CHATHAM, NY | 3 | 1,063 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 60% Math 52% Reading |
| Chautauqua Lake Central School District | MAYVILLE, NY | 2 | 832 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 61% Math 52% Reading |
| Chazy Union Free School District | CHAZY, NY | 2 | 447 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 72% Math 65% Reading |
| Cheektowaga Central School District | CHEEKTOWAGA, NY | 3 | 2,181 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 37% Math 36% Reading |
| Cheektowaga-Maryvale Union Free School District | CHEEKTOWAGA, NY | 4 | 2,260 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 56% Math 50% Reading |
| Cheektowaga-Sloan Union Free School District | SLOAN, NY | 4 | 1,323 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 49% Math 44% Reading |
| Chenango Forks Central School District | BINGHAMTON, NY | 3 | 1,542 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 57% Math 53% Reading |
| Chenango Valley Central School District | BINGHAMTON, NY | 4 | 1,703 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 58% Math 53% Reading |
| Cherry Valley-Springfield Central School District | CHERRY VALLEY, NY | 1 | 478 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 45-49% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Chester Union Free School District | CHESTER, NY | 2 | 1,047 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 54% Math 42% Reading |
| Children's Aid College Preparatory Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 496 | KG-8 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Chittenango Central School District | CHITTENANGO, NY | 4 | 1,971 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 65% Math 55% Reading |
| Churchville-Chili Central School District | CHURCHVILLE, NY | 5 | 3,857 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 66% Math 54% Reading |
| Cincinnatus Central School District | CINCINNATUS, NY | 3 | 542 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 43% Math 41% Reading |
| Clarence Central School District | CLARENCE, NY | 6 | 4,357 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 79% Math 74% Reading |
| Clarkstown Central School District | NEW CITY, NY | 15 | 8,002 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 73% Math 69% Reading |
| Cleveland Hill Union Free School District | CHEEKTOWAGA, NY | 3 | 1,264 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 57% Math 55% Reading |
| Clifton-Fine Central School District | STAR LAKE, NY | 2 | 317 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 45-49% Math 40-44% Reading |
| Clinton Central School District | CLINTON, NY | 3 | 1,287 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 68% Math 65% Reading |
| Clinton-essex-warren-washington Boces | PLATTSBURGH, NY | 1 | 210 | KG-12 | 5 to 1 | - |
| Clyde-Savannah Central School District | CLYDE, NY | 3 | 819 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 35% Math 32% Reading |
| Clymer Central School District | CLYMER, NY | 1 | 444 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 62% Math 57% Reading |
| Cobleskill-Richmondville Central School District | COBLESKILL, NY | 4 | 1,803 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 51% Math 42% Reading |
| Cohoes City School District | COHOES, NY | 5 | 2,089 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 42% Math 45% Reading |
| Cold Spring Harbor Central School District | COLD SPRING HARBOR, NY | 4 | 1,751 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 87% Math 79% Reading |
| Collegiate Academy-math-personal Awa | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 66 | 6-8 | 9 to 1 | - |
| Colton-Pierrepont Central School District | COLTON, NY | 1 | 347 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 60-64% Math 50-54% Reading |
| Commack Union Free School District | EAST NORTHPORT, NY | 8 | 6,142 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 78% Math 75% Reading |
| Community Partnership Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 411 | PK-8 | 7 to 1 | - |
| Community Roots Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 474 | KG-8 | 8 to 1 | - |
| Compass Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 261 | PK-5 | 9 to 1 | - |
| Coney Island Preparatory Public Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 1,010 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | - |
| Connetquot Central School District | BOHEMIA, NY | 10 | 5,812 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 76% Math 69% Reading |
| Cooperstown Central School District | COOPERSTOWN, NY | 2 | 856 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 72% Math 69% Reading |
| Copake-Taconic Hills Central School District | CRARYVILLE, NY | 2 | 1,405 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 43% Math 40% Reading |
| Copenhagen Central School District | COPENHAGEN, NY | 1 | 497 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 55% Math 51% Reading |
| Copiague Union Free School District | COPIAGUE, NY | 6 | 5,156 | KG-12 | 16 to 1 | 50% Math 48% Reading |
| Corinth Central School District | CORINTH, NY | 3 | 1,171 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 45% Math 45% Reading |
| Corning City School District | PAINTED POST, NY | 9 | 4,837 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 56% Math 49% Reading |
| Cornwall Central School District | CORNWALL ON HUDSON, NY | 5 | 3,150 | KG-12 | 14 to 1 | 77% Math 74% Reading |
| Cortland City School District | CORTLAND, NY | 5 | 2,358 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 43% Math 37% Reading |
| Coxsackie-Athens Central School District | COXSACKIE, NY | 4 | 1,327 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 44% Math 37% Reading |
| Creo College Preparatory Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | - | 5-6 | - | - |
| Croton-Harmon Union Free School District | CROTON ON HUDSON, NY | 3 | 1,608 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 76% Math 72% Reading |
| Crown Point Central School District | CROWN POINT, NY | 1 | 284 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 55-59% Math 50-54% Reading |
| Cuba-Rushford Central School District | CUBA, NY | 3 | 811 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 62% Math 56% Reading |
| Cultural Arts Academy Charter School At Spring Creek | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 296 | KG-5 | 10 to 1 | - |
| Cypress Hills Ascend Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | - | KG-3 | - | - |
| Dalton-Nunda Central School District (Keshequa) | NUNDA, NY | 3 | 673 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 54% Math 40% Reading |
| Dansville Central School District | DANSVILLE, NY | 3 | 1,514 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 53% Math 44% Reading |
| Deer Park Union Free School District | DEER PARK, NY | 5 | 4,126 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 66% Math 65% Reading |
| Delaware-chenango-madison-otsego Boces | NORWICH, NY | 1 | 871 | KG-12 | 9 to 1 | - |
| Delhi Central School District | DELHI, NY | 2 | 751 | KG-12 | 9 to 1 | 61% Math 53% Reading |
| Democracy Prep Endurance Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 429 | 6-12 | 10 to 1 | - |
| Democracy Prep Harlem Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 790 | KG-12 | 9 to 1 | - |
| Democracy Preparatory Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 664 | 6-12 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Depew Union Free School District | DEPEW, NY | 3 | 1,805 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 58% Math 51% Reading |
| Deposit Central School District | DEPOSIT, NY | 2 | 507 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 58% Math 49% Reading |
| DeRuyter Central School District | DERUYTER, NY | 2 | 343 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 45-49% Math 40-44% Reading |
| Discovery Charter School | ROCHESTER, NY | 1 | 292 | KG-6 | 6 to 1 | - |
| Dobbs Ferry Union Free School District | DOBBS FERRY, NY | 3 | 1,472 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 71% Math 70% Reading |
| Dolgeville Central School District | DOLGEVILLE, NY | 3 | - | KG-12 | - | 55-59% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Dover Union Free School District | DOVER PLAINS, NY | 4 | 1,339 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 52% Math 45% Reading |
| Downsville Central School District | DOWNSVILLE, NY | 1 | 226 | PK-12 | 6 to 1 | 30-34% Math 25-29% Reading |
| Dr Richard Izquierdo Health And Science Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 780 | 6-12 | 12 to 1 | 90-94% Math |
| Dream Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 606 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | - |
| Dream Charter School Mott Haven | BRONX, NY | 1 | - | KG-2 | - | - |
| Dryden Central School District | DRYDEN, NY | 5 | 1,437 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 51% Math 40% Reading |
| Duanesburg Central School District | DELANSON, NY | 2 | 690 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 60% Math 62% Reading |
| Dundee Central School District | DUNDEE, NY | 2 | 695 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 51% Math 40% Reading |
| Dunkirk City School District | DUNKIRK, NY | 6 | 2,073 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 41% Math 34% Reading |
| Dutchess Boces | POUGHKEEPSIE, NY | 1 | 588 | KG-12 | 29 to 1 | - |
| East Aurora Union Free School District | EAST AURORA, NY | 3 | 1,799 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 70% Math 70% Reading |
| East Bloomfield Central School District | BLOOMFIELD, NY | 3 | 911 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 68% Math 54% Reading |
| East Brooklyn Ascend Charter School (ebacs) | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | - | KG-1 | - | - |
| East Flatbush Ascend Charter School (efacs) | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | - | KG-2 | - | - |
| East Greenbush Central School District | EAST GREENBUSH, NY | 7 | 4,028 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 73% Math 69% Reading |
| East Hampton Union Free School District | EAST HAMPTON, NY | 3 | 1,820 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 67% Math 64% Reading |
| East Harlem Scholars Academy Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 522 | PK-10 | 10 to 1 | - |
| East Harlem Scholars Academy Charter School Ii | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 372 | PK-8 | 9 to 1 | - |
| East Irondequoit Central School District | ROCHESTER, NY | 6 | 3,092 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 52% Math 39% Reading |
| East Islip Union Free School District | ISLIP TERRACE, NY | 6 | 3,740 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 72% Math 66% Reading |
| East Meadow Union Free School District | WESTBURY, NY | 9 | 7,089 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 88% Math 77% Reading |
| East Moriches Union Free School District | EAST MORICHES, NY | 2 | 736 | PK-8 | 14 to 1 | 70% Math 58% Reading |
| East Quogue Union Free School District | EAST QUOGUE, NY | 1 | 392 | KG-6 | 10 to 1 | 55-59% Math 50-54% Reading |
| East Ramapo Central School District (Spring Valley) | SPRING VALLEY, NY | 14 | 9,052 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 32% Math 36% Reading |
| East Rochester Union Free School District | EAST ROCHESTER, NY | 2 | 1,055 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 66% Math 46% Reading |
| East Rockaway Union Free School District | EAST ROCKAWAY, NY | 3 | 1,175 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 60% Math 57% Reading |
| East Syracuse-Minoa Central School District | EAST SYRACUSE, NY | 7 | 3,433 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 52% Math 44% Reading |
| East Williston Union Free School District | OLD WESTBURY, NY | 3 | 1,704 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 89% Math 83% Reading |
| Eastchester Union Free School District | EASTCHESTER, NY | 5 | 3,260 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 78% Math 71% Reading |
| Eastern Suffolk Boces | PATCHOGUE, NY | 1 | 1,613 | KG-12 | - | - |
| Eastport-South Manor Central School District | MANORVILLE, NY | 5 | 3,361 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 63% Math 66% Reading |
| Eden Central School District | EDEN, NY | 3 | 1,375 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 65% Math 66% Reading |
| Edgemont Union Free School District | SCARSDALE, NY | 3 | 2,019 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 87% Math 82% Reading |
| Edinburg Common School District | EDINBURG, NY | 1 | 85 | PK-6 | 8 to 1 | 20-29% Math 30-39% Reading |
| Edmeston Central School District | EDMESTON, NY | 1 | 403 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 60-64% Math 55-59% Reading |
| Edmund W Gordon Brooklyn Laboratory Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | - | 6-10 | - | - |
| Edwards-Knox Central School District | HERMON, NY | 2 | 533 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 39% Math 32% Reading |
| Elba Central School District | ELBA, NY | 2 | 410 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 50-54% Math 35-39% Reading |
| Eldred Central School District | ELDRED, NY | 2 | 553 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 48% Math 39% Reading |
| Ellenville Central School District | ELLENVILLE, NY | 3 | 1,570 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 38% Math 36% Reading |
| Ellicottville Central School District | ELLICOTTVILLE, NY | 2 | 643 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 72% Math 62% Reading |
| Elm Community Charter School | GLENDALE, NY | 1 | - | KG-3 | - | - |
| Elmira City School District | ELMIRA, NY | 11 | 6,024 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 30% Math 28% Reading |
| Elmira Heights Central School District | ELMIRA HEIGHTS, NY | 3 | 1,188 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 49% Math 39% Reading |
| Elmont Union Free School District | ELMONT, NY | 6 | 3,714 | PK-6 | 12 to 1 | 61% Math 57% Reading |
| Elmsford Union Free School District | ELMSFORD, NY | 3 | 1,009 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 47% Math 50% Reading |
