Kinesiology and Exercise Science✕change
Page 65 of 873 matched schools
Elizabethtown College
#60 in Liberal Arts Colleges#15 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Elizabethtown College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Elizabethtown, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,283 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $37,950.
Acceptance Rate77.87%
SAT Score1,200
Graduation Rate76%
Enrollment2,283
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$37,950
Graduate$37,250
Gannon University
#326 in National Universities#68 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Gannon University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Erie, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 4,189 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $40,656.
Acceptance Rate74.16%
Graduation Rate66%
Enrollment4,189
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$40,656
Graduate$23,840
Grove City College
#204 in Liberal Arts Colleges#76 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Grove City College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Grove City, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,383 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $21,700.
Acceptance Rate72.32%
SAT Score1,265
Graduation Rate83%
Enrollment2,383
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$21,700
Graduate$8,550
Immaculata University
#373 in National Universities#82 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Immaculata University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Immaculata, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,512 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $28,980.
Acceptance Rate85.76%
SAT Score1,260
Graduation Rate71%
Enrollment2,512
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$28,980
Graduate$12,780
Juniata College
#126 in Liberal Arts Colleges#58 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Juniata College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Huntingdon, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,321 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $58,580.
Acceptance Rate78.91%
SAT Score1,220
Graduation Rate74%
Enrollment1,321
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$58,580
Graduate$14,700
King's College
#75 in Pennsylvania Colleges
King's College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Wilkes-Barre, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,939 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $44,100.
Acceptance Rate93.11%
SAT Score1,170
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment1,939
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$44,100
Graduate$57,109
La Roche University
#79 in Pennsylvania Colleges
La Roche University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Pittsburgh, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,153 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $34,052.
Acceptance Rate75.76%
SAT Score1,090
Graduation Rate57%
Enrollment2,153
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$34,052
Graduate$17,628
Lebanon Valley College
#23 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Lebanon Valley College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Annville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,146 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $52,080.
Acceptance Rate83.77%
SAT Score1,240
Graduation Rate65%
Enrollment2,146
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$52,080
Graduate$37,061
Lehigh Carbon Community College
Lehigh Carbon Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Schnecksville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 6,221 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $13,270.
Graduation Rate30%
Enrollment6,221
Student/Faculty17 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$9,300 / $13,270
Marywood University
#29 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Marywood University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Scranton, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,530 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $41,420.
Acceptance Rate60.58%
SAT Score1,160
Graduation Rate72%
Enrollment2,530
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$41,420
Graduate$12,951