Schools in Columbus, Wisconsin

Explore 9 schools that serves 1,668 students with 120 teachers in Columbus, Wisconsin.

9 Schools
1 Districts
1,668 Students
13 to 1 Students to Teacher Ratio

Overview

There are 9 schools in Columbus, Wisconsin - 5 public and 4 private schools. All public schools are in Columbus School District. 1,668 students attend schools in Columbus, Wisconsin and 120 teachers work for the schools.

By offered grades, 3 schools offer the elementary, 4schools offer the middle, and 2 schools offer the high school grades education.

Schools in Columbus, Wisconsin by Levels and Categories
School District(s)
Total Number of Schools9 schools
Public5 schools
Private4 schools
By Level
Elementary Offered3 schools
Middle Offered4 schools
High Offered2 schools
Population
Number of Students1,668 students
Number of Teachers (FTE)120 teachers
Students:Teacher13 to 1

Public Schools in Columbus, Wisconsin

5 public schools are serving 1,668 students in Columbus, Wisconsin. The next lists are showing the public schools by offering level.

Private Schools in Columbus, Wisconsin

4 private schools are serving 1,668 students in Columbus, Wisconsin. The next lists are showing the private schools by offering level.

School Districts in Columbus

200 W School St, Columbus, WI

PK-12 Offered
5 Schools
1,376 Students
15 Students per teacher

Cities Near Columbus

Wisconsin Schools

There are 2,276 schools in Wisconsin distributed in 467 school districts. A total of 853,348 students attend Wisconsin schools and 60,296 teachers work for the schools.

By school level, there are 1,132 elementary, 403 middle, 562 high schools, and 179 other type of schools (eg. ungraded, adult education, etc.,). You can view the detailed Wisconsin school statistics at Wisconsin schools page.

Wisconsin Schools By Levels and Categories
Number of Schools
Number of District467
Total Number of Schools2,276
By Level
Elementary1,132
Middle403
High562
Other
(Ungraded, Adult Education, other)
179
By Category
Charter School251
Magnet School13
Special Education3
Alternative School38