| Elmwood Village Charter School Days Park | BUFFALO, NY | 1 | 421 | KG-8 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Elmwood Village Charter School Hertel | BUFFALO, NY | 1 | 149 | KG-5 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Elwood Union Free School District | GREENLAWN, NY | 4 | 2,193 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 73% Math 70% Reading |
| Ember Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 457 | KG-10 | 10 to 1 | - |
| Emblaze Academy Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | - | 5-7 | - | - |
| Enterprise Charter School | BUFFALO, NY | 1 | 402 | KG-8 | 9 to 1 | - |
| Equality Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 510 | 6-12 | 9 to 1 | 90-94% Math 90-94% Reading |
| Erie 1 Boces | WEST SENECA, NY | 1 | 468 | KG-12 | - | - |
| Erie 2-chautauqua-cattaraugus Boces | ANGOLA, NY | 1 | 306 | KG-12 | - | - |
| Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School | ROCHESTER, NY | 1 | 718 | KG-12 | 18 to 1 | - |
| Evans-Brant Central School District (Lake Shore) | ANGOLA, NY | 5 | 2,303 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 52% Math 45% Reading |
| Evergreen Charter School | HEMPSTEAD, NY | 1 | 449 | KG-9 | 10 to 1 | - |
| Excellence Boys Charter School Of Bedford Stuyvesant | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 762 | KG-8 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Excellence Girls Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 1,419 | KG-12 | 14 to 1 | 60-64% Math |
| Exploration Ele Cs - Science-technol | ROCHESTER, NY | 1 | 189 | KG-4 | 15 to 1 | - |
| Explore Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 533 | KG-8 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Explore Empower Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 531 | KG-8 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Explore Exceed Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 517 | KG-8 | 14 to 1 | - |
| Explore Excel Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 549 | KG-8 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Fabius-Pompey Central School District | FABIUS, NY | 2 | 617 | KG-12 | 9 to 1 | 57% Math 50% Reading |
| Fairport Central School District | FAIRPORT, NY | 8 | 5,860 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 71% Math 63% Reading |
| Falconer Central School District | FALCONER, NY | 3 | 1,179 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 52% Math 43% Reading |
| Fallsburg Central School District | FALLSBURG, NY | 2 | 1,387 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 32% Math 27% Reading |
| Family Life Academy Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 303 | KG-5 | 18 to 1 | - |
| Family Life Academy Charter School Ii | BRONX, NY | 1 | 484 | KG-8 | 16 to 1 | - |
| Family Life Academy Charter School Iii | BRONX, NY | 1 | 252 | KG-4 | 19 to 1 | - |
| Farmingdale Union Free School District | FARMINGDALE, NY | 6 | 5,610 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 65% Math 53% Reading |
| Fayetteville-Manlius Central School District | MANLIUS, NY | 6 | 4,225 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 84% Math 74% Reading |
| Fillmore Central School District | FILLMORE, NY | 1 | 680 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 64% Math 61% Reading |
| Finn Academy: An Elmira Charter School | ELMIRA, NY | 1 | 303 | KG-6 | 9 to 1 | - |
| Fire Island Union Free School District | FIRE ISLAND, NY | 1 | 29 | KG-6 | 3 to 1 | - |
| Fishers Island Union Free School District | FISHERS ISLAND, NY | 1 | 70 | PK-12 | 4 to 1 | - |
| Floral Park-Bellerose Union Free School District | FLORAL PARK, NY | 2 | 1,546 | PK-6 | 14 to 1 | 76% Math 67% Reading |
| Florida Union Free School District | FLORIDA, NY | 2 | 807 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 66% Math 64% Reading |
| Fonda-Fultonville Central School District | FONDA, NY | 3 | 1,359 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 60% Math 55% Reading |
| Forestville Central School District | FORESTVILLE, NY | 2 | 455 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 55-59% Math 53% Reading |
| Fort Ann Central School District | FORT ANN, NY | 2 | 480 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 61% Math 64% Reading |
| Fort Edward Union Free School District | FORT EDWARD, NY | 1 | 511 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 50-54% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Fort Plain Central School District | FORT PLAIN, NY | 2 | 811 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 39% Math 39% Reading |
| Forte Preparatory Academy Charter School | ELMHURST, NY | 1 | 87 | 5-8 | 8 to 1 | - |
| Frankfort-Schuyler Central School District | FRANKFORT, NY | 3 | 961 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 44% Math 42% Reading |
| Franklin Central School District | FRANKLIN, NY | 1 | 266 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 35-39% Math 40-44% Reading |
| Franklin Square Union Free School District | FRANKLIN SQUARE, NY | 3 | 2,033 | PK-6 | 14 to 1 | 66% Math 63% Reading |
| Franklin-essex-hamilton Boces | MALONE, NY | 1 | 610 | 9-12 | 23 to 1 | - |
| Franklinville Central School District | FRANKLINVILLE, NY | 2 | 698 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 49% Math 41% Reading |
| Fredonia Central School District | FREDONIA, NY | 4 | 1,550 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 63% Math 54% Reading |
| Freeport Union Free School District | FREEPORT, NY | 8 | 6,804 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 53% Math 53% Reading |
| Frewsburg Central School District | FREWSBURG, NY | 2 | 806 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 62% Math 49% Reading |
| Friendship Central School District | FRIENDSHIP, NY | 1 | 337 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 35-39% Math 40-44% Reading |
| Frontier Central School District | HAMBURG, NY | 6 | 4,785 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 70% Math 65% Reading |
| Fulton City School District | FULTON, NY | 6 | 3,388 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 40% Math 38% Reading |
| Future Leaders Institute Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 351 | KG-8 | 9 to 1 | - |
| Galway Central School District | GALWAY, NY | 2 | 810 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 59% Math 54% Reading |
| Gananda Central School District | WALWORTH, NY | 3 | 958 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 51% Math 47% Reading |
| Garden City Union Free School District | GARDEN CITY, NY | 7 | 3,881 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 86% Math 78% Reading |
| Garrison Union Free School District | GARRISON, NY | 1 | 212 | KG-8 | 8 to 1 | 70-74% Math 70-74% Reading |
| Gates-Chili Central School District | ROCHESTER, NY | 6 | 4,019 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 53% Math 48% Reading |
| General Brown Central School District | DEXTER, NY | 3 | 1,459 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 56% Math 51% Reading |
| Genesee Community Charter School | ROCHESTER, NY | 1 | 219 | KG-6 | 12 to 1 | - |
| Genesee Valley Boces | LE ROY, NY | 1 | 211 | KG-12 | - | - |
| Genesee Valley Central School District | BELMONT, NY | 1 | 508 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 52% Math 50% Reading |
| Geneseo Central School District | GENESEO, NY | 2 | 853 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 54% Math 54% Reading |
| Geneva City School District | GENEVA, NY | 4 | 2,183 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 33% Math 32% Reading |
| George Junior Republic Union Free School District | FREEVILLE, NY | 1 | 179 | 7-12 | 4 to 1 | - |
| Georgetown-South Otselic Central School District | SOUTH OTSELIC, NY | 1 | 371 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 40-44% Math 30-34% Reading |
| Germantown Central School District | GERMANTOWN, NY | 2 | 550 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 54% Math 51% Reading |
| Gilbertsville-Mount Upton Central School District | GILBERTSVILLE, NY | 2 | 366 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 40-44% Math 35-39% Reading |
| Gilboa-Conesville Central School District | GILBOA, NY | 1 | 331 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 30-34% Math 30-34% Reading |
| Girls Preparatory Charter School Of New York | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 649 | PK-8 | 12 to 1 | - |
| Girls Preparatory Charter School Of The Bronx | BRONX, NY | 1 | 792 | PK-8 | 10 to 1 | - |
| Girls Preparatory Charter School Of The Bronx Ii | BRONX, NY | 1 | - | PK-KG | - | - |
| Glen Cove City School District | GLEN COVE, NY | 6 | 3,188 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 55% Math 49% Reading |
| Glens Falls City School District | GLENS FALLS, NY | 5 | 2,034 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 52% Math 47% Reading |
| Glens Falls Common School District | GLENS FALLS, NY | 1 | 160 | KG-6 | 9 to 1 | 40-44% Math 30-34% Reading |
| Global Community Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 415 | PK-6 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Global Concepts Charter School | LACKAWANNA, NY | 1 | 933 | KG-12 | 9 to 1 | - |
| Gloversville City School District | GLOVERSVILLE, NY | 5 | 2,676 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 32% Math 35% Reading |
| Gorham-Middlesex Central School District (Marcus Whitman) | RUSHVILLE, NY | 4 | 1,256 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 43% Math 40% Reading |
| Goshen Central School District | GOSHEN, NY | 4 | 2,880 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 57% Math 51% Reading |
| Gouverneur Central School District | GOUVERNEUR, NY | 3 | 1,614 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 31% Math 26% Reading |
| Gowanda Central School District | GOWANDA, NY | 3 | 1,166 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 51% Math 41% Reading |
| Grand Concourse Academy Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 523 | KG-8 | 13 to 1 | - |
| Grand Island Central School District | GRAND ISLAND, NY | 5 | 2,909 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 69% Math 58% Reading |
| Granville Central School District | GRANVILLE, NY | 3 | 1,062 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 43% Math 46% Reading |
| Great Neck Union Free School District | GREAT NECK, NY | 10 | 6,380 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 86% Math 83% Reading |
| Great Oaks Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 183 | 6-8 | 18 to 1 | - |
| Greece Central School District | ROCHESTER, NY | 17 | 10,760 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 49% Math 42% Reading |
| Green Island Union Free School District | GREEN ISLAND, NY | 1 | 297 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 20-24% Math 30-34% Reading |
| Green Tech High Charter School | ALBANY, NY | 1 | 355 | 6-12 | 10 to 1 | 80-89% Math 80-89% Reading |
| Greenburgh Central School District | HARTSDALE, NY | 5 | 1,834 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 47% Math 50% Reading |
| Greenburgh Eleven Union Free School District | DOBBS FERRY, NY | 3 | 167 | KG-12 | 6 to 1 | - |
| Greenburgh-graham Union Free School District | HASTINGS ON HUDSON, NY | 3 | 452 | KG-12 | 9 to 1 | - |
| Greenburgh-north Castle Union Free School District | DOBBS FERRY, NY | 4 | 434 | 6-12 | 6 to 1 | - |
| Greene Central School District | GREENE, NY | 4 | 938 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 58% Math 50% Reading |
| Greenport Union Free School District | GREENPORT, NY | 2 | 684 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 55-59% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Greenville Central School District | GREENVILLE, NY | 3 | 1,184 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 43% Math 39% Reading |
| Greenwich Central School District | GREENWICH, NY | 2 | 983 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 59% Math 60% Reading |
| Greenwood Lake Union Free School District | MONROE, NY | 2 | 496 | KG-8 | 9 to 1 | 60-64% Math 70-74% Reading |
| Groton Central School District | GROTON, NY | 2 | 856 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 42% Math 36% Reading |
| Growing Up Green Charter School | LONG ISLAND CITY, NY | 1 | 807 | KG-8 | 10 to 1 | - |
| Growing Up Green Charter School Ii | JAMAICA, NY | 1 | 272 | KG-6 | 6 to 1 | - |
| Guilderland Central School District | GUILDERLAND CENTER, NY | 7 | 4,830 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 69% Math 63% Reading |
| Hadley-Luzerne Central School District | LAKE LUZERNE, NY | 2 | 698 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 56% Math 55% Reading |
| Haldane Central School District | COLD SPRING, NY | 3 | 847 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 73% Math 72% Reading |
| Half Hollow Hills Central School District | DIX HILLS, NY | 9 | 8,189 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 78% Math 70% Reading |
| Hamburg Central School District | HAMBURG, NY | 6 | 3,553 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 72% Math 63% Reading |
| Hamilton Central School District | HAMILTON, NY | 2 | 573 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 66% Math 63% Reading |
| Hamilton-fulton-montgomery Boces | JOHNSTOWN, NY | 1 | 680 | KG-12 | - | - |
| Hammond Central School District | HAMMOND, NY | 1 | 277 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 50-54% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Hammondsport Central School District | HAMMONDSPORT, NY | 2 | 463 | KG-12 | 9 to 1 | 61% Math 55% Reading |
| Hampton Bays Union Free School District | HAMPTON BAYS, NY | 3 | 2,101 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 53% Math 45% Reading |
| Hancock Central School District | HANCOCK, NY | 2 | 328 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 40-44% Math 40-44% Reading |
| Hannibal Central School District | HANNIBAL, NY | 3 | 1,420 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 38% Math 35% Reading |
| Harbor Science And Arts Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 251 | KG-8 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Harborfields Central School District | GREENLAWN, NY | 4 | 3,103 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 77% Math 72% Reading |
