univstats

Search Result

Agriculture✕change

Search By School Name

OR
Reset Search
Page 67 of 1,000 matched schools

Lehigh Carbon Community College

Lehigh Carbon Community College
Lehigh Carbon Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Schnecksville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 6,221 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $13,270.
Graduation Rate30%
Enrollment6,221
Student/Faculty17 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$9,300 / $13,270

Manor College

Manor College
Manor College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Jenkintown, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 567 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $21,780.
Acceptance Rate94.86%
SAT Score820
Graduation Rate26%
Enrollment567
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$21,780
Graduate$11,180

Vet Tech Institute

Vet Tech Institute
Vet Tech Institute is a Private (for-profit), 2-4 years school located in Pittsburgh, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 183 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $17,320.
Acceptance Rate77.55%
Graduation Rate74%
Enrollment183
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$17,320

Northampton County Area Community College

Northampton County Area Community College
Northampton County Area Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Bethlehem, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 8,810 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $15,270.
Graduation Rate24%
Enrollment8,810
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,370 / $15,270

Pennsylvania Institute of Technology

Pennsylvania Institute of Technology
Pennsylvania Institute of Technology is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Media, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 810 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $14,850.
Graduation Rate21%
Enrollment810
Student/Faculty17 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$14,850

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh Valley

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh Valley
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh Valley is a Public, four-years school located in Center Valley, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 867 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $25,392.
Acceptance Rate97.37%
SAT Score1,210
Graduation Rate18%
Enrollment867
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$15,208 / $25,392
Graduate$25,234 / $32,774

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Berks

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Berks Campus, Reading, PA
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Berks is a Public, four-years school located in Reading, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,884 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $26,958.
Acceptance Rate98.67%
SAT Score1,180
Graduation Rate32%
Enrollment1,884
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$15,972 / $26,958
Graduate$25,356 / $33,698

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Harrisburg

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Harrisburg is a Public, four-years school located in Middletown, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 4,478 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $26,958.
Acceptance Rate97.60%
SAT Score1,220
Graduation Rate26%
Enrollment4,478
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$15,972 / $26,958
Graduate$25,356 / $33,698

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Brandywine

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Brandywine is a Public, four-years school located in Media, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,236 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $25,392.
Acceptance Rate98.11%
SAT Score1,200
Graduation Rate26%
Enrollment1,236
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$15,208 / $25,392
Graduate$25,234 / $32,774

Pennsylvania State University-Main Campus

Pennsylvania State University-Main Campus is a Public, four-years school located in University Park, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 50,737 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $41,790.
Acceptance Rate60.56%
SAT Score1,330
Graduation Rate86%
Enrollment50,737
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$20,644 / $41,790
Graduate$26,034 / $45,574