univstats

Search Result

Pennsylvania State✕Doctorate (Practical)✕change

Search By School Name

OR
Reset Search
Page 3 of 58 matched schools

La Salle University

La Salle University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,153 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $37,800.
Acceptance Rate96.59%
Graduation Rate57%
Enrollment3,153
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$37,800
Graduate$29,220

Lancaster Theological Seminary

Lancaster Theological Seminary
Lancaster Theological Seminary is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Lancaster, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 66 students are attending the school .
Enrollment66
Tuition & Fees
Graduate$22,630

Lebanon Valley College

Lebanon Valley College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Annville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,146 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $52,080.
Acceptance Rate83.77%
SAT Score1,240
Graduation Rate65%
Enrollment2,146
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$52,080
Graduate$37,061

Marywood University

Marywood University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Scranton, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,530 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $41,420.
Acceptance Rate60.58%
SAT Score1,160
Graduation Rate72%
Enrollment2,530
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$41,420
Graduate$12,951

Messiah University

Messiah University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Mechanicsburg, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,373 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $42,240.
Acceptance Rate78.97%
SAT Score1,230
Graduation Rate75%
Enrollment3,373
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$42,240
Graduate$14,040

Millersville University of Pennsylvania

Millersville University of Pennsylvania is a Public, four-years school located in Millersville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 6,975 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $22,952.
Acceptance Rate86.19%
SAT Score1,110
Graduation Rate58%
Enrollment6,975
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,128 / $22,952
Graduate$12,479 / $17,339

Misericordia University

Misericordia University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Dallas, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,200 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $40,370.
Acceptance Rate70.93%
Graduation Rate72%
Enrollment2,200
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$40,370
Graduate$38,620

Moravian University

Moravian University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Bethlehem, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,745 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $53,500.
Acceptance Rate54.17%
SAT Score1,180
Graduation Rate72%
Enrollment2,745
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$53,500
Graduate$18,594

Neumann University

Neumann University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Aston, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,244 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $39,100.
Acceptance Rate81.28%
Graduation Rate54%
Enrollment2,244
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$39,100
Graduate$11,320

Salus University

Salus University
Salus University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Elkins Park, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,106 students are attending the school .
Enrollment1,106
Tuition & Fees
Graduate$35,366