| Harlem Children's Zone Promise Academy Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 1,154 | KG-12 | 14 to 1 | 80-89% Reading |
| Harlem Children's Zone Promise Academy Ii Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 1,002 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | - |
| Harlem Hebrew Language Academy Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 368 | PK-8 | 7 to 1 | - |
| Harlem Link Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 417 | PK-5 | 10 to 1 | - |
| Harlem Prep Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 896 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | - |
| Harlem Village Academy East Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 757 | KG-12 | 38 to 1 | - |
| Harlem Village Academy West 2 Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | - | KG-2 | - | - |
| Harlem Village Academy West Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 892 | KG-12 | 41 to 1 | - |
| Harpursville Central School District | HARPURSVILLE, NY | 2 | 750 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 39% Math 34% Reading |
| Harriet Tubman Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 643 | KG-8 | 13 to 1 | - |
| Harrison Central School District | HARRISON, NY | 6 | 3,579 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 75% Math 66% Reading |
| Harrisville Central School District | HARRISVILLE, NY | 2 | 428 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 35-39% Math 40-44% Reading |
| Hartford Central School District | HARTFORD, NY | 2 | 437 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 61% Math 40% Reading |
| Hastings-on-Hudson Union Free School District | HASTINGS ON HUDSON, NY | 3 | 1,625 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 77% Math 77% Reading |
| Hauppauge Union Free School District | HAUPPAUGE, NY | 5 | 3,467 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 78% Math 79% Reading |
| Haverstraw-Stony Point Central School District (North Rockland) | GARNERVILLE, NY | 8 | 7,896 | KG-12 | 16 to 1 | 48% Math 48% Reading |
| Hawthorne-cedar Knolls Union Free School District | HAWTHORNE, NY | 4 | 363 | KG-12 | 8 to 1 | - |
| Health Sciences Charter School | BUFFALO, NY | 1 | 438 | 9-12 | 12 to 1 | 85-89% Math 85-89% Reading |
| Hebrew Language Academy Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 698 | KG-8 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Hebrew Language Academy Charter School 2 | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 126 | KG-4 | 8 to 1 | - |
| Heketi Community Charter School | BRONX, NY | 0 | 285 | - | 11 to 1 | - |
| Hellenic Classical Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 442 | PK-8 | 9 to 1 | - |
| Hellenic Classical Charter School - Staten Island | STATEN ISLAND, NY | 1 | - | PK-2 | - | - |
| Hempstead Union Free School District | HEMPSTEAD, NY | 9 | 7,672 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 31% Math 33% Reading |
| Hendrick Hudson Central School District | MONTROSE, NY | 5 | 2,320 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 64% Math 57% Reading |
| Henry Johnson Charter School | ALBANY, NY | 1 | 368 | KG-4 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Herkimer Central School District | HERKIMER, NY | 2 | 1,085 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 40% Math 38% Reading |
| Herkimer-fulton-hamilton-otsego Boces | HERKIMER, NY | 1 | 404 | KG-12 | 19 to 1 | - |
| Hermon-DeKalb Central School District | DE KALB JUNCTION, NY | 1 | 407 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 35-39% Math 30-34% Reading |
| Herricks Union Free School District | NEW HYDE PARK, NY | 5 | 3,964 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 86% Math 83% Reading |
| Heuvelton Central School District | HEUVELTON, NY | 1 | 586 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 49% Math 48% Reading |
| Hewlett-Woodmere Union Free School District | WOODMERE, NY | 5 | 3,024 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 79% Math 82% Reading |
| Hicksville Union Free School District | HICKSVILLE, NY | 9 | 5,349 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 62% Math 60% Reading |
| Highland Central School District | HIGHLAND, NY | 3 | 1,727 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 53% Math 55% Reading |
| Highland Falls Central School District | HIGHLAND FALLS, NY | 3 | 1,052 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 55% Math 53% Reading |
| Hilton Central School District | HILTON, NY | 5 | 4,451 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 64% Math 58% Reading |
| Hinsdale Central School District | HINSDALE, NY | 1 | 405 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 60-64% Math 59% Reading |
| Holland Central School District | HOLLAND, NY | 3 | 983 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 50% Math 43% Reading |
| Holland Patent Central School District | HOLLAND PATENT, NY | 4 | 1,388 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 64% Math 55% Reading |
| Holley Central School District | HOLLEY, NY | 2 | 1,001 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 48% Math 42% Reading |
| Homer Central School District | HOMER, NY | 4 | 1,874 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 50% Math 50% Reading |
| Honeoye Central School District | HONEOYE, NY | 2 | 584 | PK-12 | 7 to 1 | 54% Math 44% Reading |
| Honeoye Falls-Lima Central School District | HONEOYE FALLS, NY | 4 | 2,160 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 78% Math 70% Reading |
| Hoosic Valley Central School District | SCHAGHTICOKE, NY | 2 | 921 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 51% Math 50% Reading |
| Hoosick Falls Central School District | HOOSICK FALLS, NY | 2 | 1,157 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 52% Math 46% Reading |
| HOPEVALE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT AT HAMBURG | HAMBURG, NY | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Hornell City School District | HORNELL, NY | 4 | 1,627 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 41% Math 43% Reading |
| Horseheads Central School District | HORSEHEADS, NY | 7 | 4,141 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 63% Math 55% Reading |
| Hudson City School District | HUDSON, NY | 3 | 1,754 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 34% Math 40% Reading |
| Hudson Falls Central School District | HUDSON FALLS, NY | 5 | 2,369 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 47% Math 41% Reading |
| Hunter-Tannersville Central School District | TANNERSVILLE, NY | 2 | 377 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 55-59% Math 50-54% Reading |
| Huntington Union Free School District | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 8 | 4,513 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 53% Math 53% Reading |
| Hyde Leadership Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 973 | KG-12 | 9 to 1 | 90-94% Reading |
| Hyde Leadership Charter School - Brooklyn | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 355 | KG-8 | 12 to 1 | - |
| Hyde Park Central School District | HYDE PARK, NY | 6 | 3,466 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 46% Math 47% Reading |
| Icahn Charter School 1 | BRONX, NY | 1 | 331 | KG-8 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Icahn Charter School 2 | BRONX, NY | 1 | 325 | KG-8 | 14 to 1 | - |
| Icahn Charter School 3 | BRONX, NY | 1 | 317 | KG-8 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Icahn Charter School 4 | BRONX, NY | 1 | 321 | KG-8 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Icahn Charter School 5 | BRONX, NY | 1 | 304 | KG-8 | 12 to 1 | - |
| Icahn Charter School 6 | BRONX, NY | 1 | 324 | KG-8 | 14 to 1 | - |
| Icahn Charter School 7 | BRONX, NY | 1 | 280 | KG-8 | 13 to 1 | - |
| Imagine Me Leadership Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 224 | PK-8 | 10 to 1 | - |
| Indian Lake Central School District | INDIAN LAKE, NY | 1 | 113 | PK-12 | 5 to 1 | 50-59% Math 50-59% Reading |
| Indian River Central School District | PHILADELPHIA, NY | 8 | 3,758 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 54% Math 49% Reading |
| Inlet Common School District | INLET, NY | 0 | 20 | - | 5 to 1 | - |
| International Charter School Of New York (the) | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 285 | KG-5 | 12 to 1 | - |
| International Leadership Charter High School | BRONX, NY | 1 | - | 9-12 | - | 90-94% Math |
| Inwood Academy For Leadership Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 880 | 5-12 | 15 to 1 | 75-79% Math 75-79% Reading |
| Iroquois Central School District | ELMA, NY | 6 | 2,197 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 74% Math 60% Reading |
| Irvington Union Free School District | IRVINGTON, NY | 4 | 1,745 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 83% Math 77% Reading |
| Island Park Union Free School District | ISLAND PARK, NY | 2 | 758 | PK-8 | 9 to 1 | 58% Math 50% Reading |
| Island Trees Union Free School District | LEVITTOWN, NY | 4 | 2,207 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 76% Math 74% Reading |
| Islip Union Free School District | ISLIP, NY | 5 | 2,813 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 59% Math 57% Reading |
| Ithaca City School District | ITHACA, NY | 12 | 5,329 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 62% Math 60% Reading |
| Ivy Hill Preparatory Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | - | KG-2 | - | - |
| Jamestown City School District | JAMESTOWN, NY | 9 | 4,806 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 36% Math 37% Reading |
| Jamesville-DeWitt Central School District | DEWITT, NY | 5 | 2,812 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 77% Math 68% Reading |
| Jasper-Troupsburg Central School District | JASPER, NY | 2 | 441 | KG-12 | 9 to 1 | 61% Math 56% Reading |
| Jefferson Central School District | JEFFERSON, NY | 1 | 244 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 30-34% Math 30-34% Reading |
| Jefferson-lewis-hamilton-herkimer-oneida Boces | WATERTOWN, NY | 1 | 24 | KG-12 | 6 to 1 | - |
| Jericho Union Free School District | JERICHO, NY | 5 | 3,038 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 92% Math 88% Reading |
| John V Lindsay Wildcat Academy Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 480 | 9-12 | 21 to 1 | 50-59% Math 70-79% Reading |
| John W Lavelle Preparatory Charter School | STATEN ISLAND, NY | 1 | 697 | KG-12 | 8 to 1 | - |
| Johnsburg Central School District | NORTH CREEK, NY | 1 | 340 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 50-54% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Johnson City Central School District | JOHNSON CITY, NY | 4 | 2,437 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 46% Math 39% Reading |
| Johnstown City School District | JOHNSTOWN, NY | 3 | 1,809 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 43% Math 43% Reading |
| Jordan-Elbridge Central School District | JORDAN, NY | 3 | 1,334 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 53% Math 49% Reading |
| Katonah-Lewisboro Union Free School District | SOUTH SALEM, NY | 5 | 3,035 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 83% Math 80% Reading |
| Keene Central School District | KEENE VALLEY, NY | 1 | 177 | KG-12 | 7 to 1 | 70-74% Math 75-79% Reading |
| Kendall Central School District | KENDALL, NY | 2 | 681 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 59% Math 58% Reading |
| Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free School District | BUFFALO, NY | 9 | 6,592 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 56% Math 48% Reading |
| Key Collegiate Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | - | 4-7 | - | - |
| Kinderhook Central School District (Ichabod Crane) | VALATIE, NY | 3 | 1,734 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 59% Math 58% Reading |
| King Center Charter School | BUFFALO, NY | 1 | 448 | KG-8 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Kings Collegiate Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 624 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | - |
| Kings Park Central School District | KINGS PARK, NY | 5 | 3,158 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 75% Math 79% Reading |
| Kingston City School District | KINGSTON, NY | 10 | 6,277 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 43% Math 39% Reading |
| Kipp Academy Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 1,075 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | - |
| Kipp Always Mentally Prepared Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 895 | KG-9 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Kipp Bronx Charter School Ii | BRONX, NY | 1 | - | KG-2 | - | - |
| Kipp Bronx Charter School Iii | BRONX, NY | 1 | - | 5-7 | - | - |
| Kipp Freedom Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | - | KG-7 | - | - |
| Kipp Infinity Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 1,126 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | - |
| Kipp Nyc Washington Heights Academy Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 989 | KG-8 | 13 to 1 | - |
| Kipp Star College Prep Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 922 | KG-8 | 12 to 1 | - |
| Kipp Tech Valley Charter School | ALBANY, NY | 1 | 508 | KG-8 | 23 to 1 | - |
| Kiryas Joel Village Union Free School District | MONROE, NY | 1 | 184 | PK-12 | 5 to 1 | 70-79% Math 70-79% Reading |
| La Cima Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 396 | KG-5 | 11 to 1 | - |
| La Fargeville Central School District | LA FARGEVILLE, NY | 1 | 571 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 63% Math 50% Reading |
| Lackawanna City School District | LACKAWANNA, NY | 4 | 1,987 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 29% Math 26% Reading |
| LaFayette Central School District | LAFAYETTE, NY | 3 | 861 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 35% Math 34% Reading |
| Lake George Central School District | LAKE GEORGE, NY | 2 | 772 | KG-12 | 8 to 1 | 76% Math 64% Reading |
| Lake Placid Central School District | LAKE PLACID, NY | 2 | 647 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 47% Math 45% Reading |
