Pennsylvania State✕Advanced Placement Credit✕change
Page 5 of 181 matched schools
Gwynedd Mercy University
#40 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Gwynedd Mercy University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Gwynedd Valley, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,017 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $40,838.
Acceptance Rate89.63%
SAT Score1,090
Graduation Rate57%
Enrollment2,017
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$40,838
Graduate$15,804
Harcum College
Harcum College is a Private (not-for-profit), 2-4 years school located in Bryn Mawr, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 908 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $32,000.
Graduation Rate44%
Enrollment908
Student/Faculty6 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$32,000
Harrisburg Area Community College
Harrisburg Area Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Harrisburg, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 12,585 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $12,472.
Graduation Rate21%
Enrollment12,585
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$9,495 / $12,472
Haverford College
#18 in Liberal Arts Colleges#5 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Haverford College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Haverford, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,431 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $70,398.
Acceptance Rate12.37%
SAT Score1,510
Graduation Rate90%
Enrollment1,431
Student/Faculty8 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$70,398
Commonwealth Technical Institute
Commonwealth Technical Institute is a Private (not-for-profit), 2-4 years school located in Johnstown, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 146 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $7,714.
Graduation Rate86%
Enrollment146
Student/Faculty6 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$7,714
Holy Family University
#63 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Holy Family University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,225 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $35,330.
Acceptance Rate71.04%
SAT Score1,060
Graduation Rate61%
Enrollment3,225
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$35,330
Graduate$15,900
Immaculata University
#373 in National Universities#82 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Immaculata University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Immaculata, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,512 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $28,980.
Acceptance Rate85.76%
SAT Score1,260
Graduation Rate71%
Enrollment2,512
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$28,980
Graduate$12,780
Indiana University of Pennsylvania-Main Campus
#329 in National Universities#69 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Indiana University of Pennsylvania-Main Campus is a Public, four-years school located in Indiana, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 9,073 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $16,297.
Acceptance Rate90.77%
SAT Score1,080
Graduation Rate56%
Enrollment9,073
Student/Faculty23 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,380 / $16,297
Graduate$12,672 / $18,261
Johnson College
Johnson College is a Private (not-for-profit), 2-4 years school located in Scranton, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 678 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $21,225.
Acceptance Rate97.93%
Graduation Rate55%
Enrollment678
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$21,225
Juniata College
#126 in Liberal Arts Colleges#58 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Juniata College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Huntingdon, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,321 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $58,580.
Acceptance Rate78.91%
SAT Score1,220
Graduation Rate74%
Enrollment1,321
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$58,580
Graduate$14,700