univstats

Search Result

Communication and Media Studies (other)✕change

Search By School Name

OR
Reset Search
Page 12 of 153 matched schools

Lancaster Bible College

Lancaster Bible College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Lancaster, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,519 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $29,990.
Acceptance Rate55.89%
SAT Score1,180
Graduation Rate67%
Enrollment2,519
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$29,990
Graduate$11,160

Mercyhurst University

Mercyhurst University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Erie, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,632 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $45,770.
Acceptance Rate81.02%
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment2,632
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$45,770
Graduate$16,978

Neumann University

Neumann University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Aston, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,244 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $39,100.
Acceptance Rate81.28%
Graduation Rate54%
Enrollment2,244
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$39,100
Graduate$11,320

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Erie-Behrend College

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Erie-Behrend College is a Public, four-years school located in Erie, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,336 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $26,958.
Acceptance Rate96.83%
SAT Score1,220
Graduation Rate44%
Enrollment3,336
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$15,972 / $26,958
Graduate$25,356 / $33,698

University of Pennsylvania

University of Pennsylvania is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 29,109 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $68,686.
Acceptance Rate5.40%
SAT Score1,550
Graduation Rate97%
Enrollment29,109
Student/Faculty8 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$68,686
Graduate$47,844

Reading Area Community College

Reading Area Community College
Reading Area Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Reading, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 5,369 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $12,510.
Graduation Rate34%
Enrollment5,369
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,310 / $12,510

Saint Francis University

Saint Francis University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Loretto, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,963 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $26,388.
Acceptance Rate76.82%
SAT Score1,140
Graduation Rate74%
Enrollment2,963
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$26,388
Graduate$21,940

Susquehanna University

Susquehanna University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Selinsgrove, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,255 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $59,850.
Acceptance Rate81.43%
SAT Score1,230
Graduation Rate82%
Enrollment2,255
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$59,850
Graduate$7,620

Temple University

Temple University is a Public, four-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 29,640 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $38,805.
Acceptance Rate80.41%
Graduation Rate75%
Enrollment29,640
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$23,005 / $38,805
Graduate$22,818 / $29,924

Thiel College

Thiel College
Thiel College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Greenville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 950 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $38,344.
Acceptance Rate71.55%
Graduation Rate49%
Enrollment950
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$38,344
Graduate$33,158