| Lake Pleasant Central School District | SPECULATOR, NY | 1 | 86 | PK-8 | 5 to 1 | 40-49% Math 50-59% Reading |
| Lakeland Central School District | SHRUB OAK, NY | 8 | 5,661 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 71% Math 66% Reading |
| Lamad Academy Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | - | 6-6 | - | - |
| Lancaster Central School District | LANCASTER, NY | 7 | 5,643 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 70% Math 59% Reading |
| Lansing Central School District | LANSING, NY | 3 | 1,193 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 62% Math 60% Reading |
| Lansingburgh Central School District | TROY, NY | 4 | 2,486 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 38% Math 41% Reading |
| Launch Expeditionary Learning Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 295 | 6-8 | 10 to 1 | - |
| Laurens Central School District | LAURENS, NY | 1 | 304 | KG-12 | 8 to 1 | 55-59% Math 50-54% Reading |
| Lawrence Union Free School District | CEDARHURST, NY | 5 | 2,547 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 45% Math 54% Reading |
| Le Roy Central School District | LE ROY, NY | 2 | 1,305 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 60% Math 52% Reading |
| Leadership Preparatory Bedford Stuyvesant Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 1,209 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | - |
| Leadership Preparatory Brownsville Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 750 | KG-8 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Leadership Preparatory Canarsie Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 767 | KG-8 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Leadership Preparatory Ocean Hill Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 1,130 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 75-79% Math |
| Leep Dual Language Academy Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | - | KG-2 | - | - |
| Lefferts Gardens Ascend Charter School (lgacs) | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | - | KG-2 | - | - |
| Legacy College Preparatory Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 128 | 6-9 | 16 to 1 | - |
| Letchworth Central School District | GAINESVILLE, NY | 3 | 934 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 58% Math 43% Reading |
| Levittown Union Free School District | LEVITTOWN, NY | 10 | 7,006 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 78% Math 74% Reading |
| Lewiston-Porter Central School District | YOUNGSTOWN, NY | 4 | 1,970 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 69% Math 67% Reading |
| Liberty Central School District | LIBERTY, NY | 3 | 1,688 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 39% Math 38% Reading |
| Lindenhurst Union Free School District | LINDENHURST, NY | 8 | 5,690 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 66% Math 71% Reading |
| Lisbon Central School District | LISBON, NY | 1 | 606 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 51% Math 48% Reading |
| Little Falls City School District | LITTLE FALLS, NY | 3 | 1,107 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 47% Math 42% Reading |
| Little Flower Union Free School District | WADING RIVER, NY | 1 | 110 | 3-12 | 5 to 1 | - |
| Liverpool Central School District | LIVERPOOL, NY | 13 | 7,023 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 55% Math 48% Reading |
| Livingston Manor Central School District | LIVINGSTON MANOR, NY | 2 | 465 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 55-59% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Livonia Central School District | LIVONIA, NY | 2 | 1,501 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 64% Math 59% Reading |
| Lockport City School District | LOCKPORT, NY | 7 | 4,338 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 51% Math 46% Reading |
| Locust Valley Central School District | LOCUST VALLEY, NY | 6 | 2,110 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 88% Math 77% Reading |
| Lois And Richard Nicotra Early College Charter School | STATEN ISLAND, NY | 1 | - | 8-11 | - | - |
| Long Beach City School District | LONG BEACH, NY | 6 | 3,828 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 72% Math 66% Reading |
| Long Lake Central School District | LONG LAKE, NY | 1 | 71 | PK-12 | 4 to 1 | 21-39% Math 30-39% Reading |
| Longwood Central School District | MIDDLE ISLAND, NY | 7 | 9,145 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 61% Math 56% Reading |
| Lowville Academy and Central School District | LOWVILLE, NY | 3 | 1,353 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 60% Math 61% Reading |
| Lyme Central School District | CHAUMONT, NY | 1 | 350 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 55-59% Math 50-54% Reading |
| Lynbrook Union Free School District | LYNBROOK, NY | 7 | 2,805 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 75% Math 71% Reading |
| Lyncourt Union Free School District | SYRACUSE, NY | 1 | 447 | PK-8 | 12 to 1 | 33% Math 30% Reading |
| Lyndonville Central School District | LYNDONVILLE, NY | 2 | 627 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 47% Math 46% Reading |
| Lyons Central School District | LYONS, NY | 3 | 910 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 29% Math 70-74% Reading |
| Madison Central School District | MADISON, NY | 1 | 473 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 35% Math 31% Reading |
| Madison-oneida Boces | VERONA, NY | 1 | 146 | KG-12 | 7 to 1 | - |
| Madrid-Waddington Central School District | MADRID, NY | 2 | 697 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 44% Math 46% Reading |
| Mahopac Central School District | MAHOPAC, NY | 6 | 4,152 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 69% Math 62% Reading |
| Maine-Endwell Central School District | ENDWELL, NY | 4 | 2,514 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 60% Math 54% Reading |
| Malone Central School District | MALONE, NY | 5 | 2,363 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 43% Math 40% Reading |
| Malverne Union Free School District | MALVERNE, NY | 4 | 2,175 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 68% Math 66% Reading |
| Mamaroneck Union Free School District | MAMARONECK, NY | 6 | 5,589 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 78% Math 72% Reading |
| Manchester-Shortsville Central School District (Red Jacket) | SHORTSVILLE, NY | 3 | 827 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 55% Math 43% Reading |
| Manhasset Union Free School District | MANHASSET, NY | 4 | 3,275 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 86% Math 82% Reading |
| Manhattan Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 262 | KG-6 | 12 to 1 | - |
| Manhattan Charter School Ii | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 211 | KG-5 | 23 to 1 | - |
| Marathon Central School District | MARATHON, NY | 2 | 708 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 38% Math 40% Reading |
| Marcellus Central School District | MARCELLUS, NY | 3 | 1,594 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 72% Math 62% Reading |
| Margaretville Central School District | MARGARETVILLE, NY | 1 | 365 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 30-34% Math 25-29% Reading |
| Marion Central School District | MARION, NY | 2 | 790 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 61% Math 52% Reading |
| Marlboro Central School District | MILTON, NY | 3 | 1,873 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 53% Math 47% Reading |
| Massapequa Union Free School District | MASSAPEQUA, NY | 9 | 6,892 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 79% Math 71% Reading |
| Massena Central School District | MASSENA, NY | 5 | 2,627 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 53% Math 48% Reading |
| Math Engineering And Science Academy Charter High School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 463 | 9-12 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Mattituck-Cutchogue Union Free School District | CUTCHOGUE, NY | 2 | 1,167 | KG-12 | 9 to 1 | 72% Math 64% Reading |
| Mayfield Central School District | MAYFIELD, NY | 2 | 938 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 53% Math 51% Reading |
| McGraw Central School District | MCGRAW, NY | 2 | 552 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 50% Math 50% Reading |
| Mechanicville City School District | MECHANICVILLE, NY | 2 | 1,481 | KG-12 | 14 to 1 | 60% Math 52% Reading |
| Medina Central School District | MEDINA, NY | 3 | 1,533 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 49% Math 44% Reading |
| Menands Union Free School District | MENANDS, NY | 1 | 263 | KG-8 | 8 to 1 | 55-59% Math 50-54% Reading |
| Merrick Academy-queens Public Charter School | SPRINGFIELD GARDENS, NY | 1 | 576 | KG-6 | 13 to 1 | - |
| Merrick Union Free School District | MERRICK, NY | 3 | 1,488 | KG-6 | 9 to 1 | 82% Math 70% Reading |
| Metropolitan Lighthouse Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 520 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | - |
| Mexico Central School District | MEXICO, NY | 5 | 2,073 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 52% Math 41% Reading |
| Middle Country Central School District | CENTEREACH, NY | 14 | 9,430 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 61% Math 61% Reading |
| Middle Village Preparatory Charter School | MIDDLE VILLAGE, NY | 1 | 375 | 6-8 | 14 to 1 | - |
| Middleburgh Central School District | MIDDLEBURGH, NY | 2 | 738 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 55% Math 49% Reading |
| Middletown City School District | MIDDLETOWN, NY | 6 | 7,241 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 43% Math 36% Reading |
| Milford Central School District | MILFORD, NY | 1 | 371 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 55-59% Math 40-44% Reading |
| Millbrook Central School District | MILLBROOK, NY | 4 | 918 | KG-12 | 14 to 1 | 65% Math 63% Reading |
| Miller Place Union Free School District | MILLER PLACE, NY | 4 | 2,609 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 71% Math 63% Reading |
| Mineola Union Free School District | MINEOLA, NY | 5 | 2,860 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 66% Math 61% Reading |
| Minerva Central School District | OLMSTEDVILLE, NY | 1 | 97 | PK-12 | 5 to 1 | 30-39% Math 40-49% Reading |
| Minisink Valley Central School District | SLATE HILL, NY | 5 | 3,639 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 56% Math 54% Reading |
| Monroe 1 Boces | FAIRPORT, NY | 1 | 515 | KG-12 | - | - |
| Monroe 2-orleans Boces | SPENCERPORT, NY | 1 | 562 | KG-12 | 7 to 1 | - |
| Monroe-Woodbury Central School District | CENTRAL VALLEY, NY | 7 | 6,733 | KG-12 | 14 to 1 | 67% Math 57% Reading |
| Montauk Union Free School District | MONTAUK, NY | 1 | 312 | PK-8 | 7 to 1 | 50-54% Math 60-64% Reading |
| Monticello Central School District | MONTICELLO, NY | 5 | 2,883 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 33% Math 32% Reading |
| Moravia Central School District | MORAVIA, NY | 2 | 974 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 44% Math 47% Reading |
| Moriah Central School District | PORT HENRY, NY | 2 | 768 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 47% Math 50% Reading |
| Morris Central School District | MORRIS, NY | 1 | 343 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 55-59% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Morristown Central School District | MORRISTOWN, NY | 1 | 320 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 45-49% Math 40-44% Reading |
| Morrisville-Eaton Central School District | MORRISVILLE, NY | 2 | 612 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 47% Math 55% Reading |
| Mott Hall Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 255 | 6-8 | 10 to 1 | - |
| Mott Haven Academy Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 398 | PK-8 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Mount Markham (Bridgewater-W. Winfield) Central School District | WEST WINFIELD, NY | 3 | 1,076 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 49% Math 42% Reading |
| Mount Morris Central School District | MOUNT MORRIS, NY | 2 | 601 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 34% Math 37% Reading |
| Mount Pleasant Central School District | THORNWOOD, NY | 4 | 1,991 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 78% Math 62% Reading |
| Mount Pleasant-blythedale Union Free School District | VALHALLA, NY | 1 | 117 | PK-12 | 5 to 1 | - |
| Mount Pleasant-cottage Union Free School District | PLEASANTVILLE, NY | 2 | 244 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 20-29% Math 30-39% Reading |
| Mount Sinai Union Free School District | MOUNT SINAI, NY | 3 | 2,265 | KG-12 | 16 to 1 | 72% Math 70% Reading |
| Mount Vernon School District | MOUNT VERNON, NY | 16 | 7,996 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 38% Math 44% Reading |
| Nanuet Union Free School District | NANUET, NY | 5 | 2,182 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 68% Math 66% Reading |
| Naples Central School District | NAPLES, NY | 2 | 757 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 61% Math 52% Reading |
| Nassau Boces | GARDEN CITY, NY | 1 | 1,638 | KG-12 | - | - |
| Neighborhood Charter School - Bronx | BRONX, NY | 1 | - | KG-2 | - | - |
| Neighborhood Charter School Of Harlem | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 456 | KG-8 | 13 to 1 | - |
| New American Academy Charter School (the) | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 350 | KG-5 | 11 to 1 | - |
| New Dawn Charter High School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 268 | 9-12 | 15 to 1 | 50-59% Math 70-79% Reading |
| New Dawn Charter High School Ii | JAMAICA, NY | 1 | - | 9-10 | - | - |
| New Hartford Central School District | NEW HARTFORD, NY | 5 | 2,479 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 72% Math 71% Reading |
| New Heights Academy Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 753 | 5-12 | 14 to 1 | 85-89% Math |
| New Hyde Park-Garden City Park Union Free School District | NEW HYDE PARK, NY | 4 | 1,714 | PK-6 | 11 to 1 | 80% Math 72% Reading |
