Computer Science✕change
Page 48 of 1,087 matched schools
Metropolitan State University
#355 in National Universities#26 in Minnesota Colleges
Metropolitan State University is a Public, four-years school located in Saint Paul, MN. It is ranked #MN in Minnesota college ranking. Total 6,660 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $9,840.
Acceptance Rate98.71%
Graduation Rate44%
Enrollment6,660
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$9,840 / $9,840
Graduate$11,323 / $11,323
University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
#92 in National Universities#4 in Minnesota Colleges
University of Minnesota-Twin Cities is a Public, four-years school located in Minneapolis, MN. It is ranked #MN in Minnesota college ranking. Total 56,666 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $38,362.
Acceptance Rate79.75%
SAT Score1,410
Graduation Rate85%
Enrollment56,666
Student/Faculty17 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$17,214 / $38,362
Graduate$22,017 / $33,249
University of Minnesota-Duluth
#21 in Minnesota Colleges
University of Minnesota-Duluth is a Public, four-years school located in Duluth, MN. It is ranked #MN in Minnesota college ranking. Total 9,253 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $20,134.
Acceptance Rate88.75%
SAT Score1,290
Graduation Rate65%
Enrollment9,253
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$14,608 / $20,134
Graduate$21,630 / $32,862
University of Minnesota-Morris
#177 in Liberal Arts Colleges#22 in Minnesota Colleges
University of Minnesota-Morris is a Public, four-years school located in Morris, MN. It is ranked #MN in Minnesota college ranking. Total 981 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $16,710.
Acceptance Rate74.93%
Graduation Rate63%
Enrollment981
Student/Faculty9 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$14,526 / $16,710
Minnesota State University Moorhead
#18 in Minnesota Colleges
Minnesota State University Moorhead is a Public, four-years school located in Moorhead, MN. It is ranked #MN in Minnesota college ranking. Total 4,386 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $10,428.
Acceptance Rate58.76%
Graduation Rate57%
Enrollment4,386
Student/Faculty17 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$10,428 / $10,428
Graduate$11,902 / $11,902
North Hennepin Community College
North Hennepin Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Brooklyn Park, MN. It is ranked #MN in Minnesota college ranking. Total 5,563 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $5,061.
Graduation Rate22%
Enrollment5,563
Student/Faculty24 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$5,061 / $5,061
Normandale Community College
Normandale Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Bloomington, MN. It is ranked #MN in Minnesota college ranking. Total 11,026 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $6,329.
Graduation Rate27%
Enrollment11,026
Student/Faculty31 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$6,329 / $6,329
North Central University
North Central University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Minneapolis, MN. It is ranked #MN in Minnesota college ranking. Total 852 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $32,220.
Acceptance Rate98.98%
Graduation Rate66%
Enrollment852
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$32,220
Graduate$12,675
University of Northwestern-St Paul
#11 in Minnesota Colleges
University of Northwestern-St Paul is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Saint Paul, MN. It is ranked #MN in Minnesota college ranking. Total 3,234 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $37,920.
Acceptance Rate93.47%
SAT Score1,040
Graduation Rate68%
Enrollment3,234
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$37,920
Graduate$10,260
Pine Technical & Community College
Pine Technical & Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Pine City, MN. It is ranked #MN in Minnesota college ranking. Total 1,794 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $4,738.
Graduation Rate36%
Enrollment1,794
Student/Faculty21 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$4,738 / $4,738