univstats

Search Result

Computer and Information Sciences, General✕change

Search By School Name

OR
Reset Search
Page 59 of 1,608 matched schools

Roxbury Community College

Roxbury Community College
Roxbury Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Roxbury Crossing, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 2,044 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $11,088.
Graduation Rate28%
Enrollment2,044
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$6,096 / $11,088

Salem State University

Salem State University is a Public, four-years school located in Salem, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 6,230 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $19,531.
Acceptance Rate95.88%
Graduation Rate50%
Enrollment6,230
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$12,338 / $19,531
Graduate$9,360 / $11,069

Simmons University

Simmons University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Boston, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 4,666 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $46,874.
Acceptance Rate69.98%
SAT Score1,310
Graduation Rate72%
Enrollment4,666
Student/Faculty9 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$46,874
Graduate$28,561

Springfield College

Springfield College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Springfield, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 2,599 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $44,974.
Acceptance Rate71.89%
SAT Score1,230
Graduation Rate74%
Enrollment2,599
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$44,974
Graduate$33,722

University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth

University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth is a Public, four-years school located in North Dartmouth, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 7,968 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $32,567.
Acceptance Rate90.64%
SAT Score1,170
Graduation Rate52%
Enrollment7,968
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$15,612 / $32,567
Graduate$17,269 / $30,589

Wellesley College

Wellesley College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Wellesley, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 2,407 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $67,176.
Acceptance Rate14.05%
SAT Score1,520
Graduation Rate92%
Enrollment2,407
Student/Faculty7 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$67,176

Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Worcester Polytechnic Institute is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Worcester, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 7,584 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $60,765.
Acceptance Rate60.16%
Graduation Rate90%
Enrollment7,584
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$60,765
Graduate$29,040

Worcester State University

Worcester State University is a Public, four-years school located in Worcester, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 5,745 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $17,866.
Acceptance Rate87.99%
SAT Score1,150
Graduation Rate61%
Enrollment5,745
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,786 / $17,866
Graduate$6,813 / $6,813

Alpena Community College

Alpena Community College
Alpena Community College is a Public, four-years school located in Alpena, MI. It is ranked #MI in Michigan college ranking. Total 1,581 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $8,220.
Graduation Rate52%
Enrollment1,581
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$8,220 / $8,220

Andrews University

Andrews University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Berrien Springs, MI. It is ranked #MI in Michigan college ranking. Total 2,940 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $35,056.
Acceptance Rate81.85%
SAT Score1,150
Graduation Rate72%
Enrollment2,940
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$35,056
Graduate$29,156