Philosophy✕change
Page 67 of 885 matched schools
Portland State University
#216 in National Universities#4 in Oregon Colleges
Portland State University is a Public, four-years school located in Portland, OR. It is ranked #OR in Oregon college ranking. Total 19,951 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $29,136.
Acceptance Rate90.87%
Graduation Rate53%
Enrollment19,951
Student/Faculty17 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,118 / $29,136
Graduate$17,745 / $23,334
University of Portland
#2 in Oregon Colleges
University of Portland is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Portland, OR. It is ranked #OR in Oregon college ranking. Total 3,285 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $58,100.
Acceptance Rate89.17%
SAT Score1,290
Graduation Rate80%
Enrollment3,285
Student/Faculty9 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$58,100
Graduate$27,000
Reed College
#54 in Liberal Arts Colleges#1 in Oregon Colleges
Reed College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Portland, OR. It is ranked #OR in Oregon college ranking. Total 1,358 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $69,350.
Acceptance Rate24.61%
SAT Score1,420
Graduation Rate71%
Enrollment1,358
Student/Faculty9 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$69,350
Willamette University
#113 in Liberal Arts Colleges#12 in Oregon Colleges
Willamette University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Salem, OR. It is ranked #OR in Oregon college ranking. Total 2,180 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $51,156.
Acceptance Rate77.09%
SAT Score1,360
Graduation Rate71%
Enrollment2,180
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$51,156
Graduate$50,164
Western Oregon University
#15 in Oregon Colleges
Western Oregon University is a Public, four-years school located in Monmouth, OR. It is ranked #OR in Oregon college ranking. Total 3,722 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $32,169.
Acceptance Rate98.10%
Graduation Rate47%
Enrollment3,722
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,514 / $32,169
Graduate$19,452 / $19,452
Albright College
#199 in Liberal Arts Colleges#83 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Albright College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Reading, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,380 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $29,082.
Acceptance Rate76.33%
Graduation Rate51%
Enrollment1,380
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$29,082
Graduate$1,540
Allegheny College
#82 in Liberal Arts Colleges#22 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Allegheny College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Meadville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,171 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $56,550.
Acceptance Rate54.57%
SAT Score1,250
Graduation Rate73%
Enrollment1,171
Student/Faculty8 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$56,550
DeSales University
#39 in Pennsylvania Colleges
DeSales University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Center Valley, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,972 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $46,800.
Acceptance Rate77.09%
SAT Score1,180
Graduation Rate72%
Enrollment2,972
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$46,800
Graduate$22,375
Alvernia University
#80 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Alvernia University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Reading, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,796 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $45,000.
Acceptance Rate58.06%
SAT Score1,170
Graduation Rate56%
Enrollment2,796
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$45,000
Graduate$17,010
Arcadia University
#71 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Arcadia University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Glenside, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,404 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $49,610.
Acceptance Rate80.22%
SAT Score1,190
Graduation Rate67%
Enrollment3,404
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$49,610
Graduate$33,678