Design and Applied Arts✕change
Page 85 of 1,232 matched schools
Portland Community College
Portland Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Portland, OR. It is ranked #OR in Oregon college ranking. Total 20,861 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $10,440.
Graduation Rate18%
Enrollment20,861
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$5,220 / $10,440
Portland State University
#216 in National Universities#4 in Oregon Colleges
Portland State University is a Public, four-years school located in Portland, OR. It is ranked #OR in Oregon college ranking. Total 19,951 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $29,136.
Acceptance Rate90.87%
Graduation Rate53%
Enrollment19,951
Student/Faculty17 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,118 / $29,136
Graduate$17,745 / $23,334
Rogue Community College
Rogue Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Grants Pass, OR. It is ranked #OR in Oregon college ranking. Total 4,009 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $6,300.
Graduation Rate9%
Enrollment4,009
Student/Faculty18 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$5,256 / $6,300
Southern Oregon University
#10 in Oregon Colleges
Southern Oregon University is a Public, four-years school located in Ashland, OR. It is ranked #OR in Oregon college ranking. Total 5,113 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $31,887.
Acceptance Rate88.62%
Graduation Rate43%
Enrollment5,113
Student/Faculty23 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$12,762 / $31,887
Graduate$17,874 / $20,601
Western Oregon University
#15 in Oregon Colleges
Western Oregon University is a Public, four-years school located in Monmouth, OR. It is ranked #OR in Oregon college ranking. Total 3,722 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $32,169.
Acceptance Rate98.10%
Graduation Rate47%
Enrollment3,722
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,514 / $32,169
Graduate$19,452 / $19,452
Albright College
#199 in Liberal Arts Colleges#83 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Albright College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Reading, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,380 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $29,082.
Acceptance Rate76.33%
Graduation Rate51%
Enrollment1,380
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$29,082
Graduate$1,540
Community College of Allegheny County
Community College of Allegheny County is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Pittsburgh, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 10,609 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $12,583.
Graduation Rate24%
Enrollment10,609
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$8,803 / $12,583
Allegheny College
#82 in Liberal Arts Colleges#22 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Allegheny College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Meadville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,171 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $56,550.
Acceptance Rate54.57%
SAT Score1,250
Graduation Rate73%
Enrollment1,171
Student/Faculty8 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$56,550
Alvernia University
#80 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Alvernia University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Reading, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,796 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $45,000.
Acceptance Rate58.06%
SAT Score1,170
Graduation Rate56%
Enrollment2,796
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$45,000
Graduate$17,010
Community College of Beaver County
Community College of Beaver County is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Monaca, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,936 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $20,700.
Graduation Rate12%
Enrollment1,936
Student/Faculty17 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$14,340 / $20,700