univstats

Search Result

Music Teacher Education✕change

Search By School Name

OR
Reset Search
Page 44 of 577 matched schools

Lebanon Valley College

Lebanon Valley College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Annville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,146 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $52,080.
Acceptance Rate83.77%
SAT Score1,240
Graduation Rate65%
Enrollment2,146
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$52,080
Graduate$37,061

Marywood University

Marywood University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Scranton, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,530 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $41,420.
Acceptance Rate60.58%
SAT Score1,160
Graduation Rate72%
Enrollment2,530
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$41,420
Graduate$12,951

Mercyhurst University

Mercyhurst University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Erie, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,632 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $45,770.
Acceptance Rate81.02%
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment2,632
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$45,770
Graduate$16,978

Messiah University

Messiah University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Mechanicsburg, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,373 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $42,240.
Acceptance Rate78.97%
SAT Score1,230
Graduation Rate75%
Enrollment3,373
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$42,240
Graduate$14,040

Pennsylvania State University-Main Campus

Pennsylvania State University-Main Campus is a Public, four-years school located in University Park, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 50,737 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $41,790.
Acceptance Rate60.56%
SAT Score1,330
Graduation Rate86%
Enrollment50,737
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$20,644 / $41,790
Graduate$26,034 / $45,574

Cairn University-Langhorne

Cairn University-Langhorne is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Langhorne, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,097 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $33,659.
Acceptance Rate88.17%
SAT Score1,110
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment1,097
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$33,659
Graduate$10,530

Seton Hill University

Seton Hill University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Greensburg, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,927 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $42,944.
Acceptance Rate79.53%
SAT Score1,110
Graduation Rate67%
Enrollment1,927
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$42,944
Graduate$17,714

Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania

Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania is a Public, four-years school located in Slippery Rock, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 8,376 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $14,676.
Acceptance Rate71.47%
SAT Score1,090
Graduation Rate66%
Enrollment8,376
Student/Faculty20 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$10,568 / $14,676
Graduate$12,720 / $18,287

Susquehanna University

Susquehanna University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Selinsgrove, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,255 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $59,850.
Acceptance Rate81.43%
SAT Score1,230
Graduation Rate82%
Enrollment2,255
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$59,850
Graduate$7,620

Temple University

Temple University is a Public, four-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 29,640 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $38,805.
Acceptance Rate80.41%
Graduation Rate75%
Enrollment29,640
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$23,005 / $38,805
Graduate$22,818 / $29,924