| New Lebanon Central School District | NEW LEBANON, NY | 2 | 429 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 56% Math 57% Reading |
| New Paltz Central School District | NEW PALTZ, NY | 4 | 2,170 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 62% Math 60% Reading |
| New Rochelle City School District | NEW ROCHELLE, NY | 10 | 10,890 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 60% Math 57% Reading |
| New Roots Charter School | ITHACA, NY | 1 | 150 | 9-12 | 8 to 1 | - |
| New Suffolk Common School District | NEW SUFFOLK, NY | 1 | 15 | PK-6 | 5 to 1 | - |
| New Ventures Charter School | STATEN ISLAND, NY | 1 | 108 | 10-12 | 11 to 1 | 50-59% Math 80-89% Reading |
| New Visions Aim Charter High School I | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 173 | 9-12 | 12 to 1 | 20-29% Math 40-59% Reading |
| New Visions Aim Charter High School Ii | BRONX, NY | 1 | 186 | 9-12 | 13 to 1 | 30-39% Math 40-49% Reading |
| New Visions Charter High School For The Humanities | BRONX, NY | 1 | 544 | 9-12 | 11 to 1 | 90-94% Math |
| New Visions Charter High School For The Humanities Ii | BRONX, NY | 1 | 487 | 9-12 | 12 to 1 | 70-74% Math 80-84% Reading |
| New Visions Charter High School For The Humanities Iii | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 330 | 9-12 | 11 to 1 | 85-89% Math 90-94% Reading |
| New Visions Charter High School For The Humanities Iv | ROCKAWAY PARK, NY | 1 | 83 | 9-12 | 10 to 1 | - |
| New Visions Charter Hs-adv Math/scie | BRONX, NY | 1 | 502 | 9-12 | 14 to 1 | 90-94% Math 90-94% Reading |
| New Visions Chtr Hs-adv Ma/sci Ii | BRONX, NY | 1 | 544 | 9-12 | 12 to 1 | 85-89% Reading |
| New Visions Chtr Hs-adv Ma/sci Iii | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 409 | 9-12 | 11 to 1 | - |
| New Visions Chtr Hs-adv Ma/sci Iv | JAMAICA, NY | 1 | 374 | 9-12 | 16 to 1 | 85-89% Math |
| New World Preparatory Charter School | STATEN ISLAND, NY | 1 | 379 | KG-8 | 10 to 1 | - |
| New York City Charter School Of The Arts | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 160 | 6-8 | 16 to 1 | - |
| New York City Department Of Education | NEW YORK, NY | 0 | 966,551 | - | - | - |
| New York City Geographic District # 1 | NEW YORK, NY | 27 | - | PK-12 | - | 59% Math 62% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District # 2 | NEW YORK, NY | 118 | - | PK-12 | - | 79% Math 81% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District # 3 | NEW YORK, NY | 44 | - | PK-12 | - | 65% Math 70% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District # 4 | NEW YORK, NY | 29 | - | PK-12 | - | 46% Math 50% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District # 5 | NEW YORK, NY | 28 | - | PK-12 | - | 37% Math 42% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District # 6 | NEW YORK, NY | 46 | - | PK-12 | - | 45% Math 46% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District # 7 | BRONX, NY | 41 | - | PK-12 | - | 35% Math 41% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District # 8 | BRONX, NY | 52 | - | PK-12 | - | 41% Math 42% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District # 9 | BRONX, NY | 69 | - | PK-12 | - | 35% Math 38% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District #10 | BRONX, NY | 84 | - | PK-12 | - | 38% Math 42% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District #11 | BRONX, NY | 62 | - | PK-12 | - | 38% Math 43% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District #12 | BRONX, NY | 46 | - | PK-12 | - | 30% Math 34% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District #13 | BROOKLYN, NY | 40 | - | PK-12 | - | 60% Math 65% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District #14 | BROOKLYN, NY | 38 | - | PK-12 | - | 48% Math 53% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District #15 | BROOKLYN, NY | 48 | - | PK-12 | - | 60% Math 61% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District #16 | BROOKLYN, NY | 23 | - | PK-12 | - | 39% Math 43% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District #17 | BROOKLYN, NY | 49 | - | PK-12 | - | 46% Math 51% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District #18 | BROOKLYN, NY | 33 | - | PK-12 | - | 41% Math 47% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District #19 | BROOKLYN, NY | 51 | - | PK-12 | - | 34% Math 38% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District #20 | BROOKLYN, NY | 45 | - | PK-12 | - | 68% Math 63% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District #21 | BROOKLYN, NY | 40 | - | PK-12 | - | 63% Math 62% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District #22 | BROOKLYN, NY | 40 | - | PK-12 | - | 55% Math 57% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District #23 | BROOKLYN, NY | 28 | - | PK-12 | - | 29% Math 33% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District #24 | CORONA, NY | 56 | - | PK-12 | - | 52% Math 52% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District #25 | FLUSHING, NY | 46 | - | PK-12 | - | 68% Math 64% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District #26 | BAYSIDE, NY | 34 | - | PK-12 | - | 80% Math 78% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District #27 | OZONE PARK, NY | 63 | - | PK-12 | - | 48% Math 51% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District #28 | JAMAICA, NY | 50 | - | PK-12 | - | 59% Math 60% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District #29 | QUEENS VILLAGE, NY | 46 | - | PK-12 | - | 37% Math 45% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District #30 | LONG ISLAND CITY, NY | 50 | - | PK-12 | - | 58% Math 59% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District #31 | STATEN ISLAND, NY | 72 | - | PK-12 | - | 55% Math 59% Reading |
| New York City Geographic District #32 | BROOKLYN, NY | 27 | - | PK-12 | - | 37% Math 40% Reading |
| New York City Montessori Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 294 | PK-5 | 7 to 1 | - |
| New York French-american Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 279 | PK-8 | 11 to 1 | - |
| New York Mills Union Free School District | NEW YORK MILLS, NY | 2 | 540 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 55% Math 52% Reading |
| New York State Department Of Corrections | ALBANY, NY | 1 | 887 | UG-UG | 2 to 1 | - |
| New York State Office Mental Health (omh) | ALBANY, NY | 10 | 279 | 1-12 | 5 to 1 | - |
| New York State Office Of Children And Family Services (ocfs) | RENSSELAER, NY | 11 | 285 | 6-12 | 4 to 1 | - |
| New York State School For The Blind | BATAVIA, NY | 1 | 52 | KG-12 | 4 to 1 | - |
| New York State School For The Deaf | ROME, NY | 1 | 63 | PK-12 | 4 to 1 | - |
| Newark Central School District | NEWARK, NY | 5 | 2,146 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 31% Math 31% Reading |
| Newark Valley Central School District | NEWARK VALLEY, NY | 3 | 1,159 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 47% Math 42% Reading |
| Newburgh City School District | NEWBURGH, NY | 12 | 11,141 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 41% Math 38% Reading |
| Newcomb Central School District | NEWCOMB, NY | 1 | 83 | PK-12 | 4 to 1 | 50-59% Math 50-59% Reading |
| Newfane Central School District | NEWFANE, NY | 4 | 1,506 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 56% Math 56% Reading |
| Newfield Central School District | NEWFIELD, NY | 3 | 783 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 39% Math 38% Reading |
| Niagara Charter School | NIAGARA FALLS, NY | 1 | 347 | KG-6 | 18 to 1 | - |
| Niagara Falls City School District | NIAGARA FALLS, NY | 11 | 7,016 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 36% Math 31% Reading |
| Niagara-Wheatfield Central School District | SANBORN, NY | 6 | 3,518 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 65% Math 60% Reading |
| Niskayuna Central School District | SCHENECTADY, NY | 8 | 4,305 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 74% Math 72% Reading |
| North Babylon Union Free School District | NORTH BABYLON, NY | 7 | 4,564 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 57% Math 56% Reading |
| North Bellmore Union Free School District | BELLMORE, NY | 5 | 2,100 | KG-6 | 11 to 1 | 57% Math 54% Reading |
| North Collins Central School District | NORTH COLLINS, NY | 2 | 603 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 45-49% Math 40-44% Reading |
| North Colonie Csd | LATHAM, NY | 8 | 5,685 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 75% Math 68% Reading |
| North Greenbush Common School District (Williams) | TROY, NY | 1 | 19 | KG-1 | 10 to 1 | - |
| North Merrick Union Free School District | MERRICK, NY | 3 | 1,197 | KG-6 | 11 to 1 | 75% Math 59% Reading |
| North Rose-Wolcott Central School District | WOLCOTT, NY | 3 | 1,201 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 43% Math 35% Reading |
| North Salem Central School District | NORTH SALEM, NY | 2 | 1,081 | KG-12 | 9 to 1 | 66% Math 65% Reading |
| North Shore Central School District | SEA CLIFF, NY | 5 | 2,630 | KG-12 | 9 to 1 | 91% Math 86% Reading |
| North Syracuse Central School District | NORTH SYRACUSE, NY | 11 | 8,796 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 54% Math 49% Reading |
| North Tonawanda City School District | NORTH TONAWANDA, NY | 6 | 3,355 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 58% Math 53% Reading |
| North Warren Central School District | CHESTERTOWN, NY | 1 | 518 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 42% Math 49% Reading |
| Northeast (Webutuck) Central School District | AMENIA, NY | 3 | 699 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 47% Math 37% Reading |
| Northeastern Clinton Central School District | CHAMPLAIN, NY | 4 | 1,361 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 64% Math 57% Reading |
| Northern Adirondack Central School District | ELLENBURG DEPOT, NY | 2 | 833 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 47% Math 47% Reading |
| Northport-East Northport Union Free School District | NORTHPORT, NY | 9 | 5,339 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 81% Math 70% Reading |
| Northside Charter High School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 370 | 9-12 | 10 to 1 | 90-94% Math 90-94% Reading |
| Northville Central School District | NORTHVILLE, NY | 2 | 484 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 51% Math 45% Reading |
| Norwich City School District | NORWICH, NY | 4 | 1,832 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 55% Math 42% Reading |
| Norwood-Norfolk Central School District | NORWOOD, NY | 3 | 1,022 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 38% Math 40% Reading |
| Nyack Union Free School District | NYACK, NY | 5 | 2,962 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 70% Math 61% Reading |
| Nyc Autism Charter School Bronx | BRONX, NY | 1 | 12 | UG-UG | 2 to 1 | - |
| Nyc Autism Charter School East Harlem | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 37 | 1-12 | 4 to 1 | - |
| Nyc Charter Hs - Aeci | BRONX, NY | 1 | 426 | 9-12 | 12 to 1 | - |
| Nyc Special Schools - District 75 | NEW YORK, NY | 59 | - | PK-12 | - | - |
| Nys Office For People With Developmental Disabilities | ALBANY, NY | 1 | - | UG-UG | - | - |
| Oakfield-Alabama Central School District | OAKFIELD, NY | 2 | 863 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 59% Math 54% Reading |
| Ocean Hill Collegiate Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 325 | KG-9 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Oceanside Union Free School District | OCEANSIDE, NY | 10 | 5,588 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 70% Math 64% Reading |
| Odessa-Montour Central School District | ODESSA, NY | 3 | 780 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 49% Math 53% Reading |
| Ogdensburg City School District | OGDENSBURG, NY | 3 | 1,702 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 49% Math 40% Reading |
| Olean City School District | OLEAN, NY | 4 | 2,073 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 50% Math 46% Reading |
| Oneida City School District | ONEIDA, NY | 6 | 1,994 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 54% Math 42% Reading |
| Oneida-herkimer-madison Boces | NEW HARTFORD, NY | 1 | 510 | KG-12 | 8 to 1 | - |
| Oneonta City School District | ONEONTA, NY | 5 | 1,725 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 48% Math 43% Reading |
| Onondaga Central School District | NEDROW, NY | 3 | 867 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 59% Math 45% Reading |
| Onondaga-cortland-madison Boces | SYRACUSE, NY | 1 | 584 | KG-12 | - | - |
| Ontario-seneca-yates-cayuga-wayne Boces | NEWARK, NY | 1 | 596 | KG-12 | 5 to 1 | - |
| Ontech Charter High School | SYRACUSE, NY | 1 | - | 9-11 | - | - |
| Onteora Central School District | BOICEVILLE, NY | 5 | 1,255 | KG-12 | 9 to 1 | 58% Math 59% Reading |
| Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville Central School District | ST JOHNSVILLE, NY | 2 | 787 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 48% Math 45% Reading |
| Opportunity Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 399 | 6-12 | 10 to 1 | 60-69% Math 80-89% Reading |
| Orange-ulster Boces | GOSHEN, NY | 1 | 1,122 | KG-12 | 5 to 1 | - |
| Orchard Park Central School District | WEST SENECA, NY | 6 | 4,704 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 70% Math 67% Reading |
| Oriskany Central School District | ORISKANY, NY | 2 | 621 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 62% Math 52% Reading |
| Orleans-niagara Boces | MEDINA, NY | 1 | 458 | KG-12 | - | - |
| Ossining Union Free School District | OSSINING, NY | 6 | 5,051 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 45% Math 47% Reading |
| Oswego Boces | MEXICO, NY | 1 | 1,266 | 1-12 | 12 to 1 | - |
| Oswego City School District | OSWEGO, NY | 7 | 3,651 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 46% Math 42% Reading |
| Otego-Unadilla (Unatego) Central School District | OTEGO, NY | 3 | 822 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 47% Math 44% Reading |
| Otsego-delaware-schoharie-greene Boces | GRAND GORGE, NY | 1 | 100 | 1-12 | 5 to 1 | - |
| Our World Neighborhood Charter School | ASTORIA, NY | 1 | 708 | KG-8 | 13 to 1 | - |
