univstats

Search Result

Music Performance✕change

Search By School Name

OR
Reset Search
Page 38 of 508 matched schools

Gettysburg College

Gettysburg College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Gettysburg, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,812 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $66,640.
Acceptance Rate38.90%
SAT Score1,370
Graduation Rate83%
Enrollment2,812
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$66,640
Graduate$4,500

Grove City College

Grove City College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Grove City, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,383 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $21,700.
Acceptance Rate72.32%
SAT Score1,265
Graduation Rate83%
Enrollment2,383
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$21,700
Graduate$8,550

Indiana University of Pennsylvania-Main Campus

Indiana University of Pennsylvania-Main Campus is a Public, four-years school located in Indiana, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 9,073 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $16,297.
Acceptance Rate90.77%
SAT Score1,080
Graduation Rate56%
Enrollment9,073
Student/Faculty23 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,380 / $16,297
Graduate$12,672 / $18,261

Lancaster Bible College

Lancaster Bible College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Lancaster, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,519 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $29,990.
Acceptance Rate55.89%
SAT Score1,180
Graduation Rate67%
Enrollment2,519
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$29,990
Graduate$11,160

Lebanon Valley College

Lebanon Valley College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Annville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,146 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $52,080.
Acceptance Rate83.77%
SAT Score1,240
Graduation Rate65%
Enrollment2,146
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$52,080
Graduate$37,061

Marywood University

Marywood University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Scranton, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,530 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $41,420.
Acceptance Rate60.58%
SAT Score1,160
Graduation Rate72%
Enrollment2,530
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$41,420
Graduate$12,951

Mercyhurst University

Mercyhurst University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Erie, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,632 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $45,770.
Acceptance Rate81.02%
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment2,632
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$45,770
Graduate$16,978

Messiah University

Messiah University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Mechanicsburg, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,373 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $42,240.
Acceptance Rate78.97%
SAT Score1,230
Graduation Rate75%
Enrollment3,373
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$42,240
Graduate$14,040

Montgomery County Community College

Montgomery County Community College
Montgomery County Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Blue Bell, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 9,278 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $17,250.
Graduation Rate28%
Enrollment9,278
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,970 / $17,250

Pennsylvania State University-Main Campus

Pennsylvania State University-Main Campus is a Public, four-years school located in University Park, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 50,737 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $41,790.
Acceptance Rate60.56%
SAT Score1,330
Graduation Rate86%
Enrollment50,737
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$20,644 / $41,790
Graduate$26,034 / $45,574