Education, General✕change
Page 61 of 901 matched schools
Gratz College
Gratz College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Melrose Park, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 449 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $20,633.
Enrollment449
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$20,633
Graduate$18,537
Gwynedd Mercy University
#40 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Gwynedd Mercy University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Gwynedd Valley, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,017 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $40,838.
Acceptance Rate89.63%
SAT Score1,090
Graduation Rate57%
Enrollment2,017
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$40,838
Graduate$15,804
Harcum College
Harcum College is a Private (not-for-profit), 2-4 years school located in Bryn Mawr, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 908 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $32,000.
Graduation Rate44%
Enrollment908
Student/Faculty6 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$32,000
Haverford College
#18 in Liberal Arts Colleges#5 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Haverford College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Haverford, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,431 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $70,398.
Acceptance Rate12.37%
SAT Score1,510
Graduation Rate90%
Enrollment1,431
Student/Faculty8 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$70,398
Holy Family University
#63 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Holy Family University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,225 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $35,330.
Acceptance Rate71.04%
SAT Score1,060
Graduation Rate61%
Enrollment3,225
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$35,330
Graduate$15,900
La Salle University
#81 in Pennsylvania Colleges
La Salle University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,153 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $37,800.
Acceptance Rate96.59%
Graduation Rate57%
Enrollment3,153
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$37,800
Graduate$29,220
Lackawanna College
Lackawanna College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Scranton, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,211 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $18,400.
Graduation Rate37%
Enrollment2,211
Student/Faculty21 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$18,400
Lebanon Valley College
#23 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Lebanon Valley College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Annville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,146 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $52,080.
Acceptance Rate83.77%
SAT Score1,240
Graduation Rate65%
Enrollment2,146
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$52,080
Graduate$37,061
Lehigh Carbon Community College
Lehigh Carbon Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Schnecksville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 6,221 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $13,270.
Graduation Rate30%
Enrollment6,221
Student/Faculty17 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$9,300 / $13,270
Luzerne County Community College
Luzerne County Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Nanticoke, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 4,460 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $16,260.
Graduation Rate23%
Enrollment4,460
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,430 / $16,260