| Our World Neighborhood Charter School 2 | HOWARD BEACH, NY | 1 | - | KG-4 | - | - |
| Owego-Apalachin Central School District | OWEGO, NY | 4 | 1,952 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 63% Math 56% Reading |
| Oxford Academy and Central School District | OXFORD, NY | 3 | 763 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 49% Math 42% Reading |
| Oyster Bay-East Norwich Central School District | OYSTER BAY, NY | 3 | 1,568 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 70% Math 71% Reading |
| Oysterponds Union Free School District | ORIENT, NY | 1 | 87 | PK-6 | 6 to 1 | 30-39% Math 60-69% Reading |
| Palmyra-Macedon Central School District | PALMYRA, NY | 4 | 1,864 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 46% Math 41% Reading |
| Panama Central School District | PANAMA, NY | 2 | 472 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 72% Math 63% Reading |
| Parishville-Hopkinton Central School District | PARISHVILLE, NY | 2 | 432 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 65% Math 51% Reading |
| Patchogue-Medford Union Free School District | PATCHOGUE, NY | 11 | 7,575 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 56% Math 54% Reading |
| Pave Academy Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 480 | KG-8 | 12 to 1 | - |
| Pavilion Central School District | PAVILION, NY | 2 | 713 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 57% Math 46% Reading |
| Pawling Central School District | PAWLING, NY | 3 | 1,150 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 63% Math 63% Reading |
| Pearl River Union Free School District | PEARL RIVER, NY | 5 | 2,436 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 75% Math 72% Reading |
| Peekskill City School District | PEEKSKILL, NY | 6 | 3,456 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 37% Math 36% Reading |
| Pelham Union Free School District | PELHAM, NY | 6 | 2,907 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 77% Math 75% Reading |
| Pembroke Central School District | CORFU, NY | 3 | 927 | KG-12 | 9 to 1 | 59% Math 53% Reading |
| Penfield Central School District | ROCHESTER, NY | 6 | 4,522 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 80% Math 69% Reading |
| Peninsula Preparatory Academy Charter School | FAR ROCKAWAY, NY | 1 | 338 | PK-5 | 19 to 1 | - |
| Penn Yan Central School District | PENN YAN, NY | 3 | 1,350 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 56% Math 46% Reading |
| Perry Central School District | PERRY, NY | 2 | 802 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 60% Math 51% Reading |
| Persistence Preparatory Academy Charter School | BUFFALO, NY | 1 | - | KG-3 | - | - |
| Peru Central School District | PERU, NY | 3 | 1,978 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 51% Math 44% Reading |
| Pharos Academy Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 645 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Phelps-Clifton Springs Central School District | CLIFTON SPRINGS, NY | 4 | 1,509 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 47% Math 37% Reading |
| Phoenix Central School District | PHOENIX, NY | 3 | 1,764 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 59% Math 46% Reading |
| Pine Bush Central School District | PINE BUSH, NY | 7 | 5,097 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 54% Math 52% Reading |
| Pine Plains Central School District | PINE PLAINS, NY | 3 | 927 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 55% Math 50% Reading |
| Pine Valley Central School District (South Dayton) | SOUTH DAYTON, NY | 2 | 527 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 34% Math 28% Reading |
| Piseco Common School District | PISECO, NY | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Pittsford Central School District | PITTSFORD, NY | 9 | 5,638 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 84% Math 77% Reading |
| Plainedge Union Free School District | N MASSAPEQUA, NY | 5 | 2,981 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 78% Math 76% Reading |
| Plainview-Old Bethpage Central School District | PLAINVIEW, NY | 7 | 4,941 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 87% Math 79% Reading |
| Plattsburgh City School District | PLATTSBURGH, NY | 5 | 1,847 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 49% Math 50% Reading |
| Pleasantville Union Free School District | PLEASANTVILLE, NY | 3 | 1,696 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 77% Math 76% Reading |
| Pocantico Hills Central School District | SLEEPY HOLLOW, NY | 1 | 320 | PK-8 | 9 to 1 | 65-69% Math 65-69% Reading |
| Poland Central School District | POLAND, NY | 2 | 550 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 48% Math 41% Reading |
| Port Byron Central School District | PORT BYRON, NY | 2 | 888 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 43% Math 38% Reading |
| Port Chester-Rye Union Free School District | PORT CHESTER, NY | 6 | 4,623 | KG-12 | 14 to 1 | 42% Math 43% Reading |
| Port Jefferson Union Free School District | PORT JEFFERSON, NY | 3 | 1,114 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 81% Math 72% Reading |
| Port Jervis City School District | PORT JERVIS, NY | 4 | 2,520 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 50% Math 45% Reading |
| Port Washington Union Free School District | PORT WASHINGTON, NY | 7 | 5,470 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 77% Math 69% Reading |
| Portville Central School District | PORTVILLE, NY | 2 | 1,015 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 62% Math 60% Reading |
| Potsdam Central School District | POTSDAM, NY | 3 | 1,480 | PK-12 | 17 to 1 | 55% Math 54% Reading |
| Poughkeepsie City School District | POUGHKEEPSIE, NY | 7 | 4,264 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 24% Math 30% Reading |
| Prattsburgh Central School District | PRATTSBURGH, NY | 1 | 362 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 40-44% Math 50-54% Reading |
| Pulaski Central School District | PULASKI, NY | 2 | 1,063 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 45% Math 45% Reading |
| Putnam Central School District | PUTNAM STATION, NY | 1 | 21 | PK-6 | 3 to 1 | - |
| Putnam Valley Central School District | PUTNAM VALLEY, NY | 3 | 1,612 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 73% Math 65% Reading |
| Putnam-westchester Boces | YORKTOWN HEIGHTS, NY | 1 | 338 | KG-12 | 2 to 1 | - |
| Queensbury Union Free School District | QUEENSBURY, NY | 4 | 3,274 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 63% Math 60% Reading |
| Quogue Union Free School District | QUOGUE, NY | 1 | 105 | PK-6 | 4 to 1 | 70-79% Math 80-89% Reading |
| Ramapo Central School District (Suffern) | HILLBURN, NY | 7 | 4,280 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 70% Math 63% Reading |
| Randolph Academy Union Free School District | RANDOLPH, NY | 2 | 187 | KG-12 | 5 to 1 | - |
| Randolph Central School District | RANDOLPH, NY | 2 | 947 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 62% Math 51% Reading |
| Raquette Lake Union Free School District | RAQUETTE LAKE, NY | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Central School District | RAVENA, NY | 4 | 1,859 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 56% Math 51% Reading |
| Reach Academy Charter School | BUFFALO, NY | 1 | - | KG-4 | - | - |
| Red Creek Central School District | RED CREEK, NY | 3 | 912 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 52% Math 47% Reading |
| Red Hook Central School District | RED HOOK, NY | 4 | 1,911 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 62% Math 65% Reading |
| Remsen Central School District | REMSEN, NY | 2 | 412 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 50-54% Math 50-54% Reading |
| Remsenburg-Speonk Union Free School District | REMSENBURG, NY | 1 | 155 | KG-6 | 6 to 1 | 60-69% Math 40-49% Reading |
| Renaissance Academy Charter School Of The Arts | ROCHESTER, NY | 1 | 370 | KG-6 | 18 to 1 | - |
| Renaissance Charter High School For Innovation | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 448 | 9-12 | 7 to 1 | 80-84% Math |
| Renaissance Charter School | JACKSON HEIGHTS, NY | 1 | 568 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 80-89% Math |
| Renaissance Charter School 2 (the) | MASPETH, NY | 1 | - | KG-1 | - | - |
| Rensselaer City School District | RENSSELAER, NY | 2 | 1,166 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 30% Math 35% Reading |
| Rensselaer-columbia-greene Boces | CASTLETON, NY | 1 | 1,133 | KG-12 | 9 to 1 | - |
| Rhinebeck Central School District | RHINEBECK, NY | 3 | 1,031 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 64% Math 60% Reading |
| Richfield Springs Central School District | RICHFIELD SPRINGS, NY | 2 | 437 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 47% Math 43% Reading |
| Ripley Central School District | RIPLEY, NY | 1 | 165 | PK-6 | 8 to 1 | 35-39% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Riverhead Central School District | RIVERHEAD, NY | 7 | 5,489 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 38% Math 35% Reading |
| Riverhead Charter School | CALVERTON, NY | 1 | 491 | KG-9 | 10 to 1 | - |
| Riverton Street Charter School | SAINT ALBANS, NY | 1 | 928 | KG-8 | 18 to 1 | - |
| Rochdale Early Advantage Charter School | JAMAICA, NY | 1 | 283 | PK-7 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Rochester Academy Charter School | ROCHESTER, NY | 1 | 423 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Rochester City School District | ROCHESTER, NY | 47 | 27,386 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 21% Math 22% Reading |
| Rochester Prep Charter School 3 | ROCHESTER, NY | 1 | 175 | KG-4 | 12 to 1 | - |
| Rockland Boces | WEST NYACK, NY | 1 | 1,306 | KG-12 | 7 to 1 | - |
| Rockville Centre Union Free School District | ROCKVILLE CENTRE, NY | 7 | 3,583 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 79% Math 80% Reading |
| Rocky Point Union Free School District | ROCKY POINT, NY | 4 | 3,049 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 71% Math 71% Reading |
| Rome City School District | ROME, NY | 10 | 5,598 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 39% Math 36% Reading |
| Romulus Central School District | ROMULUS, NY | 1 | 428 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 46% Math 45% Reading |
| Rondout Valley Central School District | ACCORD, NY | 5 | 1,942 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 48% Math 46% Reading |
| Roosevelt Children's Academy Charter School | ROOSEVELT, NY | 1 | 1,258 | KG-8 | 23 to 1 | - |
| Roosevelt Union Free School District | ROOSEVELT, NY | 5 | 3,423 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 32% Math 39% Reading |
| Rosalyn Yalow Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 374 | KG-5 | 10 to 1 | - |
| Roscoe Central School District | ROSCOE, NY | 1 | 234 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 35-39% Math 35-39% Reading |
| Roslyn Union Free School District | ROSLYN, NY | 5 | 3,144 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 85% Math 79% Reading |
| Rotterdam-Mohonasen Central School District | SCHENECTADY, NY | 4 | 3,046 | KG-12 | 14 to 1 | 52% Math 47% Reading |
| Roxbury Central School District | ROXBURY, NY | 1 | 280 | PK-12 | 7 to 1 | 40-44% Math 35-39% Reading |
| Royalton-Hartland Central School District | MIDDLEPORT, NY | 3 | 1,290 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 58% Math 49% Reading |
| Rush-Henrietta Central School District | HENRIETTA, NY | 9 | 5,210 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 68% Math 56% Reading |
| Rye City School District | RYE, NY | 5 | 3,347 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 78% Math 81% Reading |
| Rye Neck Union Free School District | MAMARONECK, NY | 4 | 1,604 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 78% Math 72% Reading |
| Sachem Central School District | LAKE RONKONKOMA, NY | 15 | 13,009 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 69% Math 64% Reading |
| Sackets Harbor Central School District | SACKETS HARBOR, NY | 1 | 449 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 62% Math 54% Reading |
| Sag Harbor Union Free School District | SAG HARBOR, NY | 2 | 986 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 67% Math 63% Reading |
| Sagaponack Common School District | SAGAPONACK, NY | 1 | 9 | KG-3 | 5 to 1 | - |
| Saint Lawrence-lewis Boces | CANTON, NY | 1 | - | KG-12 | - | - |
| Saint Regis Falls Central School District | ST REGIS FALLS, NY | 1 | 275 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 35-39% Math 35-39% Reading |
| Salamanca City School District | SALAMANCA, NY | 4 | 1,185 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 41% Math 38% Reading |
| Salem Central School District | SALEM, NY | 2 | 574 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 57% Math 48% Reading |
| Salmon River Central School District | FORT COVINGTON, NY | 4 | 1,538 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 35% Math 36% Reading |
| Sandy Creek Central School District | SANDY CREEK, NY | 3 | 819 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 52% Math 44% Reading |
| Saranac Central School District | DANNEMORA, NY | 4 | 1,498 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 52% Math 48% Reading |
| Saranac Lake Central School District | SARANAC LAKE, NY | 4 | 1,186 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 42% Math 41% Reading |
| Saratoga Springs City School District | SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY | 8 | 6,373 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 77% Math 66% Reading |
| Saugerties Central School District | SAUGERTIES, NY | 6 | 2,525 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 54% Math 49% Reading |
| Sauquoit Valley Central School District | SAUQUOIT, NY | 3 | 1,011 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 61% Math 54% Reading |
| Sayville Union Free School District | SAYVILLE, NY | 5 | 2,946 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 83% Math 74% Reading |
| Scarsdale Union Free School District | SCARSDALE, NY | 7 | 4,769 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 90% Math 87% Reading |
