univstats

Search Result

Computer Programming✕change

Search By School Name

OR
Reset Search
Page 38 of 639 matched schools

Le Moyne College

Le Moyne College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Syracuse, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 3,091 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $40,330.
Acceptance Rate82.98%
SAT Score1,245
Graduation Rate73%
Enrollment3,091
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$40,330
Graduate$20,393

Long Island University

Long Island University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Brookville, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 16,689 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $42,432.
Acceptance Rate86.16%
SAT Score1,220
Graduation Rate57%
Enrollment16,689
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$42,432
Graduate$25,990

Marist College

Marist College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Poughkeepsie, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 6,356 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $47,620.
Acceptance Rate56.51%
SAT Score1,280
Graduation Rate80%
Enrollment6,356
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$47,620
Graduate$17,200

Mohawk Valley Community College

Mohawk Valley Community College Campus, Utica, NY
Mohawk Valley Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Utica, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 5,940 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $8,851.
Graduation Rate38%
Enrollment5,940
Student/Faculty18 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$6,218 / $8,851

Monroe Community College

Monroe Community College Campus, Rochester, NY
Monroe Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Rochester, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 8,641 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $11,056.
Graduation Rate27%
Enrollment8,641
Student/Faculty18 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$6,006 / $11,056

Orange County Community College

Orange County Community College Campus, Middletown, NY
Orange County Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Middletown, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 5,704 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $12,334.
Graduation Rate25%
Enrollment5,704
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$6,526 / $12,334

Rochester Institute of Technology

Rochester Institute of Technology is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Rochester, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 17,098 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $59,210.
Acceptance Rate66.93%
SAT Score1,370
Graduation Rate70%
Enrollment17,098
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$59,210
Graduate$60,052

Rockland Community College

Rockland Community College Campus, Suffern, NY
Rockland Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Suffern, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 5,364 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $6,862.
Graduation Rate29%
Enrollment5,364
Student/Faculty20 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$6,862 / $6,862

Schenectady County Community College

Schenectady County Community College Campus, Schenectady, NY
Schenectady County Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Schenectady, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 3,490 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $8,974.
Graduation Rate32%
Enrollment3,490
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$6,190 / $8,974

Siena College

Siena College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Loudonville, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 3,720 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $45,805.
Acceptance Rate69.02%
SAT Score1,220
Graduation Rate75%
Enrollment3,720
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$45,805
Graduate$16,500