| Schalmont Central School District | SCHENECTADY, NY | 3 | 1,784 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 58% Math 57% Reading |
| Schenectady City School District | SCHENECTADY, NY | 15 | 9,399 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 26% Math 32% Reading |
| Schenevus Central School District | SCHENEVUS, NY | 1 | 381 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 35-39% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Schodack Central School District | CASTLETON, NY | 2 | 863 | KG-12 | 14 to 1 | 66% Math 53% Reading |
| Schoharie Central School District | SCHOHARIE, NY | 2 | 945 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 45% Math 47% Reading |
| School In The Square Public Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 203 | 6-8 | 12 to 1 | - |
| Schroon Lake Central School District | SCHROON LAKE, NY | 1 | 251 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 45-49% Math 55-59% Reading |
| Schuyler-steuben-chemung-tioga-allegany Boces | PAINTED POST, NY | 1 | 619 | KG-12 | 3 to 1 | - |
| Schuylerville Central School District | SCHUYLERVILLE, NY | 3 | 1,599 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 66% Math 58% Reading |
| Scio Central School District | SCIO, NY | 1 | 353 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 45-49% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Scotia-Glenville Central School District | SCOTIA, NY | 6 | 2,504 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 64% Math 57% Reading |
| Seaford Union Free School District | SEAFORD, NY | 4 | 2,233 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 75% Math 70% Reading |
| Seneca Falls Central School District | SENECA FALLS, NY | 4 | 1,281 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 44% Math 36% Reading |
| Sewanhaka Central High School District | FLORAL PARK, NY | 5 | 8,236 | 7-12 | 14 to 1 | 76% Math 74% Reading |
| Sharon Springs Central School District | SHARON SPRINGS, NY | 1 | 247 | KG-12 | 8 to 1 | 45-49% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Shelter Island Union Free School District | SHELTER ISLAND, NY | 1 | 220 | PK-12 | 6 to 1 | 40-44% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Shenendehowa Central School District | CLIFTON PARK, NY | 12 | 9,819 | KG-12 | 14 to 1 | 78% Math 70% Reading |
| Sherburne-Earlville Central School District | SHERBURNE, NY | 3 | 1,334 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 42% Math 39% Reading |
| Sherman Central School District | SHERMAN, NY | 2 | 415 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 70-74% Math 65% Reading |
| Sherrill City School District | VERONA, NY | 5 | 1,918 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 55% Math 46% Reading |
| Shoreham-Wading River Central School District | SHOREHAM, NY | 4 | 2,173 | KG-12 | 15 to 1 | 81% Math 75% Reading |
| Sidney Central School District | SIDNEY, NY | 3 | 1,094 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 46% Math 42% Reading |
| Silver Creek Central School District | SILVER CREEK, NY | 3 | 1,048 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 47% Math 45% Reading |
| Sisulu-walker Charter School Of Harlem | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 213 | KG-5 | 9 to 1 | - |
| Skaneateles Central School District | SKANEATELES, NY | 4 | 1,370 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 79% Math 72% Reading |
| Smithtown Central School District | SMITHTOWN, NY | 12 | 8,877 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 77% Math 71% Reading |
| Sodus Central School District | SODUS, NY | 3 | 1,065 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 38% Math 36% Reading |
| Solvay Union Free School District | SOLVAY, NY | 3 | 1,472 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 45% Math 46% Reading |
| Somers Central School District | SOMERS, NY | 4 | 3,010 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 68% Math 62% Reading |
| South Bronx Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 425 | KG-8 | 25 to 1 | - |
| South Bronx Classical Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 483 | KG-8 | 11 to 1 | - |
| South Bronx Classical Charter School Ii | BRONX, NY | 1 | 335 | KG-8 | 11 to 1 | - |
| South Bronx Classical Charter School Iii | BRONX, NY | 1 | 272 | KG-6 | 9 to 1 | - |
| South Bronx Classical Charter School Iv | BRONX, NY | 1 | 123 | KG-4 | 9 to 1 | - |
| South Bronx Community Charter High School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 213 | 9-12 | 18 to 1 | - |
| South Bronx Early College Academy Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 326 | 6-8 | 9 to 1 | - |
| South Buffalo Charter School | BUFFALO, NY | 1 | 910 | KG-8 | 13 to 1 | - |
| South Colonie Central School District | ALBANY, NY | 8 | 4,835 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 64% Math 53% Reading |
| South Country Central School District | EAST PATCHOGUE, NY | 6 | 4,312 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 50% Math 44% Reading |
| South Glens Falls Central School District | SOUTH GLENS FALLS, NY | 6 | 3,079 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 58% Math 47% Reading |
| South Huntington Union Free School District | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 7 | 6,026 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 57% Math 52% Reading |
| South Jefferson Central School District | ADAMS CENTER, NY | 4 | 2,077 | PK-12 | 15 to 1 | 53% Math 50% Reading |
| South Kortright Central School District | SOUTH KORTRIGHT, NY | 1 | 373 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 50-54% Math 40-44% Reading |
| South Lewis Central School District | TURIN, NY | 4 | 1,045 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 52% Math 47% Reading |
| South Orangetown Central School District | BLAUVELT, NY | 4 | 2,995 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 67% Math 62% Reading |
| South Seneca Central School District | OVID, NY | 2 | 702 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 51% Math 37% Reading |
| Southampton Union Free School District | SOUTHAMPTON, NY | 3 | 1,665 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 53% Math 47% Reading |
| Southern Cayuga Central School District | AURORA, NY | 2 | 674 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 61% Math 54% Reading |
| Southold Union Free School District | SOUTHOLD, NY | 2 | 764 | KG-12 | 9 to 1 | 56% Math 53% Reading |
| Southside Academy Charter School | SYRACUSE, NY | 1 | 679 | KG-8 | 17 to 1 | - |
| Southwestern Central School District at Jamestown | JAMESTOWN, NY | 3 | 1,341 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 56% Math 53% Reading |
| Spackenkill Union Free School District | POUGHKEEPSIE, NY | 4 | 1,463 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 69% Math 64% Reading |
| Spencer-Van Etten Central School District | SPENCER, NY | 3 | 955 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 63% Math 44% Reading |
| Spencerport Central School District | SPENCERPORT, NY | 6 | 3,639 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 67% Math 55% Reading |
| Springs Union Free School District | EAST HAMPTON, NY | 1 | 795 | PK-8 | 11 to 1 | 49% Math 50% Reading |
| Springville-Griffith Institute Central School | SPRINGVILLE, NY | 4 | 1,716 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 62% Math 45% Reading |
| St. Hope Leadership Academy Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 304 | 6-8 | 10 to 1 | - |
| Stamford Central School District | STAMFORD, NY | 1 | 262 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 40-44% Math 35-39% Reading |
| Starpoint Central School District | LOCKPORT, NY | 4 | 2,784 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 73% Math 67% Reading |
| Stillwater Central School District | STILLWATER, NY | 2 | 1,142 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 69% Math 58% Reading |
| Stockbridge Valley Central School District | MUNNSVILLE, NY | 1 | 415 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 46% Math 48% Reading |
| Storefront Academy Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 123 | KG-5 | 9 to 1 | - |
| Storefront Academy Harlem Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | - | KG-2 | - | - |
| Success Academy Charter School - Bed Stuy 1 | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 657 | KG-8 | 15 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Charter School - Bensonhurst | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 477 | KG-4 | 25 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Charter School - Bronx 4 | BRONX, NY | 1 | 497 | KG-4 | 18 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Charter School - Rosedale | ROSEDALE, NY | 1 | 445 | KG-5 | 19 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Charter School - Springfield Gardens | SPRINGFIELD GARDENS, NY | 1 | 462 | KG-7 | 20 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Charter School - Washington Heights | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 499 | KG-4 | 16 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Charter School-bed Stuy 2 | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 317 | KG-4 | 17 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Charter School-bed Stuy 3 | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 167 | 5-7 | 17 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Charter School-bronx 1 | BRONX, NY | 1 | 668 | KG-4 | 14 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Charter School-bronx 2 | BRONX, NY | 1 | 743 | KG-8 | 17 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Charter School-bronx 3 | BRONX, NY | 1 | 485 | KG-8 | 14 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Charter School-bushwick | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 238 | KG-4 | 14 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Charter School-cobble Hill | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 341 | KG-4 | 9 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Charter School-crown Heights | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 548 | KG-8 | 18 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Charter School-far Rockaway | FAR ROCKAWAY, NY | 1 | 245 | KG-5 | 18 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Charter School-flatbush | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 213 | KG-4 | 18 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Charter School-fort Greene | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 346 | KG-4 | 16 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Charter School-harlem 1 | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 1,103 | KG-12 | 14 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Charter School-harlem 2 | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 704 | KG-8 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Charter School-harlem 3 | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 887 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Charter School-harlem 4 | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 541 | KG-4 | 16 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Charter School-harlem 5 | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 739 | KG-8 | 13 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Charter School-harlem 6 | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 145 | KG-4 | 13 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Charter School-hell's Kitchen | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 436 | KG-4 | 23 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Charter School-hudson Yards | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 105 | KG-4 | 13 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Charter School-prospect Heights | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 506 | KG-8 | 16 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Charter School-south Jamaica | JAMAICA, NY | 1 | 218 | KG-4 | 18 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Charter School-union Square | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 649 | KG-8 | 20 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Charter School-upper West | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 688 | KG-8 | 14 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Charter School-williamsburg | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 425 | KG-4 | 17 to 1 | - |
| Success Academy Cs - Bergen Beach | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 403 | KG-7 | 18 to 1 | - |
| Sullivan Boces | LIBERTY, NY | 1 | 260 | KG-12 | 7 to 1 | - |
| Sullivan West Central School District | JEFFERSONVILLE, NY | 2 | 1,091 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 52% Math 49% Reading |
| Summit Academy Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 318 | 6-12 | 8 to 1 | 80-89% Math 80-89% Reading |
| Susquehanna Valley Central School District | CONKLIN, NY | 4 | 1,596 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 57% Math 56% Reading |
| Sweet Home Central School District | AMHERST, NY | 6 | 3,190 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 58% Math 55% Reading |
| Syosset Central School District | SYOSSET, NY | 10 | 6,466 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 89% Math 76% Reading |
| Syracuse Academy Of Science And Citizenship Charter School | SYRACUSE, NY | 1 | - | KG-5 | - | - |
| Syracuse Academy Of Science Charter School | SYRACUSE, NY | 1 | 944 | KG-12 | 14 to 1 | - |
| Syracuse City School District | SYRACUSE, NY | 30 | 20,964 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 23% Math 26% Reading |
| Tapestry Charter School | BUFFALO, NY | 1 | 889 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 90-94% Math 80-84% Reading |
| The Equity Project Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 713 | KG-8 | 13 to 1 | - |
| Thousand Islands Central School District | CLAYTON, NY | 4 | 905 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 62% Math 58% Reading |
| Three Village Central School District | STONY BROOK, NY | 8 | 6,133 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 87% Math 81% Reading |
| Ticonderoga Central School District | TICONDEROGA, NY | 2 | 797 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 46% Math 43% Reading |
| Tioga Central School District | TIOGA CENTER, NY | 3 | 967 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 60% Math 47% Reading |
| Tompkins-seneca-tioga Boces | ITHACA, NY | 1 | 298 | 1-12 | 4 to 1 | - |
| Tonawanda City School District | TONAWANDA, NY | 4 | 1,741 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 58% Math 50% Reading |
| Town of Webb Union Free School District | OLD FORGE, NY | 1 | 243 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 50-54% Math 55-59% Reading |
| Tri-Valley Central School District | GRAHAMSVILLE, NY | 2 | 1,075 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 48% Math 44% Reading |
| Troy City School District | TROY, NY | 7 | 4,004 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 38% Math 40% Reading |
| True North Rochester Prep-west Camp | ROCHESTER, NY | 1 | 746 | KG-8 | 12 to 1 | - |
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | ROCHESTER, NY | 1 | 1,151 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 75-79% Math 85-89% Reading |
| True North Troy Preparatory Charter School | TROY, NY | 1 | 582 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | - |
| Trumansburg Central School District | TRUMANSBURG, NY | 3 | 1,080 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 50% Math 48% Reading |
| Truxton Academy Charter School | TRUXTON, NY | 1 | - | KG-3 | - | - |
| Tuckahoe Common School District | SOUTHAMPTON, NY | 1 | 343 | PK-8 | 8 to 1 | 35-39% Math 30-34% Reading |
| Tuckahoe Union Free School District | EASTCHESTER, NY | 3 | 1,170 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 71% Math 69% Reading |
| Tully Central School District | TULLY, NY | 2 | 828 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 61% Math 50% Reading |
| Tupper Lake Central School District | TUPPER LAKE, NY | 2 | 753 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 35% Math 32% Reading |
| Tuxedo Union Free School District | TUXEDO PARK, NY | 2 | 235 | PK-12 | 7 to 1 | 55-59% Math 65-69% Reading |
| Uft Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 0 | 244 | - | 13 to 1 | 80-89% Math |
| Ulster Boces | NEW PALTZ, NY | 1 | 216 | KG-12 | 3 to 1 | - |
| Unadilla Valley Central School District | NEW BERLIN, NY | 2 | 813 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 42% Math 33% Reading |
| Union Free School District of the Tarrytowns | SLEEPY HOLLOW, NY | 5 | 2,701 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 60% Math 57% Reading |
| Union Springs Central School District | UNION SPRINGS, NY | 3 | 844 | PK-12 | 18 to 1 | 67% Math 59% Reading |
| Union-Endicott Central School District | ENDICOTT, NY | 7 | 3,789 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 52% Math 46% Reading |
| Uniondale Union Free School District | UNIONDALE, NY | 8 | 6,940 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 51% Math 53% Reading |
| Unity Preparatory Charter School Of Brooklyn | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 471 | 6-12 | 10 to 1 | - |
| University Prep Charter High School | BRONX, NY | 1 | 433 | 9-12 | 13 to 1 | - |
| University Prep Charter Middle School | BRONX, NY | 1 | - | 5-7 | - | - |
| University Preparatory Charter School For Young Men | ROCHESTER, NY | 1 | 366 | 7-12 | 11 to 1 | 80-89% Math 80-89% Reading |
| Urban Assembly Charter School For Computer Science | BRONX, NY | 1 | - | 9-11 | - | - |
| Urban Choice Charter School | ROCHESTER, NY | 1 | 395 | KG-8 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Urban Dove Team Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 266 | 10-12 | 12 to 1 | 30-39% Math 50-59% Reading |
| Urban Dove Team Charter School Ii | BRONX, NY | 1 | - | 9-12 | - | - |
| Utica Academy Of Science Charter School | UTICA, NY | 1 | 448 | KG-12 | 14 to 1 | - |
| Utica City School District | UTICA, NY | 13 | 10,010 | KG-12 | 14 to 1 | 40% Math 36% Reading |
| Valence College Preparatory Charter School | EAST ELMHURST, NY | 1 | - | 5-6 | - | - |
| Valhalla Union Free School District | VALHALLA, NY | 4 | 1,438 | KG-12 | 9 to 1 | 65% Math 59% Reading |
| Valley Central School District (Montgomery) | MONTGOMERY, NY | 6 | 4,251 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 61% Math 52% Reading |
| Valley Stream Central High School District | VALLEY STREAM, NY | 4 | 4,496 | 7-12 | 13 to 1 | 78% Math 76% Reading |
| Valley Stream Union Free School District 13 | VALLEY STREAM, NY | 4 | 2,034 | KG-6 | 11 to 1 | 62% Math 57% Reading |
| Valley Stream Union Free School District 24 | VALLEY STREAM, NY | 3 | 1,082 | KG-6 | 11 to 1 | 63% Math 54% Reading |
| Valley Stream Union Free School District 30 | VALLEY STREAM, NY | 3 | 1,509 | KG-6 | 11 to 1 | 66% Math 67% Reading |
| Van Hornesville-Owen D. Young Central School District | VAN HORNESVILLE, NY | 1 | 181 | KG-12 | 8 to 1 | 40-44% Math 50-54% Reading |
| Vertus Charter School | ROCHESTER, NY | 1 | 281 | 9-12 | 12 to 1 | 80-89% Math 60-69% Reading |
| Vestal Central School District | VESTAL, NY | 7 | 3,315 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 70% Math 64% Reading |
| Victor Central School District | VICTOR, NY | 5 | 4,448 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 74% Math 59% Reading |
| Voice Charter School Of New York | LONG ISLAND CITY, NY | 1 | 677 | KG-8 | 14 to 1 | - |
| Voorheesville Central School District | VOORHEESVILLE, NY | 3 | 1,165 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 80% Math 70% Reading |
| Wainscott Common School District | WAINSCOTT, NY | 1 | 25 | KG-3 | 8 to 1 | - |
| Wallkill Central School District | WALLKILL, NY | 5 | 2,898 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 61% Math 54% Reading |
| Walton Central School District | WALTON, NY | 3 | 966 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 36% Math 44% Reading |
| Wantagh Union Free School District | WANTAGH, NY | 5 | 2,848 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 83% Math 72% Reading |
| Wappingers Central School District | HOPEWELL JUNCTION, NY | 15 | 10,827 | KG-12 | 14 to 1 | 57% Math 55% Reading |
| Warrensburg Central School District | WARRENSBURG, NY | 2 | 743 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 47% Math 44% Reading |
| Warsaw Central School District | WARSAW, NY | 3 | 880 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 52% Math 49% Reading |
| Warwick Valley Central School District | WARWICK, NY | 4 | 3,497 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 74% Math 64% Reading |
| Washington-saratoga-warren-hamilton-essex Boces | HUDSON FALLS, NY | 1 | 337 | KG-12 | 6 to 1 | - |
| Washingtonville Central School District | WASHINGTONVILLE, NY | 5 | 3,981 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 57% Math 49% Reading |
| Waterford-Halfmoon Union Free School District | WATERFORD, NY | 2 | 820 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 60% Math 54% Reading |
| Waterloo Central School District | WATERLOO, NY | 4 | 1,567 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 46% Math 32% Reading |
| Watertown City School District | WATERTOWN, NY | 8 | 4,014 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 44% Math 42% Reading |
| Waterville Central School District | WATERVILLE, NY | 2 | 738 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 67% Math 53% Reading |
| Watervliet City School District | WATERVLIET, NY | 2 | 1,330 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 38% Math 45% Reading |
| Watkins Glen Central School District | WATKINS GLEN, NY | 2 | 1,143 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 48% Math 48% Reading |
| Waverly Central School District | WAVERLY, NY | 4 | 1,563 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 45% Math 38% Reading |
| Wayland-Cohocton Central School District | WAYLAND, NY | 4 | 1,444 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 58% Math 45% Reading |
| Wayne Central School District | ONTARIO CENTER, NY | 4 | 2,198 | KG-12 | 10 to 1 | 65% Math 58% Reading |
| Webster Central School District | WEBSTER, NY | 11 | 8,406 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 65% Math 57% Reading |
| Weedsport Central School District | WEEDSPORT, NY | 2 | 847 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 62% Math 43% Reading |
| Wells Central School District | WELLS, NY | 1 | 152 | PK-12 | 6 to 1 | 55-59% Math 55-59% Reading |
| Wellsville Central School District | WELLSVILLE, NY | 2 | 1,251 | PK-12 | 12 to 1 | 52% Math 47% Reading |
| West Babylon Union Free School District | WEST BABYLON, NY | 7 | 3,841 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 66% Math 54% Reading |
| West Buffalo Charter School | BUFFALO, NY | 1 | 399 | KG-8 | 10 to 1 | - |
| West Canada Valley Central School District | NEWPORT, NY | 2 | 713 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 60% Math 44% Reading |
| West Genesee Central School District | CAMILLUS, NY | 7 | 4,547 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 69% Math 58% Reading |
| West Hempstead Union Free School District | WEST HEMPSTEAD, NY | 5 | 1,887 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 57% Math 56% Reading |
| West Irondequoit Central School District | ROCHESTER, NY | 10 | 3,581 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 70% Math 65% Reading |
| West Islip Union Free School District | WEST ISLIP, NY | 7 | 4,208 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 76% Math 69% Reading |
| West Park Union Free School District | WEST PARK, NY | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| West Seneca Central School District | WEST SENECA, NY | 9 | 6,539 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 64% Math 59% Reading |
| West Valley Central School District | WEST VALLEY, NY | 1 | 215 | PK-12 | 7 to 1 | 45-49% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Westbury Union Free School District | OLD WESTBURY, NY | 6 | 5,293 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 39% Math 45% Reading |
| Westchester Boces | RYE BROOK, NY | 1 | 384 | KG-12 | - | - |
| Western New York Maritime Charter School | BUFFALO, NY | 1 | 444 | 5-12 | 10 to 1 | - |
| Western Suffolk Boces | DIX HILLS, NY | 1 | 819 | KG-12 | - | - |
| Westfield Central School District | WESTFIELD, NY | 3 | 687 | PK-12 | 13 to 1 | 70% Math 55% Reading |
| Westhampton Beach Union Free School District | WESTHAMPTON BEACH, NY | 3 | 1,779 | KG-12 | 11 to 1 | 77% Math 72% Reading |
| Westhill Central School District | SYRACUSE, NY | 4 | 1,776 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 67% Math 55% Reading |
| Westminster Community Charter School | BUFFALO, NY | 1 | 573 | KG-8 | 11 to 1 | - |
| Westmoreland Central School District | WESTMORELAND, NY | 3 | 883 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 62% Math 61% Reading |
| Wheatland-Chili Central School District | SCOTTSVILLE, NY | 2 | 676 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 38% Math 42% Reading |
| Wheelerville Union Free School District | CAROGA LAKE, NY | 1 | 122 | PK-8 | 8 to 1 | 35-39% Math 30-34% Reading |
| Whin Music Community Charter School | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | 74 | KG-4 | 9 to 1 | - |
| White Plains City School District | WHITE PLAINS, NY | 7 | 7,095 | KG-12 | 13 to 1 | 55% Math 52% Reading |
| Whitehall Central School District | WHITEHALL, NY | 2 | 730 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 33% Math 42% Reading |
| Whitesboro Central School District | WHITESBORO, NY | 7 | 3,147 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 75% Math 63% Reading |
| Whitesville Central School District | WHITESVILLE, NY | 1 | 201 | PK-12 | 7 to 1 | 55-59% Math 55-59% Reading |
| Whitney Point Central School District | WHITNEY POINT, NY | 3 | 1,390 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 53% Math 47% Reading |
| Wildflower New York Charter School | BRONX, NY | 1 | - | PK-1 | - | - |
| William Floyd (Mastic Beach) Union Free School District | MASTIC BEACH, NY | 9 | 8,706 | KG-12 | 14 to 1 | 45% Math 46% Reading |
| Williamsburg Charter High School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 927 | 9-12 | 13 to 1 | 76% Math 87% Reading |
| Williamsburg Collegiate Charter School | BROOKLYN, NY | 1 | 304 | 5-8 | 10 to 1 | - |
| Williamson Central School District | WILLIAMSON, NY | 3 | 1,098 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 57% Math 51% Reading |
| Williamsville Central School District | EAST AMHERST, NY | 13 | 9,963 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 78% Math 71% Reading |
| Willsboro Central School District | WILLSBORO, NY | 1 | 273 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 45-49% Math 45-49% Reading |
| Wilson Central School District | WILSON, NY | 2 | 1,128 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 59% Math 52% Reading |
| Windham-Ashland-Jewett Central School District | WINDHAM, NY | 1 | 298 | KG-12 | 8 to 1 | 55-59% Math 40-44% Reading |
| Windsor Central School District | WINDSOR, NY | 4 | 1,678 | PK-12 | 11 to 1 | 66% Math 59% Reading |
| Worcester Central School District | WORCESTER, NY | 1 | 346 | PK-12 | 8 to 1 | 40-44% Math 40-44% Reading |
| Wyandanch Union Free School District | WYANDANCH, NY | 4 | 2,791 | PK-12 | 14 to 1 | 29% Math 32% Reading |
| Wynantskill Union Free School District | TROY, NY | 1 | 382 | PK-8 | 12 to 1 | 55% Math 47% Reading |
| Wyoming Central School District | WYOMING, NY | 1 | 114 | KG-8 | 7 to 1 | 50-54% Math 30-34% Reading |
| Yonkers City School District | YONKERS, NY | 40 | 26,465 | PK-12 | 16 to 1 | 42% Math 40% Reading |
| York Central School District | RETSOF, NY | 2 | 745 | PK-12 | 9 to 1 | 47% Math 48% Reading |
| Yorkshire-Pioneer Central School District | YORKSHIRE, NY | 4 | 2,441 | PK-12 | 10 to 1 | 67% Math 55% Reading |
| Yorktown Central School District | YORKTOWN HEIGHTS, NY | 5 | 3,442 | KG-12 | 12 to 1 | 71% Math 66% Reading |
| Young Women's College Prep Charter | ROCHESTER, NY | 1 | 351 | 7-12 | 11 to 1 | 80-89% Math |
| Zeta Charter School - Bronx 1 | BRONX, NY | 1 | - | KG-3 | - | - |
| Zeta Charter School - Bronx 2 | BRONX, NY | 1 | - | KG-KG | - | - |
| Zeta Charter School - Bronx 3 | BRONX, NY | 1 | - | KG-KG | - | - |
| Zeta Charter School - Inwood 1 | NEW YORK, NY | 1 | - | PK-3 | - | - |